Rodez: competitions in 2026/27
Rodez: upcoming fixtures
Rodez: recent results
Rodez: fixtures and results for the season
Upcoming matches
Matches played this season
Updated: 5 November 2026
Rodez: league standing – Ligue 2
Full table| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 6 | 2-2-2 | 8:7 | 8 | |
| 9 | 6 | 2-2-2 | 8:10 | 8 | |
| 10 | 6 | 2-1-3 | 9:11 | 7 | |
| 11 | 5 | 2-1-2 | 4:7 | 7 | |
| 12 | 5 | 2-0-3 | 10:10 | 6 |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 6 | 2-3-1 | 10:9 | 9 | |
| 9 | 6 | 1-3-2 | 3:3 | 6 | |
| 10 | 5 | 2-0-3 | 8:11 | 6 | |
| 11 | 6 | 2-0-4 | 7:12 | 6 | |
| 12 | 5 | 1-1-3 | 5:6 | 4 |
Rodez: season stats (Ligue 2)
Cards
Most used formations
5-3-2 (10×) · 4-4-2 (1×)
Rodez: player stats (Ligue 2)
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| I. Baldé | FWD | 4 | 344 | 5 | 0 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7.93 |
| M. Essimi Ateba | FWD | 4 | 103 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 |
| L. Quenabio | DEF | 11 | 975 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.93 |
| C. Jolibois | DEF | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| R. Lipinski | DEF | 11 | 990 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.75 |
| M. Magnin | DEF | 11 | 990 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6.74 |
| S. Luyambula Biwa | DEF | 9 | 436 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 |
| J. Mendes | MID | 11 | 861 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6.68 |
| K. Nsona | MID | 6 | 233 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 |
| Antonin Cartillier | MID | 11 | 820 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 |
| K. Nagera | FWD | 11 | 430 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 |
| D. Pavlović | MID | 10 | 459 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 |
| N. Nsingi | FWD | 9 | 425 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 |
| R. Ponti | DEF | 9 | 559 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.39 |
| M. Saka | MID | 7 | 316 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6.35 |
| S. Benchamma | MID | 2 | 95 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| O. Joly | MID | 9 | 355 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.12 |
| E. Jean-Lambert | DEF | 9 | 440 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.02 |
| M. Touho | FWD | 9 | 570 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5.32 |
| C. Roubiou | DEF | 8 | 470 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 5.07 |
| M. Sylla | DEF | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.21 |
| L. Vungele Vangi | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Tkl | Int | Blk | Duels | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| I. Baldé | FWD | 4 | 344 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 13/37 | 1 | 0 | 7.93 |
| M. Essimi Ateba | FWD | 4 | 103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2/10 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 |
| L. Quenabio | DEF | 11 | 975 | 24 | 22 | 5 | 68/112 | 2 | 0 | 6.93 |
| C. Jolibois | DEF | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1/2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| R. Lipinski | DEF | 11 | 990 | 19 | 19 | 3 | 47/89 | 2 | 0 | 6.75 |
| M. Magnin | DEF | 11 | 990 | 21 | 15 | 8 | 46/81 | 2 | 0 | 6.74 |
| S. Luyambula Biwa | DEF | 9 | 436 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 40/58 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 |
| J. Mendes | MID | 11 | 861 | 9 | 15 | 1 | 42/91 | 3 | 0 | 6.68 |
| K. Nsona | MID | 6 | 233 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9/17 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 |
| Antonin Cartillier | MID | 11 | 820 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 22/51 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 |
| K. Nagera | FWD | 11 | 430 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13/39 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 |
| D. Pavlović | MID | 10 | 459 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 28/55 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 |
| N. Nsingi | FWD | 9 | 425 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 17/51 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 |
| R. Ponti | DEF | 9 | 559 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 24/59 | 1 | 0 | 6.39 |
| M. Saka | MID | 7 | 316 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 11/32 | 3 | 0 | 6.35 |
| S. Benchamma | MID | 2 | 95 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1/2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| O. Joly | MID | 9 | 355 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 20/40 | 0 | 0 | 6.12 |
| E. Jean-Lambert | DEF | 9 | 440 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 24/42 | 1 | 0 | 6.02 |
| M. Touho | FWD | 9 | 570 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 14/39 | 0 | 0 | 5.32 |
| C. Roubiou | DEF | 8 | 470 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 28/67 | 1 | 0 | 5.07 |
| M. Sylla | DEF | 1 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1/1 | 0 | 0 | 2.21 |
| L. Vungele Vangi | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Conc | Saves | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q. Braat | GK | 5 | 450 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 6.49 |
| L. Margueron | GK | 5 | 450 | 11 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 4.60 |
| E. Crombez | GK | 1 | 90 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.15 |
Each rating is the player's season average in the competition, and the list is sorted by it. Use the squad list below to reach each player's page.
Rodez squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
Rodez transfers
Arrivals
- M. Essimi AtebaAlverca · transfer1/9/26
- K. NsonaCasa Pia · transfer31/8/26
- M. SakaToulouse · loan30/8/26
- M. SyllaBourg-en-bresse 01 · free agent23/8/26
- N. NsingiRAAL La Louvière · transfer16/8/26
- S. LuyambulaOrléans · transfer29/7/26
- D. PavlovićKauno Žalgiris · transfer13/7/26
- A. CartillierRouen · transfer1/7/26
Departures
- M. BaaloudjBaaloudj Mehdi · free agent1/9/26
- I. BaldéLorient · loan31/8/26
- S. BenchammaJS Kabylie · transfer30/8/26
- C. JoliboisKifisia · transfer25/8/26
- N. GalvesWest Brom · transfer27/7/26
- A. TrouilletStandard Liège · transfer10/7/26
- M. AchiCherno More Varna · free agent30/6/26
- W. YounoussaNantes · free agent30/6/26
Rodez: key facts
Rodez: frequently asked questions
What is the name of Rodez's stadium?
The home of Rodez is Stade Paul Lignon in Rodez, which has a capacity of 5,996 spectators.
What is Rodez's league position?
Rodez occupy 11th place in the Ligue 2: 13 points from 11 matches (4 wins, 1 draw, 6 defeats).
Who are Rodez playing next?
Up next: Clermont Foot vs Rodez (Sat 7 Nov · 13:00, Ligue 2).
How did Rodez get on in their last league match?
Last time out in the league: Rodez 1–0 Dunkerque, 30/10/26.
Who is the leading scorer at Rodez?
I. Baldé is the club's top marksman in the competition, on 5 goals.
Rodez: predictions, table and fixtures
This season Rodez (France) play in Ligue 2, Coupe de France. This page covers them all: fixtures and results, the league position, season statistics, the squad and the club's top performers. Ligue 2 tips can be found on the competition page, and more predictions in the Predictions section.
18+ · Any bet can be lost. Bet responsibly.
