Västerås SK FK: competitions in 2026
Västerås SK FK: upcoming fixtures
Västerås SK FK: recent results
Västerås SK FK: fixtures and results for the season
Upcoming matches
Matches played this season
Updated: 5 November 2026
Västerås SK FK: injuries and absences
Players absent for the previous match, based on reported absences (1/11/26).
- M. Dialloabsence
Västerås SK FK: league standing – Allsvenskan
Full table| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 27 | 13-10-4 | 48:30 | 49 | WDWWW | |
| 5 | 27 | 12-10-5 | 41:27 | 46 | WDDDW | |
| 6 | 27 | 13-5-9 | 40:38 | 44 | WWLWL | |
| 7 | 27 | 12-4-11 | 42:36 | 40 | LWDLW | |
| 8 | 27 | 10-8-9 | 43:47 | 38 | LDWDL |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 14 | 7-2-5 | 34:17 | 23 | |
| 6 | 14 | 6-5-3 | 19:7 | 23 | |
| 7 | 14 | 6-4-4 | 20:15 | 22 | |
| 8 | 13 | 6-4-3 | 17:14 | 22 | |
| 9 | 13 | 5-2-6 | 14:21 | 17 |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 13 | 6-5-2 | 22:12 | 23 | |
| 6 | 14 | 6-5-3 | 22:18 | 23 | |
| 7 | 13 | 7-1-5 | 20:23 | 22 | |
| 8 | 13 | 4-6-3 | 18:17 | 18 | |
| 9 | 14 | 5-3-6 | 24:29 | 18 |
Västerås SK FK: season stats (Allsvenskan)
Cards
Most used formations
3-4-3 (25×) · 5-4-1 (2×)
Västerås SK FK: player stats (Allsvenskan)
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M. Ladefoged | FWD | 14 | 1087 | 9 | 2 | 31 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 7.17 |
| A. Taonsa | FWD | 25 | 1909 | 10 | 2 | 61 | 28 | 3 | 0 | 7.14 |
| P. Bonde | DEF | 27 | 2092 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.04 |
| F. Nsabiyumva | DEF | 15 | 880 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.02 |
| H. Magnusson | DEF | 26 | 2315 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.96 |
| M. Diagne | MID | 27 | 2341 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 6.96 |
| S. Gefvert | MID | 27 | 2426 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.88 |
| J. Magnusson | MID | 20 | 1148 | 3 | 3 | 19 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 6.87 |
| J. Karlsson | DEF | 26 | 1453 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 6.74 |
| J. Ring | MID | 12 | 517 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.68 |
| A. Boudah | FWD | 20 | 1009 | 1 | 4 | 18 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6.65 |
| Madiou Keita | DEF | 6 | 402 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.62 |
| I. Lushaku | MID | 16 | 961 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 |
| C. Risbjerg | FWD | 1 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| M. Hellisdal | MID | 21 | 1075 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.47 |
| M. Baggesen | MID | 20 | 997 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.45 |
| K. Gunnarsson | FWD | 26 | 1422 | 2 | 2 | 23 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 6.40 |
| J. Tagesson | DEF | 15 | 651 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.22 |
| L. Sibelius | MID | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.99 |
| Bonaventure Lendambi | FWD | 12 | 574 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 5.79 |
| V. Wernersson | DEF | 19 | 947 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5.74 |
| M. Ljungqvist | DEF | 10 | 114 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.95 |
| L. Bark | DEF | 2 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.50 |
| P. Amoran | DEF | 4 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.28 |
| M. Mohamud | MID | 6 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.25 |
| Levi Hansas | MID | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Tkl | Int | Blk | Duels | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M. Ladefoged | FWD | 14 | 1087 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 78/164 | 4 | 0 | 7.17 |
| A. Taonsa | FWD | 25 | 1909 | 33 | 9 | 10 | 155/345 | 3 | 0 | 7.14 |
| P. Bonde | DEF | 27 | 2092 | 22 | 30 | 20 | 82/139 | 1 | 0 | 7.04 |
| F. Nsabiyumva | DEF | 15 | 880 | 11 | 21 | 7 | 64/102 | 1 | 0 | 7.02 |
| H. Magnusson | DEF | 26 | 2315 | 52 | 73 | 15 | 114/196 | 2 | 0 | 6.96 |
| M. Diagne | MID | 27 | 2341 | 68 | 32 | 11 | 175/297 | 2 | 0 | 6.96 |
| S. Gefvert | MID | 27 | 2426 | 72 | 14 | 6 | 132/241 | 1 | 0 | 6.88 |
| J. Magnusson | MID | 20 | 1148 | 14 | 5 | 4 | 37/97 | 2 | 0 | 6.87 |
| J. Karlsson | DEF | 26 | 1453 | 36 | 12 | 3 | 81/150 | 2 | 0 | 6.74 |
| J. Ring | MID | 12 | 517 | 9 | 9 | 6 | 21/50 | 1 | 0 | 6.68 |
| A. Boudah | FWD | 20 | 1009 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 49/139 | 2 | 0 | 6.65 |
| Madiou Keita | DEF | 6 | 402 | 6 | 10 | 1 | 17/33 | 1 | 0 | 6.62 |
| I. Lushaku | MID | 16 | 961 | 21 | 15 | 7 | 46/103 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 |
| C. Risbjerg | FWD | 1 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2/2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| M. Hellisdal | MID | 21 | 1075 | 15 | 13 | 2 | 36/75 | 1 | 0 | 6.47 |
| M. Baggesen | MID | 20 | 997 | 22 | 11 | 1 | 44/85 | 1 | 0 | 6.45 |
| K. Gunnarsson | FWD | 26 | 1422 | 22 | 3 | 5 | 72/165 | 3 | 0 | 6.40 |
| J. Tagesson | DEF | 15 | 651 | 14 | 16 | 5 | 34/65 | 0 | 0 | 6.22 |
| L. Sibelius | MID | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1/2 | 0 | 0 | 5.99 |
| Bonaventure Lendambi | FWD | 12 | 574 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 63/118 | 5 | 0 | 5.79 |
| V. Wernersson | DEF | 19 | 947 | 21 | 8 | 6 | 42/74 | 3 | 0 | 5.74 |
| M. Ljungqvist | DEF | 10 | 114 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7/19 | 0 | 0 | 4.95 |
| L. Bark | DEF | 2 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2/2 | 0 | 0 | 4.50 |
| P. Amoran | DEF | 4 | 43 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2/3 | 0 | 0 | 3.28 |
| M. Mohamud | MID | 6 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1/4 | 0 | 0 | 3.25 |
| Levi Hansas | MID | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Conc | Saves | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| E. Jäger | GK | 25 | 2250 | 31 | 80 | 1 | 1 | 6.77 |
| A. Fagerström | GK | 2 | 180 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3.97 |
Each rating is the player's season average in the competition, and the list is sorted by it. Use the squad list below to reach each player's page.
Västerås SK FK squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
Västerås SK FK transfers
Arrivals
- P. AmoranParma · transfer29/8/26
- C. RisbjergB 93 · free agent26/8/26
- L. AbadidUnited Nordic · return from loan30/7/26
- Madiou KeitaRWDM · transfer5/7/26
- J. KarlssonHammarby FF · loan24/3/26
- A. BoudahAlbirex Niigata · loan4/3/26
- I. LushakuIFK Norrkoping · free agent12/2/26
- L. SibeliusFalkenbergs FF · free agent28/1/26
Departures
- M. MohamudEnköping · loan3/9/26
- Nathanael SeidouvyEnköping · free agent31/8/26
- M. LadefogedLincoln · transfer29/8/26
- L. BarkJärfälla · loan6/8/26
- L. BarkBark Leonardo · free agent5/8/26
- L. AbadidUnited Nordic · free agent31/7/26
- L. SibeliusVarbergs BoIS FC · loan16/7/26
- H. Brithon BrinckAFC Eskilstuna · transfer30/6/26
Västerås SK FK: key facts
Västerås SK FK: frequently asked questions
What is the name of Västerås SK FK's stadium?
The home of Västerås SK FK is Hitachi Energy Arena in Västerås, which has a capacity of 8,900 spectators.
What is Västerås SK FK's league position?
Västerås SK FK occupy 6th place in the Allsvenskan: 44 points from 27 matches (13 wins, 5 draws, 9 defeats).
Who are Västerås SK FK playing next?
Up next: Örgryte IS vs Västerås SK FK (Sat 7 Nov · 16:30, Allsvenskan).
How did Västerås SK FK get on in their last league match?
Last time out in the league: Västerås SK FK 1–0 IF Brommapojkarna, 1/11/26.
Who is the leading scorer at Västerås SK FK?
A. Taonsa is the club's top marksman in the competition, on 10 goals.
Västerås SK FK: predictions, table and fixtures
This season Västerås SK FK (Sweden) play in Allsvenskan, Svenska Cupen. This page covers them all: fixtures and results, the league position, season statistics, the squad and the club's top performers. Allsvenskan tips can be found on the competition page, and more predictions in the Predictions section.
18+ · Any bet can be lost. Bet responsibly.
