Gillingham vs Rotherham
➜ Bet on the match · 100% UP TO £1500
Gamble Responsibly. Gambling Therapy. 18+
Gillingham vs Rotherham — Head to Head Record
Gillingham1vs0Rotherham
Gillingham 1 W0 DrawRotherham 0 W
1
Matches
5.0
goals per match
100%
3+ goals
100%
both scored
At Gillingham 0-0-0
At Rotherham 0-0-1
Biggest win Gillingham Rotherham 1–4 Gillingham
Gillingham vs Rotherham — Past Results
| 10.10.26 | League Two | Rotherham 1–4 Gillingham | W |
Gillingham & Rotherham — Recent Form
Gillingham
LDDDWWWLDW
| 10.10 | Rotherham 1–4 Gillingham |
| 03.10 | Gillingham 0–0 Newport County |
| 26.09 | York 3–0 Gillingham |
| 19.09 | Gillingham 3–0 Bristol Rovers |
| 12.09 | Gillingham 2–0 Tranmere |
| 05.09 | Rochdale 1–4 Gillingham |
| 01.09 | Chesterfield 1–1 Gillingham |
| 29.08 | Gillingham 1–1 Northampton |
| 22.08 | Fleetwood Town 0–0 Gillingham |
| 15.08 | Gillingham 0–3 Walsall |
Scored 1.5 · conceded 1 per match
Rotherham
LDWDLDWDLL
| 10.10 | Rotherham 1–4 Gillingham |
| 03.10 | Exeter City 1–0 Rotherham |
| 26.09 | Rotherham 1–1 Crewe |
| 19.09 | Northampton 0–1 Rotherham |
| 12.09 | Rotherham 3–3 Salford City |
| 05.09 | Bristol Rovers 1–0 Rotherham |
| 01.09 | Tranmere 2–2 Rotherham |
| 29.08 | Rotherham 2–1 Chesterfield |
| 22.08 | Rotherham 1–1 York |
| 15.08 | Cheltenham 2–1 Rotherham |
Scored 1.2 · conceded 1.6 per match
League Two — Table
| # | Team | P | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Barnet | 8 | 20:11 | 18 |
| 3 | Crewe | 10 | 12:7 | 18 |
| 4 | Gillingham | 10 | 15:10 | 16 |
| 5 | York | 9 | 17:11 | 15 |
| 6 | Walsall | 9 | 12:6 | 15 |
| 18 | Shrewsbury | 10 | 9:15 | 11 |
| 19 | Colchester | 9 | 10:13 | 10 |
| 20 | Rotherham | 10 | 12:16 | 10 |
| 21 | Oldham | 9 | 9:13 | 8 |
| 22 | Port Vale | 8 | 4:9 | 8 |
Gillingham & Rotherham — Upcoming Matches
Gillingham
| 17.10 14:00 | Accrington ST – Gillingham |
| 20.10 19:00 | Gillingham – Port Vale |
| 24.10 14:00 | Gillingham – Grimsby |
Rotherham
| 17.10 11:30 | Fleetwood Town – Rotherham |
| 20.10 18:45 | Rotherham – Newport County |
| 24.10 14:00 | Rotherham – Shrewsbury |
Gillingham vs Rotherham — FAQ
Who has won more matches between Gillingham and Rotherham?
Gillingham have won more, 1–0, with 0 draws
How many goals are scored on average?
5 goals per match; 100% of meetings had 3 or more goals
What was the result of the last match?
Rotherham 1–4 Gillingham on 10.10.2026
When is the next match?
Gillingham vs Rotherham on 13.04.2027 18:45
Updated: 10.10.2026

