Rochdale vs Tranmere
➜ Bet on the match · 100% UP TO £1500
Gamble Responsibly. Gambling Therapy. 18+
Rochdale vs Tranmere — Head to Head Record
Rochdale0vs0Tranmere
Rochdale 0 W1 DrawTranmere 0 W
1
Matches
2.0
goals per match
0%
3+ goals
100%
both scored
At Rochdale 0-0-0
At Tranmere 0-1-0
Rochdale vs Tranmere — Past Results
| 10.10.26 | League Two | Tranmere 1–1 Rochdale | D |
Rochdale & Tranmere — Recent Form
Rochdale
LLLWLDWWWD
| 10.10 | Tranmere 1–1 Rochdale |
| 03.10 | Rochdale 1–0 Swindon Town |
| 26.09 | Fleetwood Town 1–2 Rochdale |
| 19.09 | Rochdale 2–0 Oldham |
| 12.09 | Walsall 0–0 Rochdale |
| 05.09 | Rochdale 1–4 Gillingham |
| 01.09 | Rochdale 3–0 Shrewsbury |
| 29.08 | Colchester 1–0 Rochdale |
| 22.08 | Rochdale 1–2 Crawley Town |
| 15.08 | Newport County 3–0 Rochdale |
Scored 1.1 · conceded 1.2 per match
Tranmere
WDDDWLDDLD
| 10.10 | Tranmere 1–1 Rochdale |
| 03.10 | Chesterfield 4–2 Tranmere |
| 26.09 | Tranmere 1–1 Walsall |
| 19.09 | Exeter City 0–0 Tranmere |
| 12.09 | Gillingham 2–0 Tranmere |
| 05.09 | Tranmere 2–0 Oldham |
| 01.09 | Tranmere 2–2 Rotherham |
| 29.08 | Newport County 2–2 Tranmere |
| 22.08 | Port Vale 1–1 Tranmere |
| 15.08 | Tranmere 2–0 Shrewsbury |
Scored 1.3 · conceded 1.3 per match
League Two — Table
| # | Team | P | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | Cheltenham | 10 | 16:16 | 15 |
| 9 | Bristol Rovers | 10 | 15:17 | 15 |
| 10 | Rochdale | 10 | 11:12 | 14 |
| 11 | Grimsby | 10 | 13:11 | 13 |
| 12 | Newport County | 10 | 13:12 | 13 |
| 13 | Exeter City | 10 | 6:6 | 12 |
| 14 | Tranmere | 10 | 13:13 | 12 |
| 15 | Accrington ST | 10 | 13:14 | 11 |
| 16 | Fleetwood Town | 10 | 10:11 | 11 |
Rochdale & Tranmere — Upcoming Matches
Rochdale
| 17.10 14:00 | Crewe – Rochdale |
| 20.10 18:45 | Rochdale – Grimsby |
| 24.10 14:00 | Rochdale – Accrington ST |
Tranmere
| 17.10 14:00 | Tranmere – Barnet |
| 20.10 18:45 | Northampton – Tranmere |
| 24.10 14:00 | Crawley Town – Tranmere |
Rochdale vs Tranmere — FAQ
Who has won more matches between Rochdale and Tranmere?
It is even: Rochdale and Tranmere have 0 wins each, with 1 draws
How many goals are scored on average?
2 goals per match; 0% of meetings had 3 or more goals
What was the result of the last match?
Tranmere 1–1 Rochdale on 10.10.2026
When is the next match?
Rochdale vs Tranmere on 13.04.2027 18:45
Updated: 10.10.2026

