Chesterfield vs Tranmere
➜ Bet on the match · 100% UP TO £1500
Gamble Responsibly. Gambling Therapy. 18+
Chesterfield vs Tranmere — Head to Head Record
Chesterfield1vs0Tranmere
Chesterfield 1 W0 DrawTranmere 0 W
1
Matches
6.0
goals per match
100%
3+ goals
100%
both scored
At Chesterfield 1-0-0
At Tranmere 0-0-0
Biggest win Chesterfield Chesterfield 4–2 Tranmere
Chesterfield vs Tranmere — Past Results
| 03.10.26 | League Two | Chesterfield 4–2 Tranmere | W |
Chesterfield & Tranmere — Recent Form
Chesterfield
LWLDDWWLWD
| 10.10 | Crawley Town 2–2 Chesterfield |
| 03.10 | Chesterfield 4–2 Tranmere |
| 26.09 | Cheltenham 2–1 Chesterfield |
| 19.09 | Chesterfield 2–0 York |
| 12.09 | Oldham 1–2 Chesterfield |
| 05.09 | Chesterfield 3–3 Barnet |
| 01.09 | Chesterfield 1–1 Gillingham |
| 29.08 | Rotherham 2–1 Chesterfield |
| 22.08 | Salford City 0–1 Chesterfield |
| 15.08 | Chesterfield 0–1 Fleetwood Town |
Scored 1.7 · conceded 1.4 per match
Tranmere
WDDDWLDDLD
| 10.10 | Tranmere 1–1 Rochdale |
| 03.10 | Chesterfield 4–2 Tranmere |
| 26.09 | Tranmere 1–1 Walsall |
| 19.09 | Exeter City 0–0 Tranmere |
| 12.09 | Gillingham 2–0 Tranmere |
| 05.09 | Tranmere 2–0 Oldham |
| 01.09 | Tranmere 2–2 Rotherham |
| 29.08 | Newport County 2–2 Tranmere |
| 22.08 | Port Vale 1–1 Tranmere |
| 15.08 | Tranmere 2–0 Shrewsbury |
Scored 1.3 · conceded 1.3 per match
League Two — Table
| # | Team | P | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | York | 9 | 17:11 | 15 |
| 6 | Walsall | 9 | 12:6 | 15 |
| 7 | Chesterfield | 10 | 17:14 | 15 |
| 8 | Cheltenham | 10 | 16:16 | 15 |
| 9 | Bristol Rovers | 10 | 15:17 | 15 |
| 12 | Newport County | 10 | 13:12 | 13 |
| 13 | Exeter City | 10 | 6:6 | 12 |
| 14 | Tranmere | 10 | 13:13 | 12 |
| 15 | Accrington ST | 10 | 13:14 | 11 |
| 16 | Fleetwood Town | 10 | 10:11 | 11 |
Chesterfield & Tranmere — Upcoming Matches
Chesterfield
| 17.10 14:00 | Port Vale – Chesterfield |
| 20.10 18:45 | Chesterfield – Colchester |
| 24.10 14:00 | Chesterfield – Crewe |
Tranmere
| 17.10 14:00 | Tranmere – Barnet |
| 20.10 18:45 | Northampton – Tranmere |
| 24.10 14:00 | Crawley Town – Tranmere |
Chesterfield vs Tranmere — FAQ
Who has won more matches between Chesterfield and Tranmere?
Chesterfield have won more, 1–0, with 0 draws
How many goals are scored on average?
6 goals per match; 100% of meetings had 3 or more goals
What was the result of the last match?
Chesterfield 4–2 Tranmere on 03.10.2026
When is the next match?
Tranmere vs Chesterfield on 27.04.2027 18:45
Updated: 10.10.2026

