Premier League
Home › Predictions › RAAL La Louvière vs Cercle Brugge
Jupiler Pro League · Matchweek 11 · 7 November 2026 · 19:45

RAAL La Louvière vs Cercle Brugge: prediction, tip and odds, 7 November 2026, Jupiler Pro League

1RAAL La Louvière2.73
XDraw3.50
2Cercle Brugge2.65

Best price · Updated 5/11/26, 03:49

FreshbetBet with Freshbet →
Kick-off in
0Days
0Hours
0Minutes
0Seconds
TipOddsProbabilityMore tipsAbsencesTableAnalysisComparisonH2HFAQ

RAAL La Louvière v Cercle Brugge: 7 November 2026 · 19:45 at Easi Arena (La Louvière), with W. Smet refereeing. We see little between the teams. Scroll down for the tip, the chances of each outcome, absences and our breakdown of the game.

RAAL La Louvière vs Cercle Brugge: tip and prediction
Handicap
Cercle Brugge +0 (Asian handicap)
1.90
Goals
Under 3.5 goals
1.38
51%Chance
1–1likely score
≈ 2 goalstotal in the match

Bet now →

RAAL La Louvière vs Cercle Brugge betting prediction

RAAL La Louvière will welcome Cercle Brugge to the Easi Arena on 7 November 2026, with kick-off at 19:45, as part of Matchweek 11 in the Jupiler Pro League. Only a single point separates the two teams in the standings: the hosts sit 16th with 7 points, while the visitors are 17th on 6. Going by the bookmakers' figures, this is a genuine toss-up, though we believe the visitors' prices give them the marginally stronger case.

Home side's goals are the problem

RAAL have claimed two wins, one draw and seven defeats from their 10 matches in this competition, and a goal record of 13 scored to 23 conceded explains their position in the table. At home the picture is brighter: 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 defeats, with 10 goals scored and 8 conceded at the Easi Arena.

Across the latest five outings in every competition, the side collected two wins and three losses, scoring 9 and conceding 11. Both victories came at home, a 3-0 success over Kortrijk and another 3-0 over Zulte Waregem, and those are the only shutouts in the sequence. Losses came at OH Leuven (2-0), against Club Brugge KV at home (1-4), and at Charleroi (5-2) on 1/11/26. The attack went blank just once in that stretch, at OH Leuven, and that is the figure we keep returning to.

Cercle's away form is the worry

Cercle have collected just one victory, along with three draws and six losses in this competition. Away from home they have yet to taste a win: 2 draws and 3 defeats, with 7 goals scored and 12 conceded on the road. Their 13:22 goal record is nearly a mirror image of RAAL's, which explains why the gap in the table is so narrow. Neither side looks settled.

Across all competitions, the recent sequence stands at 1 win, 1 draw and 3 defeats, with 8 goals scored and 12 conceded. The high point was a 2-1 home win against Antwerp on 1/11/26, while the draw came in a 1-1 away game at OH Leuven on 12/9/26. The losses were a 3-2 defeat at Charleroi, a 1-2 home loss to Anderlecht and a 5-2 reverse away to Union Saint-Gilloise. Cercle are still finding the net, but the defence is leaking far too many, and that
weakness is most costly on the road.

RAAL La Louvière have the edge in meetings

RAAL have taken three of the last four head-to-head clashes, dropping just one and netting 9 goals to Cercle's 6. Their latest success came in a 4-1 home victory on 9/5/26, while the 2-1 home triumph on 2/11/25 also deserves a mention. Cercle's lone win across that stretch was a 3-0 scoreline on 11/4/26, a reminder that they are capable of getting the better of the hosts when everything falls into place. With such a limited sample, we would not read too much into these results.

No injuries, so the prices decide

Neither squad has any injury or suspension news. Beyond that, the odds compilers' figures do most of the talking. Their implied chances put RAAL at 35% with the best price 2.75, the draw at 28% with the best price 3.51, and Cercle at 37% with the best price 2.60. The overround on the 1X2 market sits at 7.9%, which means the bookmakers keep a fair slice of the book, so value is thin and we would only bet with caution.

Best bet for RAAL La Louvière vs Cercle Brugge: Cercle Brugge +0

Our top selection is the Asian handicap +0 on Cercle Brugge at 1.88, which we rate at 51%. With the +0 line, a Cercle Brugge victory pays out, a draw gives the stake back, and a loss costs the stake. The appeal is that the handicap removes the draw as a losing outcome for the visitors, so a level score returns our money instead of costing us. The market prices it at 51% with the best available odds of 1.88, and we are basing the pick on that number.

Across the most probable correct scores, the outcomes break down like this: a 1-1 draw gives back the stake, while 1-2, 0-1 and 0-2 all pay out, and 2-1 and 1-0 are the ones that lose. Those two losing scorelines are the only cases where the home team edges it by a single goal, which is the exposure we're taking on. For a price close to even money, that's a reasonable distribution of risk.

Under 3.5 as the second bet

Under 3.5 goals is our pick at 1.45, with an implied 67% chance. RAAL kept a clean sheet in 2 of their last 5 games, and the best available price on the under is 1.45 at 67%. Every one of the most probable scorelines, from 0-1 through to 2-1, lands under the line, which makes this the steadier of the two selections.
Because the price is short, a modest stake is the sensible approach.

Alternative wagers worth a look

  • Cercle Brugge +0.5 (Asian handicap) at odds 1.50, chance 64%. Only a draw or a Cercle win keeps it safe, so a narrow one-goal defeat, which would also sink our main tip, costs the stake.
  • Draw or Cercle Brugge (X2) at odds 1.47, chance 65%. It wins if the match ends level or the visitors take the points, and it fits well with the main tip.
  • Over 1.5 goals at odds 1.25, chance 76%. The price is tight, yet it sits comfortably beside the under 3.5 selection, and bookmakers are holding that line steadily.

Where we come down

We are backing Cercle Brugge +0 as the main play, with Under 3.5 as the second. The visitors' away record is poor, and RAAL's home results are not strong enough to make us confident in a home win. We would rather back a side that will at least avoid defeat in a close game than chase the hosts at their prices. The margin is thin, so keep the stakes measured and let the handicap do the work.

RAAL La Louvière vs Cercle Brugge: compare the odds

Match result1X2
Best price2.733.502.65
Market average2.633.302.53
Lowest odds2.503.042.37
GoalsBestAverageChance
Over 1.5 goals1.301.2674.3%
Over 2.5 goals1.911.8750.7%
Under 2.5 goals1.951.9249.3%
Over 3.5 goals3.253.0830.5%
BTTS – yes1.671.6456.5%
BTTS – no2.202.1443.5%

Prices from several bookmakers, combined and updated 5/11/26, 03:49. They are for guidance and can differ at any one operator. Margin, on average: 8.0%.

All bookmakers →

At a glance

  • Likely result: RAAL La Louvière 1–1 Cercle Brugge, roughly 2 goals in total.
  • Table: RAAL La Louvière 16th (7 points), Cercle Brugge 17th (6 points).
  • Form in the competition: RAAL La Louvière 2W 1D 7L (13:23), Cercle Brugge 1W 3D 6L (13:22).
  • H2H: 4 matches: RAAL La Louvière 3W 0D 1L, goals 9–6.
  • Absences: RAAL La Louvière 0, Cercle Brugge 0.

Who will win RAAL La Louvière vs Cercle Brugge?

RAAL La Louvière35%
Draw28%
Cercle Brugge37%

Our estimate uses odds from several bookmakers after removing the margin. It does not guarantee any result.

RAAL La Louvière vs Cercle Brugge: more betting tips

Over 1.5 goals74.3% · fair odds 1.35 · best 1.30
Likely
Under 3.5 goals69.5% · fair odds 1.44 · best 1.38
Likely
Draw or Cercle Brugge (X2)64.7% · fair odds 1.54 · best 1.50
Likely
BTTS – yes56.5% · fair odds 1.77 · best 1.67
Possible
Over 2.5 goals50.7% · fair odds 1.97 · best 1.91
Possible
Under 2.5 goals49.3% · fair odds 2.03 · best 1.95
Outsider
BTTS – no43.5% · fair odds 2.30 · best 2.20
Outsider
Cercle Brugge to win36.7% · fair odds 2.73 · best 2.65
Outsider
RAAL La Louvière to win35.3% · fair odds 2.84 · best 2.73
Outsider
Over 3.5 goals30.5% · fair odds 3.28 · best 3.25
Outsider
Draw28.0% · fair odds 3.57 · best 3.50
Outsider

Fair odds = 1 / probability. Value exists when the best odds available are above the fair odds. Likely ≥ 60%, possible 50–60%, outsider < 50%.

Tips on corners and cards

Cornersline 9.5 corners
Over 1.85 · Under 1.85
probability of over 50.1%

Correct score prediction

1 : 112.4%
0 : 19.5%
1 : 09.2%
1 : 28.4%
2 : 18.1%
0 : 07.1%

RAAL La Louvière vs Cercle Brugge: team news and absences

RAAL La Louvière

  • No reported absences

Cercle Brugge

  • No reported absences

Changes are possible before kick-off.

Standings and form

#TeamPW-D-LGoalsPts
1Club Brugge KV109-0-126:827
2Union Saint-Gilloise108-2-029:726
3Gent108-1-119:625
4Charleroi108-0-221:1224
5Anderlecht106-1-313:1119
6Genk104-3-318:1415
7Lommel United104-3-313:1115
8KVC Westerlo104-2-425:2514
9Standard Liège103-3-415:1612
10KV Mechelen103-3-413:1812
11Zulte Waregem103-2-512:1611
12Antwerp103-1-616:2210
13SK Beveren103-1-613:2010
14OH Leuven102-3-510:179
15St. Truiden102-2-618:218
16RAAL La Louvière102-1-713:237
17Cercle Brugge101-3-613:226
18Kortrijk101-1-84:224

Recent matches

RAAL La Louvière

1 NovLCharleroi 5–2 RAAL La Louvière
24 OctWRAAL La Louvière 3–0 Zulte Waregem
10 OctLRAAL La Louvière 1–4 Club Brugge KV
19 SeptLOH Leuven 2–0 RAAL La Louvière
13 SeptWRAAL La Louvière 3–0 Kortrijk

Cercle Brugge

1 NovWCercle Brugge 2–1 Antwerp
25 OctLUnion Saint-Gilloise 5–2 Cercle Brugge
10 OctLCercle Brugge 1–2 Anderlecht
19 SeptLCharleroi 3–2 Cercle Brugge
12 SeptDOH Leuven 1–1 Cercle Brugge

Home and away

RAAL La Louvière at home5 matches: 2W 1D 2L, goals 10–8
Cercle Brugge away5 matches: 0W 2D 3L, goals 7–12

Team comparison

RAAL La LouvièreCercle Brugge
60%Form40%
53%Attack47%
52%Defence48%
75%Head to head25%
60%Goals40%
60.0%Overall40.0%

Only this season's games so far are used, which means a small sample.

Form in the competition

RAAL La LouvièreLWLLW
Cercle BruggeWLLLD

Head to head

All matches
3RAAL La Louvière
0Draws
1Cercle Brugge
9/5/26 · RAAL La Louvière 4–1 Cercle Brugge
11/4/26 · Cercle Brugge 3–0 RAAL La Louvière
15/3/26 · Cercle Brugge 1–3 RAAL La Louvière
2/11/25 · RAAL La Louvière 2–1 Cercle Brugge

Returns calculator

Potential return0 £
Net profit0 £
Implied probability0%
Market margin8.0%

Questions and answers

What do we tip for RAAL La Louvière vs Cercle Brugge?

Cercle Brugge +0 (Asian handicap) (1.90); Under 3.5 goals (1.38).

Who will win RAAL La Louvière vs Cercle Brugge?

We estimate: RAAL La Louvière win 35%, draw 28%, Cercle Brugge win 37%.

Where and when is the game being played?

Date: 7 November 2026, kick-off: 19:45, venue: Easi Arena, La Louvière. Referee: W. Smet.

Who will be missing?

RAAL La Louvière: no absences. Cercle Brugge: no absences. Changes are possible before kick-off.

Will the match produce over 2.5 goals?

We estimate over 2.5 goals at 51% (odds 1.91); for fewer than 2.5 the figure is 49% (odds 1.95).

Will both teams score?

By our estimate, both teams score with a probability of 56% (odds 1.67).

Which correct score is the likeliest?

We rate 1–1 as most likely (12.4%), then 0–1 (9.5%) and 1–0 (9.2%).

What are your predictions based on?

We start from the prices of several bookmakers, remove their margin and average them to get probabilities; a Poisson distribution then gives us the expected goals and the most probable scores. Form, head to head and absences appear on the page as extra context. We publish predictions purely as information, and none of them promises a winning outcome.

More predictions

Standard Liège vs SK Beveren 6 NovKVC Westerlo vs Charleroi 7 NovOH Leuven vs KV Mechelen 7 NovAntwerp vs Lommel United 7 NovClub Brugge KV vs Anderlecht 8 Nov

18+ · Any bet can be lost. We publish predictions purely as information, and none of them promises a winning outcome. Bet responsibly.

Freshbet100% UP TO £1500