Premier League
Home › Predictions › Artis vs Zlín
Chance Liga · Matchweek 13 · 31 October 2026 · 14:00

Artis vs Zlín: prediction, tip and odds, 31 October 2026, Chance Liga

LDDWD
2–2
DDLLD
1Artis1.96
XDraw3.74
2Zlín4.09

Best price · Updated 31/10/26, 13:29

FreshbetBet with Freshbet →
TipOddsProbabilityMore tipsAbsencesTableAnalysisComparisonH2HFAQ

Played: final score 2–2. The tip and analysis below are as they were before kick-off.

Artis play Zlín at home on 31 October 2026 · 14:00 at Stadion SK Líšeň (Brno); the referee is Vojtěch Opočenský. For us, Artis (49%) are favourites. Our tip, estimated probabilities, absences and a match analysis are below.

Artis vs Zlín: tip and prediction
Goals
Over 2.5 goals
1.95
Result
Artis to win
1.96
50%Chance
1–1likely score
≈ 3 goalstotal in the match
Safer option: Artis or draw (1X): 76% probability, best odds 1.27.

Bet now →

Artis vs Zlín: analysis of the match

What our tip is based on

  1. Table. Artis are 14th in the table, on 10 points after 13 matches (2W 4D 7L), and Zlín are 16th, on 3 points (0W 3D 10L).
  2. Attack and defence. On average Artis score 1.0 goals a match in the competition and concede 1.8; for Zlín the figures are 0.8 scored and 2.0 conceded.
  3. Form in the competition. Artis: 2W 3D 6L, goals 11–20; Zlín: 0W 2D 10L, goals 9–24.
  4. Head to head. From 7 meetings: 0 wins for Artis, 2 wins for Zlín and 5 draws, with the goals at 7–10.

What to expect

For us, Artis are the more likely winners. We estimate a 2–1 score, roughly 3 goals in all, with 1–1 (11.9%) the most probable single result. Not much should separate the teams.

In the goals market we pick Both teams to score (odds 1.80), and we rate it at 53%. Our numbers give both teams scoring a 53% chance and more than 2.5 goals a 50% chance.

Prediction summary

  1. Meetings: 7; Artis 0 wins, 5 draws, Zlín 2 wins.
  2. An average of 2.4 goals per meeting between these teams.
  3. In the competition, goals scored–conceded: Artis 11–20, Zlín 9–24.
  4. Expected: roughly 3 goals; over 2.5 goals: 50%.
  5. Out: Artis 0, Zlín 0.

Alternative tip: BTTS – yes

Alternative tip: BTTS – yes (probability 53%, best price 1.80). With roughly 3 goals expected, it fits the picture.

Absences

Absent for Artis: no absences. Absent for Zlín: no absences. Team news may change, so check it again before kick-off.

Artis vs Zlín: compare the odds

Match result1X2
Best price1.963.744.09
Market average1.873.483.84
Lowest odds1.823.043.39
GoalsBestAverageChance
Over 1.5 goals1.311.2673.8%
Over 2.5 goals1.951.8850.0%
Under 2.5 goals1.931.8850.0%
Over 3.5 goals3.403.2129.0%
BTTS – yes1.801.7453.2%
BTTS – no2.011.9846.8%

Prices from several bookmakers, combined and updated 31/10/26, 13:29. They are for guidance and can differ at any one operator. Margin, on average: 8.6%.

All bookmakers →

At a glance

  • Likely result: Artis 1–1 Zlín, roughly 3 goals in total.
  • Table: Artis 14th (10 points), Zlín 16th (3 points).
  • Form in the competition: Artis 2W 3D 6L (11:20), Zlín 0W 2D 10L (9:24).
  • H2H: 7 matches: Artis 0W 5D 2L, goals 7–10.
  • Absences: Artis 0, Zlín 0.

Who will win Artis vs Zlín?

Artis49%
Draw27%
Zlín24%

Our estimate uses odds from several bookmakers after removing the margin. It does not guarantee any result.

Artis vs Zlín: more betting tips

Artis or draw (1X)76.0% · fair odds 1.32 · best 1.27
Likely
Over 1.5 goals73.8% · fair odds 1.36 · best 1.31
Likely
Under 3.5 goals71.0% · fair odds 1.41 · best 1.35
Likely
BTTS – yes53.2% · fair odds 1.88 · best 1.80
Possible
Over 2.5 goals50.0% · fair odds 2.00 · best 1.95
Possible
Under 2.5 goals50.0% · fair odds 2.00 · best 1.93
Outsider
Artis to win49.4% · fair odds 2.02 · best 1.96
Outsider
BTTS – no46.8% · fair odds 2.14 · best 2.01
Outsider
Over 3.5 goals29.0% · fair odds 3.45 · best 3.40
Outsider
Draw26.5% · fair odds 3.77 · best 3.74
Outsider
Zlín to win24.0% · fair odds 4.16 · best 4.09
Outsider

Fair odds = 1 / probability. Value exists when the best odds available are above the fair odds. Likely ≥ 60%, possible 50–60%, outsider < 50%.

Tips on corners and cards

Cornersline 9.5 corners
Over 1.85 · Under 1.87
probability of over 50.3%

Correct score prediction

1 : 111.9%
1 : 011.3%
2 : 19.5%
2 : 09.0%
0 : 17.4%
0 : 07.1%

Artis vs Zlín: team news and absences

Artis

  • No reported absences

Zlín

  • No reported absences

Changes are possible before kick-off.

Standings and form

#TeamPW-D-LGoalsPts
1Slavia Praha139-4-032:731
2Mladá Boleslav137-3-322:1524
3Sigma Olomouc137-3-322:1524
4Sparta Praha137-2-425:1323
5Slovan Liberec127-2-315:823
6Teplice136-3-421:1821
7FK Jablonec136-2-516:1820
8Bohemians 1905135-5-315:1420
9Zbrojovka Brno136-2-516:1920
10Plzeň135-4-428:2119
11Hradec Králové134-3-612:1815
12Pardubice134-2-715:1914
13Baník Ostrava123-2-77:2211
14Artis132-4-714:2410
15Slovácko131-4-812:267
16Zlín130-3-1011:263

Recent matches

Artis

4 NovLArtis 1–2 Bohemians 1905
31 OctDArtis 2–2 Zlín
24 OctDTeplice 0–0 Artis
10 OctWHradec Králové 2–4 Artis
19 SeptDArtis 0–0 Slovan Liberec

Zlín

31 OctDArtis 2–2 Zlín
24 OctDZlín 1–1 Sigma Olomouc
17 OctLPardubice 3–0 Zlín
9 OctLZlín 0–1 Slavia Praha
20 SeptDFK Jablonec 1–1 Zlín

Home and away

Artis at home7 matches: 0W 2D 5L, goals 6–17
Zlín away6 matches: 0W 2D 4L, goals 8–15

Team comparison

ArtisZlín
71%Form29%
63%Attack38%
53%Defence47%
25%Head to head75%
33%Goals67%
45.8%Overall54.3%

Only this season's games so far are used, which means a small sample.

Form in the competition

ArtisLDDWD
ZlínDDLLD

Head to head

All matches
0Artis
5Draws
2Zlín
31/10/26 · Artis 2–2 Zlín
25/5/25 · Zlín 2–1 Artis
20/7/24 · Artis 0–0 Zlín
22/6/24 · Artis 0–0 Zlín
15/7/23 · Zlín 4–2 Artis
16/7/22 · Zlín 0–0 Artis

Returns calculator

Potential return0 £
Net profit0 £
Implied probability0%
Market margin8.6%

Questions and answers

What do we tip for Artis vs Zlín?

Over 2.5 goals (1.95); Artis to win (1.96).

Who will win Artis vs Zlín?

We estimate: Artis win 49%, draw 27%, Zlín win 24%.

Where and when is the game being played?

Date: 31 October 2026, kick-off: 14:00, venue: Stadion SK Líšeň, Brno. Referee: Vojtěch Opočenský.

Who will be missing?

Artis: no absences. Zlín: no absences. Changes are possible before kick-off.

Will the match produce over 2.5 goals?

We estimate over 2.5 goals at 50% (odds 1.95); for fewer than 2.5 the figure is 50% (odds 1.93).

Will both teams score?

By our estimate, both teams score with a probability of 53% (odds 1.80).

Which correct score is the likeliest?

We rate 1–1 as most likely (11.9%), then 1–0 (11.3%) and 2–1 (9.5%).

What are your predictions based on?

We start from the prices of several bookmakers, remove their margin and average them to get probabilities; a Poisson distribution then gives us the expected goals and the most probable scores. Form, head to head and absences appear on the page as extra context. We publish predictions purely as information, and none of them promises a winning outcome.

More predictions

Zlín vs Slovácko 7 NovSlovan Liberec vs Bohemians 1905 7 NovHradec Králové vs Sigma Olomouc 7 NovZbrojovka Brno vs Baník Ostrava 7 NovTeplice vs Pardubice 8 Nov

18+ · Any bet can be lost. We publish predictions purely as information, and none of them promises a winning outcome. Bet responsibly.