Clermont Foot: competitions in 2026/27
Clermont Foot: upcoming fixtures
Clermont Foot: recent results
Clermont Foot: fixtures and results for the season
Upcoming matches
Matches played this season
Updated: 5 November 2026
Clermont Foot: league standing – Ligue 2
Full table| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | 5 | 0-4-1 | 4:5 | 4 | |
| 15 | 5 | 1-1-3 | 5:8 | 4 | |
| 16 | 6 | 0-4-2 | 3:6 | 4 | |
| 17 | 5 | 1-1-3 | 3:9 | 4 | |
| 18 | 5 | 0-2-3 | 3:8 | 2 |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | 6 | 2-0-4 | 7:12 | 6 | |
| 12 | 5 | 1-1-3 | 5:6 | 4 | |
| 13 | 5 | 0-4-1 | 7:9 | 4 | |
| 14 | 5 | 1-1-3 | 6:8 | 4 | |
| 15 | 6 | 0-4-2 | 4:7 | 4 |
Clermont Foot: season stats (Ligue 2)
Cards
Most used formations
4-1-4-1 (6×) · 4-4-2 (2×) · 4-2-3-1 (1×)
Clermont Foot: player stats (Ligue 2)
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| F. Bianchini | FWD | 7 | 545 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.09 |
| V. N'Simba | DEF | 9 | 770 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.02 |
| R. Kouamé | MID | 6 | 436 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.95 |
| E. Kabeya | DEF | 10 | 823 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 |
| M. Douane | FWD | 4 | 117 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 |
| E. Cantero | FWD | 8 | 350 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 |
| Y. Salmier | DEF | 11 | 990 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.78 |
| Noam Strotz | MID | 3 | 150 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 |
| J. Sambia | DEF | 11 | 468 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.73 |
| C. Konaté | DEF | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| A. Baallal | MID | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| M. Bouchenna | MID | 4 | 230 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 |
| I. Coulibaly | DEF | 10 | 663 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.65 |
| I. M'Bahia | DEF | 8 | 595 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.63 |
| A. Hunou | FWD | 10 | 407 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 |
| C. Okou | FWD | 10 | 577 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 |
| J. Nyindong Tsamouna | FWD | 6 | 163 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 |
| E. Koné | MID | 8 | 448 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 |
| Luís Semedo | FWD | 3 | 138 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.52 |
| J. Astic | MID | 3 | 147 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.33 |
| A. Saintorens | FWD | 3 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| O. Diop | FWD | 10 | 407 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.00 |
| Marouane Admar | MID | 1 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 |
| J. Grillot | MID | 9 | 713 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5.91 |
| A. Ackra | MID | 4 | 261 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.34 |
| A. Pelmard | DEF | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.13 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Tkl | Int | Blk | Duels | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| F. Bianchini | FWD | 7 | 545 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 26/72 | 1 | 0 | 7.09 |
| V. N'Simba | DEF | 9 | 770 | 14 | 8 | 2 | 40/66 | 2 | 0 | 7.02 |
| R. Kouamé | MID | 6 | 436 | 8 | 10 | 2 | 22/48 | 1 | 0 | 6.95 |
| E. Kabeya | DEF | 10 | 823 | 10 | 9 | 7 | 41/68 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 |
| M. Douane | FWD | 4 | 117 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8/13 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 |
| E. Cantero | FWD | 8 | 350 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 19/44 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 |
| Y. Salmier | DEF | 11 | 990 | 13 | 13 | 11 | 38/75 | 1 | 0 | 6.78 |
| Noam Strotz | MID | 3 | 150 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 8/14 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 |
| J. Sambia | DEF | 11 | 468 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 31/51 | 1 | 0 | 6.73 |
| C. Konaté | DEF | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| A. Baallal | MID | 2 | 180 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 12/24 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| M. Bouchenna | MID | 4 | 230 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 11/27 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 |
| I. Coulibaly | DEF | 10 | 663 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 28/45 | 1 | 0 | 6.65 |
| I. M'Bahia | DEF | 8 | 595 | 17 | 10 | 1 | 30/62 | 3 | 0 | 6.63 |
| A. Hunou | FWD | 10 | 407 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 19/39 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 |
| C. Okou | FWD | 10 | 577 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 39/96 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 |
| J. Nyindong Tsamouna | FWD | 6 | 163 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13/33 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 |
| E. Koné | MID | 8 | 448 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 33/52 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 |
| Luís Semedo | FWD | 3 | 138 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5/14 | 1 | 0 | 6.52 |
| J. Astic | MID | 3 | 147 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5/13 | 1 | 0 | 6.33 |
| A. Saintorens | FWD | 3 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/7 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| O. Diop | FWD | 10 | 407 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 20/46 | 1 | 0 | 6.00 |
| Marouane Admar | MID | 1 | 63 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1/10 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 |
| J. Grillot | MID | 9 | 713 | 16 | 12 | 2 | 24/63 | 2 | 0 | 5.91 |
| A. Ackra | MID | 4 | 261 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 17/35 | 0 | 0 | 5.34 |
| A. Pelmard | DEF | 2 | 180 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3/7 | 0 | 0 | 4.13 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Conc | Saves | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T. Guivarch | GK | 11 | 990 | 14 | 34 | 1 | 0 | 6.87 |
Each rating is the player's season average in the competition, and the list is sorted by it. Use the squad list below to reach each player's page.
Clermont Foot squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
Clermont Foot transfers
Arrivals
- Luís SemedoSunderland · transfer31/8/26
- F. BianchiniSwansea · loan31/8/26
- R. KouaméCádiz · free agent31/8/26
- J. SambiaSalernitana · free agent6/8/26
- J. GrillotBordeaux · free agent4/8/26
- C. OkouParis FC 2 · loan28/7/26
- A. SaintorensBayonne · free agent6/7/26
- A. PelmardJagiellonia · return from loan29/6/26
Departures
- H. SaivetCaen · free agent2/9/26
- C. KonatéSK Beveren · transfer2/9/26
- F. DiédhiouAl Orubah · free agent19/8/26
- K. BambaGranada CF · free agent22/7/26
- I. FakiliBeşiktaş · transfer4/7/26
- H. KeïtaKocaelispor · transfer30/6/26
- F. DiédhiouDiedhiou Famara · free agent29/6/26
- J. GastienGastien Johan · retired29/6/26
Clermont Foot: key facts
Clermont Foot: frequently asked questions
What is the name of Clermont Foot's stadium?
The home of Clermont Foot is Stade Gabriel-Montpied in Clermont-Ferrand, which has a capacity of 13,576 spectators.
What is Clermont Foot's league position?
Clermont Foot occupy 17th place in the Ligue 2: 8 points from 11 matches (0 wins, 8 draws, 3 defeats).
Who are Clermont Foot playing next?
Up next: Clermont Foot vs Rodez (Sat 7 Nov · 13:00, Ligue 2).
How did Clermont Foot get on in their last league match?
Last time out in the league: Nantes 1–1 Clermont Foot, 30/10/26.
Who is the leading scorer at Clermont Foot?
F. Bianchini is the club's top marksman in the competition, on 3 goals.
Clermont Foot: predictions, table and fixtures
All about Clermont Foot (France) in Ligue 2, Coupe de France: results and fixtures, league position, stats, squad and goalscorers. The competition page has tips and odds for Ligue 2 matches; for other predictions, go to the Predictions section.
18+ · Any bet can be lost. Bet responsibly.
