Premier League
Home › Predictions › Slovácko vs Teplice
Chance Liga · Matchweek 13 · 31 October 2026 · 14:00

Slovácko vs Teplice: prediction, tip and odds, 31 October 2026, Chance Liga

1–3
WDLDW
1Slovácko2.79
XDraw3.50
2Teplice2.55

Best price · Updated 31/10/26, 13:29

FreshbetBet with Freshbet →
TipOddsProbabilityMore tipsAbsencesTableAnalysisComparisonH2HFAQ

Played: final score 1–3. The tip and analysis below are as they were before kick-off.

Slovácko v Teplice: 31 October 2026 · 14:00 at Městský Fotbalový Stadion (Uherské Hradiště), with Kubecka Matej refereeing. We see little between the teams. Scroll down for the tip, the chances of each outcome, absences and our breakdown of the game.

Slovácko vs Teplice: tip and prediction
Goals
Over 2.5 goals
1.83
Result (even match)
Draw or Teplice (X2)
1.50
54%Chance
1–1likely score
≈ 2 goalstotal in the match

Bet now →

Slovácko vs Teplice: analysis of the match

What our tip is based on

  1. Table. Slovácko are 15th in the table, on 7 points after 13 matches (1W 4D 8L), and Teplice are 6th, on 21 points (6W 3D 4L).
  2. Attack and defence. On average Slovácko score 0.9 goals a match in the competition and concede 1.9; for Teplice the figures are 1.5 scored and 1.4 conceded.
  3. Form in the competition. Slovácko: 1W 4D 7L, goals 11–23; Teplice: 5W 3D 4L, goals 18–17.
  4. Head to head. From 19 meetings: 8 wins for Slovácko, 7 wins for Teplice and 4 draws, with the goals at 21–20.

What to expect

We see an evenly matched game, with a 1–1 score estimate, roughly 2 goals in all, and 1–1 (11.7%) the most probable single result. Goals at both ends are likely in an open game.

In the goals market we pick Under 3.5 goals (odds 1.45), and we rate it at 66%. Our numbers give both teams scoring a 59% chance and more than 2.5 goals a 54% chance.

Prediction summary

  1. Meetings: 19; Slovácko 8 wins, 4 draws, Teplice 7 wins.
  2. An average of 2.2 goals per meeting between these teams.
  3. In the competition, goals scored–conceded: Slovácko 11–23, Teplice 18–17.
  4. Expected: roughly 2 goals; over 2.5 goals: 54%.
  5. Out: Slovácko 0, Teplice 0.

Alternative tip: Draw or Teplice (X2)

Alternative tip: Draw or Teplice (X2) (probability 65%, best price 1.50). With roughly 2 goals expected, it fits the picture.

Absences

Absent for Slovácko: no absences. Absent for Teplice: no absences. Team news may change, so check it again before kick-off.

Slovácko vs Teplice: compare the odds

Match result1X2
Best price2.793.502.55
Market average2.673.302.45
Lowest odds2.243.042.38
GoalsBestAverageChance
Over 1.5 goals1.261.2176.8%
Over 2.5 goals1.831.7354.3%
Under 2.5 goals2.122.0545.7%
Over 3.5 goals3.102.7733.6%
BTTS – yes1.651.5858.8%
BTTS – no2.342.2641.2%

Prices from several bookmakers, combined and updated 31/10/26, 13:29. They are for guidance and can differ at any one operator. Margin, on average: 8.8%.

All bookmakers →

At a glance

  • Likely result: Slovácko 1–1 Teplice, roughly 2 goals in total.
  • Table: Slovácko 15th (7 points), Teplice 6th (21 points).
  • Form in the competition: Slovácko 1W 4D 7L (11:23), Teplice 5W 3D 4L (18:17).
  • H2H: 19 matches: Slovácko 8W 4D 7L, goals 21–20.
  • Absences: Slovácko 0, Teplice 0.

Who will win Slovácko vs Teplice?

Slovácko35%
Draw28%
Teplice38%

Our estimate uses odds from several bookmakers after removing the margin. It does not guarantee any result.

Slovácko vs Teplice: more betting tips

Over 1.5 goals76.8% · fair odds 1.30 · best 1.26
Likely
Under 3.5 goals66.4% · fair odds 1.51 · best 1.45
Likely
Draw or Teplice (X2)65.4% · fair odds 1.53 · best 1.50
Likely
BTTS – yes58.8% · fair odds 1.70 · best 1.65
Possible
Over 2.5 goals54.3% · fair odds 1.84 · best 1.83
Possible
Under 2.5 goals45.7% · fair odds 2.19 · best 2.12
Outsider
BTTS – no41.2% · fair odds 2.43 · best 2.34
Outsider
Teplice to win37.6% · fair odds 2.66 · best 2.55
Outsider
Slovácko to win34.6% · fair odds 2.89 · best 2.79
Outsider
Over 3.5 goals33.6% · fair odds 2.97 · best 3.10
Outsider
Draw27.9% · fair odds 3.59 · best 3.50
Outsider

Fair odds = 1 / probability. Value exists when the best odds available are above the fair odds. Likely ≥ 60%, possible 50–60%, outsider < 50%.

Tips on corners and cards

Cornersline 9.5 corners
Over 1.86 · Under 1.89
probability of over 50.4%

Correct score prediction

1 : 111.7%
1 : 28.5%
0 : 18.4%
2 : 18.2%
1 : 08.1%
0 : 26.1%

Slovácko vs Teplice: team news and absences

Slovácko

  • No reported absences

Teplice

  • No reported absences

Changes are possible before kick-off.

Standings and form

#TeamPW-D-LGoalsPts
1Slavia Praha139-4-032:731
2Mladá Boleslav137-3-322:1524
3Sigma Olomouc137-3-322:1524
4Sparta Praha137-2-425:1323
5Slovan Liberec127-2-315:823
6Teplice136-3-421:1821
7FK Jablonec136-2-516:1820
8Bohemians 1905135-5-315:1420
9Zbrojovka Brno136-2-516:1920
10Plzeň135-4-428:2119
11Hradec Králové134-3-612:1815
12Pardubice134-2-715:1914
13Baník Ostrava123-2-77:2211
14Artis132-4-714:2410
15Slovácko131-4-812:267
16Zlín130-3-1011:263

Recent matches

Slovácko

31 OctLSlovácko 1–3 Teplice
25 OctLSparta Praha 5–1 Slovácko
18 OctLSlovácko 1–2 Zbrojovka Brno
11 OctWSlovan Liberec 0–2 Slovácko
19 SeptDSlovácko 2–2 Baník Ostrava

Teplice

31 OctWSlovácko 1–3 Teplice
24 OctDTeplice 0–0 Artis
17 OctLMladá Boleslav 1–0 Teplice
11 OctDTeplice 1–1 Sigma Olomouc
20 SeptWHradec Králové 0–2 Teplice

Home and away

Slovácko at home6 matches: 0W 3D 3L, goals 6–10
Teplice away6 matches: 4W 0D 2L, goals 10–7

Team comparison

SlováckoTeplice
44%Form56%
67%Attack33%
27%Defence73%
29%Head to head71%
38%Goals63%
39.8%Overall60.3%

Only this season's games so far are used, which means a small sample.

Form in the competition

SlováckoLLLWD
TepliceWDLDW

Head to head

All matches
8Slovácko
4Draws
7Teplice
31/10/26 · Slovácko 1–3 Teplice
3/5/26 · Teplice 1–1 Slovácko
13/12/25 · Teplice 1–0 Slovácko
16/8/25 · Slovácko 2–1 Teplice
11/5/25 · Teplice 1–0 Slovácko
15/3/25 · Teplice 1–0 Slovácko

Returns calculator

Potential return0 £
Net profit0 £
Implied probability0%
Market margin8.8%

Questions and answers

What do we tip for Slovácko vs Teplice?

Over 2.5 goals (1.83); Draw or Teplice (X2) (1.50).

Who will win Slovácko vs Teplice?

We estimate: Slovácko win 35%, draw 28%, Teplice win 38%.

Where and when is the game being played?

Date: 31 October 2026, kick-off: 14:00, venue: Městský Fotbalový Stadion, Uherské Hradiště. Referee: Kubecka Matej.

Who will be missing?

Slovácko: no absences. Teplice: no absences. Changes are possible before kick-off.

Will the match produce over 2.5 goals?

We estimate over 2.5 goals at 54% (odds 1.83); for fewer than 2.5 the figure is 46% (odds 2.12).

Will both teams score?

By our estimate, both teams score with a probability of 59% (odds 1.65).

Which correct score is the likeliest?

We rate 1–1 as most likely (11.7%), then 1–2 (8.5%) and 0–1 (8.4%).

What are your predictions based on?

We start from the prices of several bookmakers, remove their margin and average them to get probabilities; a Poisson distribution then gives us the expected goals and the most probable scores. Form, head to head and absences appear on the page as extra context. We publish predictions purely as information, and none of them promises a winning outcome.

More predictions

Zlín vs Slovácko 7 NovSlovan Liberec vs Bohemians 1905 7 NovHradec Králové vs Sigma Olomouc 7 NovZbrojovka Brno vs Baník Ostrava 7 NovTeplice vs Pardubice 8 Nov

18+ · Any bet can be lost. We publish predictions purely as information, and none of them promises a winning outcome. Bet responsibly.