Karlsruher SC: competitions in 2026/27
Karlsruher SC: upcoming fixtures
Karlsruher SC: recent results
Karlsruher SC: fixtures and results for the season
Upcoming matches
Matches played this season
Updated: 5 November 2026
Karlsruher SC: league standing – 2. Bundesliga
Full table| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | 10 | 3-2-5 | 8:11 | 11 | WDLLL | |
| 12 | 10 | 3-2-5 | 10:16 | 11 | WLDLW | |
| 13 | 10 | 3-2-5 | 13:21 | 11 | WLWLL | |
| 14 | 10 | 2-4-4 | 18:20 | 10 | LDDLD | |
| 15 | 10 | 3-1-6 | 16:18 | 10 | LWLWL |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 5 | 3-1-1 | 6:3 | 10 | |
| 8 | 6 | 2-3-1 | 8:6 | 9 | |
| 9 | 6 | 3-0-3 | 10:11 | 9 | |
| 10 | 5 | 2-2-1 | 7:6 | 8 | |
| 11 | 5 | 1-4-0 | 8:5 | 7 |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | 5 | 1-0-4 | 4:9 | 3 | |
| 14 | 5 | 1-0-4 | 3:10 | 3 | |
| 15 | 4 | 0-2-2 | 3:10 | 2 | |
| 16 | 6 | 0-2-4 | 7:16 | 2 | |
| 17 | 5 | 0-1-4 | 2:7 | 1 |
Karlsruher SC: season stats (2. Bundesliga)
Cards
Most used formations
4-4-2 (3×) · 4-2-3-1 (2×) · 4-1-3-2 (1×)
Karlsruher SC: player stats (2. Bundesliga)
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M. Broschinski | FWD | 2 | 134 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.85 |
| M. Wanitzek | MID | 10 | 900 | 3 | 5 | 19 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 7.45 |
| S. Fukuda | FWD | 8 | 674 | 3 | 2 | 15 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 7.13 |
| M. Franke | DEF | 9 | 765 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.83 |
| N. Eichinger | FWD | 9 | 469 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.78 |
| S. Jung | DEF | 6 | 393 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 |
| K. Wiethaup | MID | 8 | 458 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 |
| S. Trémoulet | DEF | 6 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.68 |
| D. Ofli | DEF | 10 | 702 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6.62 |
| T. Civeja | MID | 7 | 224 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 |
| C. Kobald | DEF | 10 | 863 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.58 |
| S. Väänänen | MID | 7 | 361 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.52 |
| V. Bergh | DEF | 9 | 462 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.51 |
| Rafael Pinto Pedrosa | MID | 8 | 638 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.48 |
| Paul Scholl | DEF | 5 | 160 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 |
| J. D. Meyer | FWD | 4 | 115 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 |
| L. Egloff | MID | 8 | 303 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5.91 |
| D. H. Zor | MID | 8 | 533 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.86 |
| Louey Ben Farhat | MID | 7 | 359 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5.78 |
| J. Ponente | FWD | 5 | 135 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.50 |
| Héliton | DEF | 1 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.45 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Tkl | Int | Blk | Duels | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M. Broschinski | FWD | 2 | 134 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8/14 | 0 | 0 | 7.85 |
| M. Wanitzek | MID | 10 | 900 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 51/97 | 1 | 0 | 7.45 |
| S. Fukuda | FWD | 8 | 674 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 27/78 | 0 | 0 | 7.13 |
| M. Franke | DEF | 9 | 765 | 9 | 11 | 10 | 41/84 | 1 | 0 | 6.83 |
| N. Eichinger | FWD | 9 | 469 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 33/65 | 3 | 0 | 6.78 |
| S. Jung | DEF | 6 | 393 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 15/28 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 |
| K. Wiethaup | MID | 8 | 458 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 19/48 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 |
| S. Trémoulet | DEF | 6 | 360 | 14 | 10 | 1 | 39/61 | 3 | 0 | 6.68 |
| D. Ofli | DEF | 10 | 702 | 23 | 4 | 2 | 40/76 | 3 | 0 | 6.62 |
| T. Civeja | MID | 7 | 224 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 8/31 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 |
| C. Kobald | DEF | 10 | 863 | 11 | 19 | 9 | 32/63 | 1 | 0 | 6.58 |
| S. Väänänen | MID | 7 | 361 | 15 | 8 | 0 | 23/52 | 1 | 0 | 6.52 |
| V. Bergh | DEF | 9 | 462 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 19/39 | 0 | 0 | 6.51 |
| Rafael Pinto Pedrosa | MID | 8 | 638 | 18 | 7 | 1 | 31/69 | 2 | 0 | 6.48 |
| Paul Scholl | DEF | 5 | 160 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 14/20 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 |
| J. D. Meyer | FWD | 4 | 115 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7/24 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 |
| L. Egloff | MID | 8 | 303 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 23/42 | 1 | 0 | 5.91 |
| D. H. Zor | MID | 8 | 533 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 20/46 | 0 | 0 | 5.86 |
| Louey Ben Farhat | MID | 7 | 359 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 19/33 | 0 | 0 | 5.78 |
| J. Ponente | FWD | 5 | 135 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 15/30 | 0 | 0 | 5.50 |
| Héliton | DEF | 1 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3/4 | 0 | 0 | 3.45 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Conc | Saves | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H. Bernat | GK | 10 | 900 | 20 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 |
Each rating is the player's season average in the competition, and the list is sorted by it. Use the squad list below to reach each player's page.
Karlsruher SC squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
Karlsruher SC transfers
Arrivals
- Louey Ben FarhatSC Freiburg · loan31/8/26
- HélitonGöztepe · free agent31/8/26
- S. TrémouletRadnik Surdulica · transfer10/8/26
- S. VäänänenRosenborg · transfer21/7/26
- V. BerghDjurgårdens IF · transfer10/7/26
- D. OfliBayern München · loan3/7/26
- M. BroschinskiFC Basel 1893 · loan1/7/26
- Paul SchollBayern München · transfer30/6/26
Departures
- D. BurnićVolos NFC · free agent9/9/26
- Niclas Duhring MarcSV Drochtersen/Assel · loan31/8/26
- Louey Ben FarhatSC Freiburg · transfer31/8/26
- A. MüllerFortuna Düsseldorf · loan10/8/26
- M. WäschenbachAlemannia Aachen · transfer29/7/26
- P. FörsterFortuna Düsseldorf · free agent27/7/26
- Mateo KritzerEintracht Trier · loan22/7/26
- B. BickiBicki Bekem · free agent20/7/26
Karlsruher SC: key facts
Karlsruher SC: frequently asked questions
What is the name of Karlsruher SC's stadium?
The home of Karlsruher SC is BBBank Wildpark in Karlsruhe, which has a capacity of 34,302 spectators.
What is Karlsruher SC's league position?
Karlsruher SC occupy 13th place in the 2. Bundesliga: 11 points from 10 matches (3 wins, 2 draws, 5 defeats).
Who are Karlsruher SC playing next?
Up next: VfL Bochum vs Karlsruher SC (Sun 8 Nov · 12:30, 2. Bundesliga).
How did Karlsruher SC get on in their last league match?
Last time out in the league: Karlsruher SC 2–1 1. FC Heidenheim, 31/10/26.
Who is the leading scorer at Karlsruher SC?
M. Wanitzek is the club's top marksman in the competition, on 4 goals.
Karlsruher SC: predictions, table and fixtures
All about Karlsruher SC (Germany) in 2. Bundesliga, DFB-Pokal: results and fixtures, league position, stats, squad and goalscorers. The competition page has tips and odds for 2. Bundesliga matches; for other predictions, go to the Predictions section.
18+ · Any bet can be lost. Bet responsibly.
