Premier League
Home › Predictions › Slavia Praha vs Zbrojovka Brno
Czech Cup · round of 16 · 27 October 2026 · 18:00

Slavia Praha vs Zbrojovka Brno: prediction, tip and odds, 27 October 2026, Czech Cup

1Slavia Praha1.37
XDraw5.40
2Zbrojovka Brno9.00

Best price · Updated 27/10/26, 16:49

FreshbetBet with Freshbet →
TipOddsProbabilityMore tipsAbsencesAnalysisComparisonH2HFAQ

Played: final score 4–0. The tip and analysis below are as they were before kick-off.

Slavia Praha v Zbrojovka Brno: 27 October 2026 · 18:00 at Fortuna Arena (Prague), with A. Trska refereeing. We have Slavia Praha (70%) down as favourites. Scroll down for the tip, the chances of each outcome, absences and our breakdown of the game.

Slavia Praha vs Zbrojovka Brno: tip and prediction
Handicap
Zbrojovka Brno +1.5 (Asian handicap)
1.95
Goals
Over 2.5 goals
1.53
Combo
Slavia Praha + over 2.5 goals combined
2.06
49% · fair odds for the combo
51%Chance
2–0likely score
≈ 3 goalstotal in the match
Safer option: Slavia Praha or draw (1X): 88% probability, best odds 1.11.

Bet now →

Slavia Praha vs Zbrojovka Brno: analysis of the match

What our tip is based on

  1. Attack and defence. On average Slavia Praha score 5.0 goals a match in the competition and concede 1.0; for Zbrojovka Brno the figures are 6.5 scored and 0.0 conceded.
  2. Form in the competition. Slavia Praha: 1W 0D 0L, goals 5–1; Zbrojovka Brno: 2W 0D 0L, goals 13–0.
  3. Head to head. From 5 meetings: 3 wins for Slavia Praha, 0 wins for Zbrojovka Brno and 2 draws, with the goals at 11–1.

What to expect

For us, Slavia Praha are the more likely winners. We estimate a 2–1 score, roughly 3 goals in all, with 2–0 (10.8%) the most probable single result. Goals at both ends are likely in an open game.

In the goals market we pick Over 2.5 goals (odds 1.53), and we rate it at 62%. Our numbers give both teams scoring a 52% chance and more than 2.5 goals a 62% chance.

Prediction summary

  1. Meetings: 5; Slavia Praha 3 wins, 2 draws, Zbrojovka Brno 0 wins.
  2. An average of 2.4 goals per meeting between these teams.
  3. In the competition, goals scored–conceded: Slavia Praha 5–1, Zbrojovka Brno 13–0.
  4. Expected: roughly 3 goals; over 2.5 goals: 62%.
  5. Out: Slavia Praha 0, Zbrojovka Brno 0.

Alternative tip: Under 3.5 goals

Alternative tip: Under 3.5 goals (probability 59%, best price 1.65). With roughly 3 goals expected, it fits the picture.

Absences

Absent for Slavia Praha: no absences. Absent for Zbrojovka Brno: no absences. Team news may change, so check it again before kick-off.

Slavia Praha vs Zbrojovka Brno: compare the odds

Match result1X2
Best price1.375.409.00
Market average1.315.037.51
Lowest odds1.254.506.18
GoalsBestAverageChance
Over 1.5 goals1.171.1381.7%
Over 2.5 goals1.531.4962.1%
Under 2.5 goals2.572.4437.9%
Over 3.5 goals2.342.2541.3%
BTTS – yes1.831.7752.1%
BTTS – no1.981.9347.9%

Prices from several bookmakers, combined and updated 27/10/26, 16:49. They are for guidance and can differ at any one operator. Margin, on average: 9.7%.

All bookmakers →

At a glance

  • Likely result: Slavia Praha 2–0 Zbrojovka Brno, roughly 3 goals in total.
  • Form in the competition: Slavia Praha 1W 0D 0L (5:1), Zbrojovka Brno 2W 0D 0L (13:0).
  • H2H: 5 matches: Slavia Praha 3W 2D 0L, goals 11–1.
  • Absences: Slavia Praha 0, Zbrojovka Brno 0.

Who will win Slavia Praha vs Zbrojovka Brno?

Slavia Praha70%
Draw18%
Zbrojovka Brno12%

Our estimate uses odds from several bookmakers after removing the margin. It does not guarantee any result.

Slavia Praha vs Zbrojovka Brno: more betting tips

Slavia Praha or draw (1X)87.8% · fair odds 1.14 · best 1.11
Likely
Over 1.5 goals81.7% · fair odds 1.22 · best 1.17
Likely
Slavia Praha to win69.6% · fair odds 1.44 · best 1.37
Likely
Over 2.5 goals62.1% · fair odds 1.61 · best 1.53
Likely
Under 3.5 goals58.7% · fair odds 1.70 · best 1.65
Possible
BTTS – yes52.1% · fair odds 1.92 · best 1.83
Possible
BTTS – no47.9% · fair odds 2.09 · best 1.98
Outsider
Over 3.5 goals41.3% · fair odds 2.42 · best 2.34
Outsider
Under 2.5 goals37.9% · fair odds 2.64 · best 2.57
Outsider
Draw18.2% · fair odds 5.50 · best 5.40
Outsider
Zbrojovka Brno to win12.2% · fair odds 8.18 · best 9.00
Outsider

Fair odds = 1 / probability. Value exists when the best odds available are above the fair odds. Likely ≥ 60%, possible 50–60%, outsider < 50%.

Tips on corners and cards

Cornersline 10.5 corners
Over 1.92 · Under 1.81
probability of over 48.5%

Correct score prediction

2 : 010.8%
2 : 19.7%
1 : 09.4%
1 : 18.4%
3 : 08.3%
3 : 17.4%

Slavia Praha vs Zbrojovka Brno: team news and absences

Slavia Praha

  • No reported absences

Zbrojovka Brno

  • No reported absences

Changes are possible before kick-off.

Team comparison

Slavia PrahaZbrojovka Brno
33%Form67%
28%Attack72%
0%Defence100%
85%Head to head15%
92%Goals8%
59.5%Overall40.5%

Only this season's games so far are used, which means a small sample.

Form in the competition

Slavia PrahaW
Zbrojovka BrnoWW

Head to head

All matches
3Slavia Praha
2Draws
0Zbrojovka Brno
5/9/26 · Slavia Praha 4–0 Zbrojovka Brno
11/2/23 · Slavia Praha 2–0 Zbrojovka Brno
28/8/22 · Zbrojovka Brno 0–4 Slavia Praha
4/4/21 · Zbrojovka Brno 0–0 Slavia Praha
29/11/20 · Slavia Praha 1–1 Zbrojovka Brno

Returns calculator

Potential return0 £
Net profit0 £
Implied probability0%
Market margin9.7%

Questions and answers

What do we tip for Slavia Praha vs Zbrojovka Brno?

Zbrojovka Brno +1.5 (Asian handicap) (1.95); Over 2.5 goals (1.53).

Who will win Slavia Praha vs Zbrojovka Brno?

We estimate: Slavia Praha win 70%, draw 18%, Zbrojovka Brno win 12%.

Where and when is the game being played?

Date: 27 October 2026, kick-off: 18:00, venue: Fortuna Arena, Prague. Referee: A. Trska.

Who will be missing?

Slavia Praha: no absences. Zbrojovka Brno: no absences. Changes are possible before kick-off.

Will the match produce over 2.5 goals?

We estimate over 2.5 goals at 62% (odds 1.53); for fewer than 2.5 the figure is 38% (odds 2.57).

Will both teams score?

By our estimate, both teams score with a probability of 52% (odds 1.83).

Which correct score is the likeliest?

We rate 2–0 as most likely (10.8%), then 2–1 (9.7%) and 1–0 (9.4%).

What are your predictions based on?

We start from the prices of several bookmakers, remove their margin and average them to get probabilities; a Poisson distribution then gives us the expected goals and the most probable scores. Form, head to head and absences appear on the page as extra context. We publish predictions purely as information, and none of them promises a winning outcome.

18+ · Any bet can be lost. We publish predictions purely as information, and none of them promises a winning outcome. Bet responsibly.