Energie Cottbus: competitions in 2026/27
Energie Cottbus: upcoming fixtures
Energie Cottbus: recent results
Energie Cottbus: fixtures and results for the season
Upcoming matches
Matches played this season
Updated: 5 November 2026
Energie Cottbus: league standing – 2. Bundesliga
Full table| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | 10 | 3-2-5 | 10:16 | 11 | WLDLW | |
| 13 | 10 | 3-2-5 | 13:21 | 11 | WLWLL | |
| 14 | 10 | 2-4-4 | 18:20 | 10 | LDDLD | |
| 15 | 10 | 3-1-6 | 16:18 | 10 | LWLWL | |
| 16 | 10 | 2-3-5 | 9:19 | 9 | DDLWL |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | 5 | 2-1-2 | 6:6 | 7 | |
| 16 | 4 | 2-0-2 | 5:4 | 6 | |
| 17 | 5 | 1-2-2 | 9:9 | 5 | |
| 18 | 5 | 0-2-3 | 2:5 | 2 |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 5 | 1-2-2 | 6:6 | 5 | |
| 7 | 5 | 0-5-0 | 6:6 | 5 | |
| 8 | 5 | 1-2-2 | 9:11 | 5 | |
| 9 | 5 | 1-2-2 | 7:10 | 5 | |
| 10 | 5 | 1-1-3 | 6:9 | 4 |
Energie Cottbus: season stats (2. Bundesliga)
Cards
Most used formations
4-2-3-1 (8×) · 4-4-2 (2×)
Energie Cottbus: player stats (2. Bundesliga)
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T. Ciğerci | MID | 10 | 817 | 5 | 2 | 24 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 7.42 |
| L. Bittencourt | MID | 9 | 656 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.14 |
| K. Manu | DEF | 9 | 802 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 7.12 |
| Lukas Michelbrink | MID | 10 | 832 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 |
| J. Butler | FWD | 9 | 566 | 5 | 1 | 15 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 6.83 |
| J. Boziaris | MID | 7 | 252 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.81 |
| L. Copado | MID | 10 | 695 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6.78 |
| Dmytro Bohdanov | FWD | 8 | 213 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.72 |
| Luca Erlein | DEF | 10 | 855 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 |
| L. Guwara | DEF | 3 | 220 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 |
| R. Malone | DEF | 2 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 |
| C. Kinsombi | MID | 9 | 279 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.53 |
| M. Hannemann | FWD | 9 | 548 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.53 |
| A. Borgmann | DEF | 7 | 462 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.51 |
| E. Engelhardt | FWD | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| D. Pelivan | MID | 8 | 269 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.49 |
| H. Rorig | DEF | 10 | 830 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.38 |
| J. Guttau | MID | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 |
| Fousseny Doumbia | DEF | 9 | 342 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.30 |
| T. Campulka | DEF | 4 | 110 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.19 |
| J. Zaydan | DEF | 2 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.56 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Tkl | Int | Blk | Duels | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T. Ciğerci | MID | 10 | 817 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 29/77 | 3 | 0 | 7.42 |
| L. Bittencourt | MID | 9 | 656 | 21 | 10 | 2 | 49/81 | 1 | 0 | 7.14 |
| K. Manu | DEF | 9 | 802 | 14 | 17 | 9 | 58/84 | 4 | 0 | 7.12 |
| Lukas Michelbrink | MID | 10 | 832 | 13 | 8 | 4 | 25/63 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 |
| J. Butler | FWD | 9 | 566 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 25/70 | 2 | 0 | 6.83 |
| J. Boziaris | MID | 7 | 252 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 11/22 | 1 | 0 | 6.81 |
| L. Copado | MID | 10 | 695 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 20/58 | 1 | 0 | 6.78 |
| Dmytro Bohdanov | FWD | 8 | 213 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 22/40 | 1 | 0 | 6.72 |
| Luca Erlein | DEF | 10 | 855 | 13 | 7 | 10 | 27/58 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 |
| L. Guwara | DEF | 3 | 220 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 9/13 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 |
| R. Malone | DEF | 2 | 53 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4/9 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 |
| C. Kinsombi | MID | 9 | 279 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 13/38 | 2 | 0 | 6.53 |
| M. Hannemann | FWD | 9 | 548 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 39/87 | 1 | 0 | 6.53 |
| A. Borgmann | DEF | 7 | 462 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 23/42 | 1 | 0 | 6.51 |
| E. Engelhardt | FWD | 1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3/11 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| D. Pelivan | MID | 8 | 269 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 5/20 | 0 | 0 | 6.49 |
| H. Rorig | DEF | 10 | 830 | 13 | 10 | 6 | 29/65 | 2 | 0 | 6.38 |
| J. Guttau | MID | 1 | 45 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1/6 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 |
| Fousseny Doumbia | DEF | 9 | 342 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 13/33 | 0 | 0 | 5.30 |
| T. Campulka | DEF | 4 | 110 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 9/16 | 0 | 0 | 5.19 |
| J. Zaydan | DEF | 2 | 69 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1/7 | 0 | 0 | 4.56 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Conc | Saves | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M. Lotka | GK | 10 | 900 | 17 | 38 | 2 | 0 | 7.34 |
Each rating is the player's season average in the competition, and the list is sorted by it. Use the squad list below to reach each player's page.
Energie Cottbus squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
Energie Cottbus transfers
Arrivals
- Dmytro BohdanovUnion Berlin · loan18/8/26
- Luca ErleinBayer Leverkusen · loan26/7/26
- L. CopadoSC Paderborn 07 · transfer1/7/26
- L. BittencourtWerder Bremen · free agent30/6/26
- K. ManuFortuna Düsseldorf · free agent30/6/26
- Y. WardakWaldhof Mannheim · transfer30/6/26
- Fousseny DoumbiaEintracht Frankfurt · loan30/6/26
- M. LotkaFortuna Düsseldorf · free agent30/6/26
Departures
- Y. WardakHavelse · loan27/8/26
- T. TattermuschAltglienicke · transfer24/8/26
- Malte HopfmannHopfmann Malte · free agent30/7/26
- Phil HeidrichHeidrich Phil · free agent30/7/26
- T. CiğerciAltglienicke · free agent5/7/26
- D. SlamarChemnitzer FC · free agent30/6/26
- S. StraudiDynamo Dresden · free agent30/6/26
- M. FunkVfB Stuttgart · free agent30/6/26
Energie Cottbus: key facts
Energie Cottbus: frequently asked questions
What is the name of Energie Cottbus's stadium?
The home of Energie Cottbus is LEAG Energie Stadion in Cottbus, which has a capacity of 22,528 spectators.
What is Energie Cottbus's league position?
Energie Cottbus occupy 14th place in the 2. Bundesliga: 10 points from 10 matches (2 wins, 4 draws, 4 defeats).
Who are Energie Cottbus playing next?
Up next: Eintracht Braunschweig vs Energie Cottbus (Fri 6 Nov · 17:30, 2. Bundesliga).
How did Energie Cottbus get on in their last league match?
Last time out in the league: Energie Cottbus 1–2 VfL Bochum, 30/10/26.
Who is the leading scorer at Energie Cottbus?
T. Ciğerci is the club's top marksman in the competition, on 5 goals.
Energie Cottbus: predictions, table and fixtures
Energie Cottbus (Germany) this season in all their competitions (2. Bundesliga, DFB-Pokal): fixtures still to come, recent scores, place in the league, season stats and the main players. Our 2. Bundesliga predictions are on the league page, and every other prediction is on the Predictions page.
18+ · Any bet can be lost. Bet responsibly.
