Premier League
Home › Predictions › Manresa vs Sant Andreu
Copa del Rey · round 128 · 27 October 2026 · 19:30

Manresa vs Sant Andreu: prediction, tip and odds, 27 October 2026, Copa del Rey

Manresa
2–2
Sant Andreu
1Manresa3.60
XDraw3.70
2Sant Andreu2.03

Best price · Updated 27/10/26, 18:00

FreshbetBet with Freshbet →
TipOddsProbabilityMore tipsAbsencesAnalysisComparisonH2HFAQ

Played: final score 2–2. The tip and analysis below are as they were before kick-off.

Manresa v Sant Andreu: 27 October 2026 · 19:30 at Estadi Municipal del Congost (Manresa). We have Sant Andreu (47%) down as favourites. Scroll down for the tip, the chances of each outcome, absences and our breakdown of the game.

Manresa vs Sant Andreu: tip and prediction
Handicap
Manresa +0.5 (Asian handicap)
1.85
Goals
Both teams to score
1.75
52%Chance
1–1likely score
≈ 3 goalstotal in the match
Safer option: Draw or Sant Andreu (X2): 73% probability, best odds 1.30.

Bet now →

Manresa vs Sant Andreu: analysis of the match

What our tip is based on

  1. Head to head. From 9 meetings: 1 win for Manresa, 3 wins for Sant Andreu and 5 draws, with the goals at 9–10.

What to expect

For us, Sant Andreu are the more likely winners. We estimate a 1–2 score, roughly 3 goals in all, with 1–1 (11.8%) the most probable single result. Goals at both ends are likely in an open game.

In the goals market we pick Both teams to score (odds 1.75), and we rate it at 55%. Our numbers give both teams scoring a 55% chance and more than 2.5 goals a 52% chance.

Prediction summary

  1. Meetings: 9; Manresa 1 win, 5 draws, Sant Andreu 3 wins.
  2. An average of 2.1 goals per meeting between these teams.
  3. Expected: roughly 3 goals; over 2.5 goals: 52%.
  4. Out: Manresa 0, Sant Andreu 0.

Alternative tip: BTTS – yes

Alternative tip: BTTS – yes (probability 55%, best price 1.75). With roughly 3 goals expected, it fits the picture.

Absences

Absent for Manresa: no absences. Absent for Sant Andreu: no absences. Team news may change, so check it again before kick-off.

Manresa vs Sant Andreu: compare the odds

Match result1X2
Best price3.603.702.03
Market average3.473.481.98
Lowest odds3.183.111.93
GoalsBestAverageChance
Over 1.5 goals1.271.2573.7%
Over 2.5 goals1.851.8251.6%
Under 2.5 goals2.001.9448.4%
Over 3.5 goals3.002.9431.3%
BTTS – yes1.751.6954.7%
BTTS – no2.152.0545.3%

Prices from several bookmakers, combined and updated 27/10/26, 18:00. They are for guidance and can differ at any one operator. Margin, on average: 8.2%.

All bookmakers →

At a glance

  • Likely result: Manresa 1–1 Sant Andreu, roughly 3 goals in total.
  • H2H: 9 matches: Manresa 1W 5D 3L, goals 9–10.
  • Absences: Manresa 0, Sant Andreu 0.

Who will win Manresa vs Sant Andreu?

Manresa27%
Draw27%
Sant Andreu47%

Our estimate uses odds from several bookmakers after removing the margin. It does not guarantee any result.

Manresa vs Sant Andreu: more betting tips

Over 1.5 goals73.7% · fair odds 1.36 · best 1.27
Likely
Draw or Sant Andreu (X2)73.4% · fair odds 1.36 · best 1.30
Likely
Under 3.5 goals68.7% · fair odds 1.46 · best 1.36
Likely
BTTS – yes54.7% · fair odds 1.83 · best 1.75
Possible
Over 2.5 goals51.6% · fair odds 1.94 · best 1.85
Possible
Under 2.5 goals48.4% · fair odds 2.07 · best 2.00
Outsider
Sant Andreu to win46.7% · fair odds 2.14 · best 2.03
Outsider
BTTS – no45.3% · fair odds 2.21 · best 2.15
Outsider
Over 3.5 goals31.3% · fair odds 3.20 · best 3.00
Outsider
Manresa to win26.6% · fair odds 3.76 · best 3.60
Outsider
Draw26.6% · fair odds 3.76 · best 3.70
Outsider

Fair odds = 1 / probability. Value exists when the best odds available are above the fair odds. Likely ≥ 60%, possible 50–60%, outsider < 50%.

Tips on corners and cards

Cornersline 9.5 corners
Over 2.07 · Under 1.65
probability of over 44.3%

Correct score prediction

1 : 111.8%
0 : 110.2%
1 : 29.4%
0 : 28.2%
1 : 07.4%
2 : 16.8%

Manresa vs Sant Andreu: team news and absences

Manresa

  • No reported absences

Sant Andreu

  • No reported absences

Changes are possible before kick-off.

Team comparison

ManresaSant Andreu
38%Head to head62%
53%Goals47%
45.5%Overall54.5%

Only this season's games so far are used, which means a small sample.

Head to head

1Manresa
5Draws
3Sant Andreu
19/8/26 · Sant Andreu 3–1 Manresa
21/8/24 · Sant Andreu 3–2 Manresa
10/3/24 · Sant Andreu 0–0 Manresa
28/10/23 · Manresa 1–1 Sant Andreu
9/1/22 · Manresa 4–0 Sant Andreu
5/9/21 · Sant Andreu 1–1 Manresa

Returns calculator

Potential return0 £
Net profit0 £
Implied probability0%
Market margin8.2%

Questions and answers

What do we tip for Manresa vs Sant Andreu?

Manresa +0.5 (Asian handicap) (1.85); Both teams to score (1.75).

Who will win Manresa vs Sant Andreu?

We estimate: Manresa win 27%, draw 27%, Sant Andreu win 47%.

Where and when is the game being played?

Date: 27 October 2026, kick-off: 19:30, venue: Estadi Municipal del Congost, Manresa.

Who will be missing?

Manresa: no absences. Sant Andreu: no absences. Changes are possible before kick-off.

Will the match produce over 2.5 goals?

We estimate over 2.5 goals at 52% (odds 1.85); for fewer than 2.5 the figure is 48% (odds 2.00).

Will both teams score?

By our estimate, both teams score with a probability of 55% (odds 1.75).

Which correct score is the likeliest?

We rate 1–1 as most likely (11.8%), then 0–1 (10.2%) and 1–2 (9.4%).

What are your predictions based on?

We start from the prices of several bookmakers, remove their margin and average them to get probabilities; a Poisson distribution then gives us the expected goals and the most probable scores. Form, head to head and absences appear on the page as extra context. We publish predictions purely as information, and none of them promises a winning outcome.

More predictions

Badajoz vs Tenerife 10 NovTrival Valderas vs Leganés 10 NovMijas Las Lagunas vs Real Jaén 10 NovTavernes vs Valencia 10 NovNavalcarnero vs Real Betis 12 Nov

18+ · Any bet can be lost. We publish predictions purely as information, and none of them promises a winning outcome. Bet responsibly.