Cheltenham vs Salford City
➜ Bet on the match · 100% UP TO £1500
Gamble Responsibly. Gambling Therapy. 18+
Cheltenham vs Salford City — Head to Head Record
Cheltenham0vs1Salford City
Cheltenham 0 W0 DrawSalford City 1 W
1
Matches
2.0
goals per match
0%
3+ goals
0%
both scored
At Cheltenham 0-0-1
At Salford City 0-0-0
Biggest win Salford City Cheltenham 0–2 Salford City
Cheltenham vs Salford City — Past Results
| 10.10.26 | League Two | Cheltenham 0–2 Salford City | L |
Cheltenham & Salford City — Recent Form
Cheltenham
WLDWDWDWLL
| 10.10 | Cheltenham 0–2 Salford City |
| 03.10 | Accrington ST 2–0 Cheltenham |
| 26.09 | Cheltenham 2–1 Chesterfield |
| 19.09 | Colchester 1–1 Cheltenham |
| 12.09 | Crawley Town 1–3 Cheltenham |
| 05.09 | Cheltenham 2–2 Grimsby |
| 01.09 | Cheltenham 3–2 York |
| 29.08 | Barnet 2–2 Cheltenham |
| 22.08 | Swindon Town 2–1 Cheltenham |
| 15.08 | Cheltenham 2–1 Rotherham |
Scored 1.6 · conceded 1.6 per match
Salford City
LLLWWDWWWW
| 10.10 | Cheltenham 0–2 Salford City |
| 03.10 | Salford City 1–0 Fleetwood Town |
| 26.09 | Oldham 1–4 Salford City |
| 19.09 | Salford City 1–0 Swindon Town |
| 12.09 | Rotherham 3–3 Salford City |
| 05.09 | Salford City 1–0 Port Vale |
| 01.09 | Salford City 2–1 Newport County |
| 29.08 | Shrewsbury 1–0 Salford City |
| 22.08 | Salford City 0–1 Chesterfield |
| 15.08 | Barnet 3–1 Salford City |
Scored 1.5 · conceded 1 per match
League Two — Table
| # | Team | P | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Salford City | 10 | 15:10 | 19 |
| 2 | Barnet | 8 | 20:11 | 18 |
| 3 | Crewe | 10 | 12:7 | 18 |
| 6 | Walsall | 9 | 12:6 | 15 |
| 7 | Chesterfield | 10 | 17:14 | 15 |
| 8 | Cheltenham | 10 | 16:16 | 15 |
| 9 | Bristol Rovers | 10 | 15:17 | 15 |
| 10 | Rochdale | 10 | 11:12 | 14 |
Cheltenham & Salford City — Upcoming Matches
Cheltenham
| 17.10 14:00 | Oldham – Cheltenham |
| 20.10 18:45 | Cheltenham – Fleetwood Town |
| 24.10 11:30 | Cheltenham – Newport County |
Salford City
| 17.10 14:00 | Salford City – Crawley Town |
| 20.10 18:45 | Bristol Rovers – Salford City |
| 26.10 20:00 | Walsall – Salford City |
Cheltenham vs Salford City — FAQ
Who has won more matches between Cheltenham and Salford City?
Salford City have won more, 1–0, with 0 draws
How many goals are scored on average?
2 goals per match; 0% of meetings had 3 or more goals
What was the result of the last match?
Cheltenham 0–2 Salford City on 10.10.2026
When is the next match?
Salford City vs Cheltenham on 13.04.2027 18:45
Updated: 10.10.2026

