Teplice play Pardubice at home on 8 November 2026 · 12:00 at AGC Arena Na Stínadlech (Teplice). For us, there is no clear favourite. Our tip, estimated probabilities, absences and a match analysis are below.
Teplice vs Pardubice betting prediction
Teplice sit sixth in the Chance Liga with 21 points from 13 matches, while Pardubice are 12th with 14. Those figures cover this competition only, so a good cup or other run would not show up here. Kick-off is at 12:00 on 8 November at AGC Arena Na Stínadlech, and on paper Teplice look the better side. The question for us is whether that gap shows up in the goals.
Is Pardubice's form better than their table place?
On the last five matches in all competitions, Pardubice have won three, lost two and drawn none. The 2-1 win at Plzeň stands out, and so does the 3-0 home win over Zlín. Their latest game was a 1-2 home defeat to Slovan Liberec, which was close enough to keep the run looking respectable.
In this competition the picture is less kind. Pardubice have scored 15 and conceded 19 in 13 games, and they have lost seven of them. We would not treat the recent wins as proof that the table is wrong. We do think the side is better than its position, but only a little.
Can Teplice's home record be trusted?
Teplice have lost only one of their last five matches in all competitions, with two wins and two draws. The defeat came at Mladá Boleslav, and the 3-1 win at Slovácko was the best result of that run. Across all five they have scored six and conceded three.
Their home numbers in this league are more modest: 2 won, 3 drawn and 2 lost, with 11 goals scored and 11 conceded. That is not the record of a side that rolls over opponents at its own ground. Still, it is enough for us to think Teplice are the more reliable of the two on the day, and that is where our second tip comes from.
Who holds the edge in the head-to-head?
Pardubice do. In the last 15 meetings they have won seven, Teplice five, and three have ended level. Goals are almost even, 17 for Teplice and 16 for Pardubice. The most recent meeting, on 28 February, ended 1-1 in Pardubice, and the last game at Teplice, on 28 September 2025, finished 0-0.
Pardubice's seven wins are the figure we keep returning to. It is not a huge gap over fifteen games, but it suggests this fixture has not been comfortable for Teplice. The two 2025 results they took at Teplice's ground, 3-0 in May and 2-0 in March, show that the side has been able to hurt them before.
Are any key players missing?
No absences have been reported for either club. That means both coaches should be able to name their strongest lineups. It removes one reason to hesitate, although it does not tell us how the sides will play.
What do the bookmakers expect?
On the result, the bookmakers make Teplice the most likely winners at best odds of 2.50, a chance of 38%. The draw is 3.43 (28%) and Pardubice 2.80 (34%). The margin on the match result is 7.8%, so the true chances are slightly different from these figures.
The goals markets lean in a different direction. Over 2.5 goals is 1.85 (53%) and Under 2.5 is 2.05 (47%). Both teams to score is 1.65 (58%). The expected goals are one for each side, about two in total, which is a modest total and does not match the way Pardubice have been scoring in some of their recent games.
Best bet for Teplice vs Pardubice: Over 2.5 goals
Our main tip is Over 2.5 goals at odds 1.85 (chance 53%). The case rests on Pardubice's recent results, where they have had more than 2.5 goals in four of their last five matches in all competitions. We are working with an expected total of about 3 goals, which sits above the market's rounded figure of about 2, and that gap is why we prefer the over.
The bet wins on a 2-1 or a 1-2 finish. It loses on 1-1, 1-0, 0-1 and 0-0. That is a narrow set of winning scores, and we would not back it at shorter odds.
Another tip: Teplice or draw
Our second tip is Teplice or draw (1X) at odds 1.45 (chance 66%). Teplice have lost only one of their last five matches, and they have 21 points in this table to Pardubice's 14. Their home record is not dominant, but it is enough to make them the side we would rather be with when the draw is included.
This bet wins on 1-1, 1-0, 2-1 or 0-0, and loses on 0-1 or 1-2. The price is short, so the return is modest. We like it because it covers the draw as well as the home win, which suits a match the market sees as close to even.
Which other bets would we consider?
If you want something alongside the tips, these are the ones we would look at:
- Teplice +0.5 (Asian handicap) at odds 1.47 (chance 65%). The bet wins unless Teplice lose by one or more goals.
- Over 1.5 goals at odds 1.28 (chance 76%). A short price that fits our goals view, though the return is small.
- Both teams to score at odds 1.65 (chance 58%). Pardubice's recent scoring record supports it.
Our last word on this one
The table favours Teplice and Pardubice's recent matches have often produced over 2.5 goals, so the match is not as one-sided as the standings suggest. We would back Over 2.5 goals at 1.85 as our main selection and Teplice or draw at 1.45 as the more secure second. Keep the stakes modest, because the margin of 7.8% is built into every price on the board.
Teplice vs Pardubice: compare the odds
| Match result | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Best price | 2.50 | 3.45 | 2.85 |
| Market average | 2.42 | 3.32 | 2.68 |
| Lowest odds | 2.25 | 3.05 | 2.51 |
| Goals | Best | Average | Chance |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 goals | 1.28 | 1.22 | 75.9% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 1.85 | 1.76 | 53.2% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 2.05 | 2.00 | 46.8% |
| Over 3.5 goals | 3.25 | 2.92 | 32.0% |
| BTTS – yes | 1.70 | 1.61 | 57.7% |
| BTTS – no | 2.28 | 2.20 | 42.3% |
Prices from several bookmakers, combined and updated 5/11/26, 03:57. They are for guidance and can differ at any one operator. Margin, on average: 8.9%.
At a glance
- Likely result: Teplice 1–1 Pardubice, roughly 2 goals in total.
- Table: Teplice 6th (21 points), Pardubice 12th (14 points).
- Form in the competition: Teplice 6W 3D 4L (21:18), Pardubice 4W 2D 7L (15:19).
- H2H: 15 matches: Teplice 5W 3D 7L, goals 17–16.
- Absences: Teplice 0, Pardubice 0.
Who will win Teplice vs Pardubice?
Our estimate uses odds from several bookmakers after removing the margin. It does not guarantee any result.
Teplice vs Pardubice: more betting tips
Fair odds = 1 / probability. Value exists when the best odds available are above the fair odds. Likely ≥ 60%, possible 50–60%, outsider < 50%.
Tips on corners and cards
Correct score prediction
Teplice vs Pardubice: team news and absences
Teplice
- No reported absences
Pardubice
- No reported absences
Changes are possible before kick-off.
Standings and form
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | 9-4-0 | 32:7 | 31 | |
| 2 | 13 | 7-3-3 | 22:15 | 24 | |
| 3 | 13 | 7-3-3 | 22:15 | 24 | |
| 4 | 13 | 7-2-4 | 25:13 | 23 | |
| 5 | 12 | 7-2-3 | 15:8 | 23 | |
| 6 | 13 | 6-3-4 | 21:18 | 21 | |
| 7 | 13 | 6-2-5 | 16:18 | 20 | |
| 8 | 13 | 5-5-3 | 15:14 | 20 | |
| 9 | 13 | 6-2-5 | 16:19 | 20 | |
| 10 | 13 | 5-4-4 | 28:21 | 19 | |
| 11 | 13 | 4-3-6 | 12:18 | 15 | |
| 12 | 13 | 4-2-7 | 15:19 | 14 | |
| 13 | 12 | 3-2-7 | 7:22 | 11 | |
| 14 | 13 | 2-4-7 | 14:24 | 10 | |
| 15 | 13 | 1-4-8 | 12:26 | 7 | |
| 16 | 13 | 0-3-10 | 11:26 | 3 |
Recent matches
Teplice
Home and away
Team comparison
Only this season's games so far are used, which means a small sample.
Form in the competition
Head to head
All matchesReturns calculator
Questions and answers
What do we tip for Teplice vs Pardubice?
Over 2.5 goals (1.85); Teplice or draw (1X) (1.45).
Who will win Teplice vs Pardubice?
We estimate: Teplice win 38%, draw 28%, Pardubice win 34%.
Where and when is the game being played?
Date: 8 November 2026, kick-off: 12:00, venue: AGC Arena Na Stínadlech, Teplice.
Who will be missing?
Teplice: no absences. Pardubice: no absences. Changes are possible before kick-off.
Will the match produce over 2.5 goals?
We estimate over 2.5 goals at 53% (odds 1.85); for fewer than 2.5 the figure is 47% (odds 2.05).
Will both teams score?
By our estimate, both teams score with a probability of 58% (odds 1.70).
Which correct score is the likeliest?
We rate 1–1 as most likely (11.9%), then 1–0 (8.8%) and 2–1 (8.6%).
What are your predictions based on?
We start from the prices of several bookmakers, remove their margin and average them to get probabilities; a Poisson distribution then gives us the expected goals and the most probable scores. Form, head to head and absences appear on the page as extra context. We publish predictions purely as information, and none of them promises a winning outcome.
More predictions
18+ · Any bet can be lost. We publish predictions purely as information, and none of them promises a winning outcome. Bet responsibly.
Bet with Freshbet →