➜ Bet on the match · 100% UP TO £1500
Gamble Responsibly. Gambling Therapy. 18+
Laval vs PAU — Head to Head Record
Laval0vs1PAU
Laval 0 W0 DrawPAU 1 W
1
Matches
5.0
goals per match
100%
3+ goals
100%
both scored
At Laval 0-0-0
At PAU 1-0-0
Biggest win PAU PAU 3–2 Laval
Laval vs PAU — Past Results
| 09.10.26 | Ligue 2 | PAU 3–2 Laval | L |
Laval & PAU — Recent Form
Laval
LWDLLLDL
| 09.10 | PAU 3–2 Laval |
| 18.09 | Laval 1–1 Sochaux |
| 11.09 | Dijon 3–2 Laval |
| 04.09 | Laval 1–2 RED Star FC 93 |
| 28.08 | Laval 0–3 Grenoble |
| 22.08 | Metz 1–1 Laval |
| 14.08 | Laval 2–1 Nantes |
| 08.08 | Rodez 3–1 Laval |
Scored 1.3 · conceded 2.1 per match
PAU
LWLDDLWW
| 09.10 | PAU 3–2 Laval |
| 18.09 | PAU 2–0 Dunkerque |
| 11.09 | Montpellier 1–0 PAU |
| 04.09 | PAU 1–1 Sochaux |
| 28.08 | Rodez 2–2 PAU |
| 21.08 | PAU 0–1 Nancy |
| 14.08 | Dijon 0–1 PAU |
| 08.08 | PAU 0–1 Annecy |
Scored 1.1 · conceded 1 per match
Ligue 2 — Table
| # | Team | P | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | Annecy | 8 | 10:9 | 13 |
| 7 | Dijon | 8 | 14:12 | 12 |
| 8 | PAU | 8 | 9:8 | 11 |
| 9 | Sochaux | 8 | 5:6 | 11 |
| 10 | Metz | 8 | 12:11 | 10 |
| 16 | Boulogne | 8 | 4:6 | 6 |
| 17 | Clermont Foot | 8 | 6:9 | 6 |
| 18 | Laval | 8 | 10:17 | 5 |
Laval & PAU — Upcoming Matches
Laval
| 16.10 18:00 | Laval – Clermont Foot |
| 23.10 18:00 | Nancy – Laval |
| 30.10 19:00 | Laval – Boulogne |
PAU
| 16.10 18:00 | Guingamp – PAU |
| 23.10 18:00 | PAU – Grenoble |
| 30.10 19:00 | Metz – PAU |
Laval vs PAU — FAQ
Who has won more matches between Laval and PAU?
PAU have won more, 1–0, with 0 draws
How many goals are scored on average?
5 goals per match; 100% of meetings had 3 or more goals
What was the result of the last match?
PAU 3–2 Laval on 09.10.2026
When is the next match?
Laval vs PAU on 22.01.2027 19:00
Updated: 09.10.2026

