RAAL La Louvière: competitions in 2026/27
RAAL La Louvière: upcoming fixtures
RAAL La Louvière: recent results
RAAL La Louvière: fixtures and results for the season
Upcoming matches
Matches played this season
Updated: 5 November 2026
RAAL La Louvière: league standing – Jupiler Pro League
Full table| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | 10 | 2-3-5 | 10:17 | 9 | WDDWD | |
| 15 | 10 | 2-2-6 | 18:21 | 8 | LLLLL | |
| 16 | 10 | 2-1-7 | 13:23 | 7 | LWLLW | |
| 17 | 10 | 1-3-6 | 13:22 | 6 | WLLLD | |
| 18 | 10 | 1-1-8 | 4:22 | 4 | LDLWL |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 5 | 2-2-1 | 6:4 | 8 | |
| 10 | 5 | 2-1-2 | 6:2 | 7 | |
| 11 | 5 | 2-1-2 | 10:8 | 7 | |
| 12 | 5 | 2-1-2 | 10:11 | 7 | |
| 13 | 5 | 2-1-2 | 8:11 | 7 |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | 5 | 0-1-4 | 5:15 | 1 | |
| 17 | 5 | 0-1-4 | 1:11 | 1 | |
| 18 | 5 | 0-0-5 | 3:15 | 0 |
RAAL La Louvière: season stats (Jupiler Pro League)
Cards
Most used formations
5-3-2 (6×) · 3-4-3 (3×) · 3-5-1-1 (1×)
RAAL La Louvière: player stats (Jupiler Pro League)
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M. Ubandoma | FWD | 10 | 810 | 6 | 0 | 16 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 7.34 |
| I. Coulibaly | MID | 10 | 804 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.91 |
| P. Nkoa | DEF | 7 | 615 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.86 |
| E. Filet | FWD | 10 | 472 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 |
| Z. Gruber | FWD | 9 | 515 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 |
| S. Delos | DEF | 8 | 704 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.78 |
| N. Gillot | DEF | 6 | 334 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 |
| S. Gourville | DEF | 4 | 213 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.70 |
| A. Tajaouart | MID | 9 | 404 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 |
| M. Wade | MID | 9 | 569 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 6.61 |
| W. Faye | DEF | 8 | 679 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.58 |
| M. Courcoul | MID | 8 | 499 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.58 |
| Y. Okou | DEF | 7 | 612 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.56 |
| D. Lamego | DEF | 7 | 480 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.47 |
| M. Boukamir | DEF | 3 | 122 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 |
| T. Lutonda | DEF | 10 | 645 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.38 |
| J. Ito | MID | 5 | 185 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.28 |
| Máté Krisztián Kovács | MID | 7 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 |
| S. Gueulette | MID | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Tkl | Int | Blk | Duels | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M. Ubandoma | FWD | 10 | 810 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 36/88 | 2 | 0 | 7.34 |
| I. Coulibaly | MID | 10 | 804 | 22 | 13 | 1 | 45/83 | 2 | 0 | 6.91 |
| P. Nkoa | DEF | 7 | 615 | 14 | 10 | 12 | 28/50 | 1 | 0 | 6.86 |
| E. Filet | FWD | 10 | 472 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 65/118 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 |
| Z. Gruber | FWD | 9 | 515 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 29/70 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 |
| S. Delos | DEF | 8 | 704 | 20 | 4 | 2 | 47/72 | 2 | 0 | 6.78 |
| N. Gillot | DEF | 6 | 334 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 18/52 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 |
| S. Gourville | DEF | 4 | 213 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 15/20 | 2 | 0 | 6.70 |
| A. Tajaouart | MID | 9 | 404 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 25/46 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 |
| M. Wade | MID | 9 | 569 | 20 | 5 | 1 | 46/98 | 4 | 0 | 6.61 |
| W. Faye | DEF | 8 | 679 | 21 | 11 | 4 | 54/93 | 1 | 0 | 6.58 |
| M. Courcoul | MID | 8 | 499 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 20/51 | 3 | 0 | 6.58 |
| Y. Okou | DEF | 7 | 612 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 23/38 | 2 | 0 | 6.56 |
| D. Lamego | DEF | 7 | 480 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 17/26 | 1 | 0 | 6.47 |
| M. Boukamir | DEF | 3 | 122 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 9/16 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 |
| T. Lutonda | DEF | 10 | 645 | 14 | 8 | 1 | 27/70 | 0 | 0 | 6.38 |
| J. Ito | MID | 5 | 185 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10/27 | 1 | 0 | 6.28 |
| Máté Krisztián Kovács | MID | 7 | 45 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3/8 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 |
| S. Gueulette | MID | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Conc | Saves | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M. Peano | GK | 10 | 892 | 22 | 32 | 0 | 1 | 6.72 |
| T. Radelet | GK | 1 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
Each rating is the player's season average in the competition, and the list is sorted by it. Use the squad list below to reach each player's page.
RAAL La Louvière squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
RAAL La Louvière transfers
Arrivals
- Z. GruberFerencvárosi TC · transfer13/8/26
- M. CourcoulAngers · loan13/8/26
- L. RousseauPatro Eisden · transfer12/8/26
- M. IsahKristiansund BK · transfer26/7/26
- A. TajaouartAnderlecht · loan16/7/26
- M. WadeAustria Lustenau · transfer1/7/26
- I. CoulibalyLask Linz · transfer30/6/26
- S. DelosGrenoble · transfer30/6/26
Departures
- S. LahssainiPatro Eisden · transfer2/9/26
- S. GueuletteUta Arad · free agent1/9/26
- M. GuindoFC Aarau · transfer25/8/26
- A. Beka BekaFC Aarau · free agent18/8/26
- N. NsingiRodez · transfer16/8/26
- C. De SchrevelExcelsior Virton · transfer26/7/26
- Darío BenavidesDinamo Bucuresti · transfer17/7/26
- L. HoedaertRochefort · free agent30/6/26
RAAL La Louvière: key facts
RAAL La Louvière: frequently asked questions
What is the name of RAAL La Louvière's stadium?
The home of RAAL La Louvière is Stade Communal du Tivoli in La Louvière, which has a capacity of 13,500 spectators.
What is RAAL La Louvière's league position?
RAAL La Louvière occupy 16th place in the Jupiler Pro League: 7 points from 10 matches (2 wins, 1 draw, 7 defeats).
Who are RAAL La Louvière playing next?
Up next: RAAL La Louvière vs Cercle Brugge (Sat 7 Nov · 19:45, Jupiler Pro League).
How did RAAL La Louvière get on in their last league match?
Last time out in the league: Charleroi 5–2 RAAL La Louvière, 1/11/26.
Who is the leading scorer at RAAL La Louvière?
M. Ubandoma is the club's top marksman in the competition, on 6 goals.
RAAL La Louvière: predictions, table and fixtures
All about RAAL La Louvière (Belgium) in Jupiler Pro League, Belgian Cup: results and fixtures, league position, stats, squad and goalscorers. The competition page has tips and odds for Jupiler Pro League matches; for other predictions, go to the Predictions section.
18+ · Any bet can be lost. Bet responsibly.
