Valenciennes vs Versailles
➜ Bet on the match · 100% UP TO £1500
Gamble Responsibly. Gambling Therapy. 18+
Valenciennes vs Versailles — Head to Head Record
Valenciennes0vs1Versailles
Valenciennes 0 W0 DrawVersailles 1 W
1
Matches
1.0
goals per match
0%
3+ goals
0%
both scored
At Valenciennes 0-0-0
At Versailles 1-0-0
Biggest win Versailles Versailles 1–0 Valenciennes
Valenciennes vs Versailles — Past Results
| 03.10.26 | Ligue 3 | Versailles 1–0 Valenciennes | L |
Valenciennes & Versailles — Recent Form
Valenciennes
LWLDDLLWL
| 03.10 | Versailles 1–0 Valenciennes |
| 26.09 | Valenciennes 2–1 Le Puy Foot |
| 19.09 | La Roche VF 3–2 Valenciennes |
| 12.09 | Valenciennes 1–2 Fleury 91 |
| 03.09 | Rouen 1–1 Valenciennes |
| 29.08 | Valenciennes 0–0 Concarneau |
| 20.08 | Gobelins 2–1 Valenciennes |
| 14.08 | Valenciennes 2–0 Bourg-en-bresse 01 |
| 07.08 | Caen 4–0 Valenciennes |
Scored 1 · conceded 1.6 per match
Versailles
LWWLLWDWW
| 03.10 | Versailles 1–0 Valenciennes |
| 26.09 | Villefranche 1–2 Versailles |
| 19.09 | Versailles 0–0 Quevilly |
| 12.09 | Orleans 0–4 Versailles |
| 05.09 | Versailles 0–3 Cannes |
| 29.08 | Amiens 3–0 Versailles |
| 20.08 | Bastia 2–3 Versailles |
| 14.08 | Versailles 1–0 Le Puy Foot |
| 07.08 | La Roche VF 3–2 Versailles |
Scored 1.4 · conceded 1.3 per match
Ligue 3 — Table
| # | Team | P | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Rouen | 9 | 17:5 | 20 |
| 3 | Concarneau | 9 | 12:8 | 16 |
| 4 | Versailles | 9 | 13:12 | 16 |
| 5 | Amiens | 9 | 12:3 | 15 |
| 6 | Cannes | 9 | 11:4 | 15 |
| 13 | Quevilly | 9 | 8:12 | 10 |
| 14 | Orleans | 9 | 7:11 | 9 |
| 15 | Valenciennes | 9 | 9:14 | 8 |
| 16 | Aubagne | 9 | 6:12 | 7 |
| 17 | Bourg-en-bresse 01 | 9 | 5:15 | 5 |
Valenciennes & Versailles — Upcoming Matches
Valenciennes
| 17.10 12:45 | Valenciennes – Amiens |
| 31.10 13:45 | Cannes – Valenciennes |
| 05.11 19:45 | Valenciennes – Orleans |
Versailles
| 17.10 12:45 | Thionville Lusitanos – Versailles |
| 31.10 13:45 | Versailles – Aubagne |
| 07.11 13:45 | Caen – Versailles |
Valenciennes vs Versailles — FAQ
Who has won more matches between Valenciennes and Versailles?
Versailles have won more, 1–0, with 0 draws
How many goals are scored on average?
1 goals per match; 0% of meetings had 3 or more goals
What was the result of the last match?
Versailles 1–0 Valenciennes on 03.10.2026
When is the next match?
Valenciennes vs Versailles on 20.03.2027 13:45
Updated: 03.10.2026

