Chesterfield vs Crawley Town
➜ Bet on the match · 100% UP TO £1500
Gamble Responsibly. Gambling Therapy. 18+
Chesterfield vs Crawley Town — Head to Head Record
Chesterfield0vs0Crawley Town
Chesterfield 0 W1 DrawCrawley Town 0 W
1
Matches
4.0
goals per match
100%
3+ goals
100%
both scored
At Chesterfield 0-0-0
At Crawley Town 0-1-0
Chesterfield vs Crawley Town — Past Results
| 10.10.26 | League Two | Crawley Town 2–2 Chesterfield | D |
Chesterfield & Crawley Town — Recent Form
Chesterfield
LWLDDWWLWD
| 10.10 | Crawley Town 2–2 Chesterfield |
| 03.10 | Chesterfield 4–2 Tranmere |
| 26.09 | Cheltenham 2–1 Chesterfield |
| 19.09 | Chesterfield 2–0 York |
| 12.09 | Oldham 1–2 Chesterfield |
| 05.09 | Chesterfield 3–3 Barnet |
| 01.09 | Chesterfield 1–1 Gillingham |
| 29.08 | Rotherham 2–1 Chesterfield |
| 22.08 | Salford City 0–1 Chesterfield |
| 15.08 | Chesterfield 0–1 Fleetwood Town |
Scored 1.7 · conceded 1.4 per match
Crawley Town
LWLDLLLD
| 10.10 | Crawley Town 2–2 Chesterfield |
| 19.09 | Grimsby 2–0 Crawley Town |
| 12.09 | Crawley Town 1–3 Cheltenham |
| 05.09 | Accrington ST 3–2 Crawley Town |
| 01.09 | Northampton 1–1 Crawley Town |
| 29.08 | Crawley Town 0–2 Bristol Rovers |
| 22.08 | Rochdale 1–2 Crawley Town |
| 15.08 | Crawley Town 0–1 Crewe |
Scored 1 · conceded 1.9 per match
League Two — Table
| # | Team | P | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | York | 9 | 17:11 | 15 |
| 6 | Walsall | 9 | 12:6 | 15 |
| 7 | Chesterfield | 10 | 17:14 | 15 |
| 8 | Cheltenham | 10 | 16:16 | 15 |
| 9 | Bristol Rovers | 10 | 15:17 | 15 |
| 22 | Port Vale | 8 | 4:9 | 8 |
| 23 | Northampton | 8 | 4:7 | 7 |
| 24 | Crawley Town | 8 | 8:15 | 5 |
Chesterfield & Crawley Town — Upcoming Matches
Chesterfield
| 17.10 14:00 | Port Vale – Chesterfield |
| 20.10 18:45 | Chesterfield – Colchester |
| 24.10 14:00 | Chesterfield – Crewe |
Crawley Town
| 26.09 11:30 | Crawley Town – Barnet |
| 03.10 14:00 | Walsall – Crawley Town |
| 17.10 14:00 | Salford City – Crawley Town |
Chesterfield vs Crawley Town — FAQ
Who has won more matches between Chesterfield and Crawley Town?
It is even: Chesterfield and Crawley Town have 0 wins each, with 1 draws
How many goals are scored on average?
4 goals per match; 100% of meetings had 3 or more goals
What was the result of the last match?
Crawley Town 2–2 Chesterfield on 10.10.2026
When is the next match?
Chesterfield vs Crawley Town on 13.04.2027 18:45
Updated: 10.10.2026

