Mladá Boleslav: competitions in 2026/27
Mladá Boleslav: upcoming fixtures
Mladá Boleslav: recent results
Mladá Boleslav: fixtures and results for the season
Upcoming matches
Matches played this season
Updated: 5 November 2026
Mladá Boleslav: league standing – Chance Liga
Full table| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | 9-4-0 | 32:7 | 31 | WDDWW | |
| 2 | 13 | 7-3-3 | 22:15 | 24 | WDWLL | |
| 3 | 13 | 7-3-3 | 22:15 | 24 | WDWDL | |
| 4 | 13 | 7-2-4 | 25:13 | 23 | DWDWW |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | 6-0-0 | 14:2 | 18 | |
| 2 | 7 | 4-3-0 | 16:6 | 15 | |
| 3 | 6 | 5-0-1 | 16:6 | 15 |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 7 | 2-1-4 | 7:11 | 7 | |
| 11 | 6 | 2-1-3 | 5:11 | 7 | |
| 12 | 7 | 1-3-3 | 8:13 | 6 | |
| 13 | 6 | 1-2-3 | 3:7 | 5 | |
| 14 | 6 | 1-1-4 | 4:12 | 4 |
Mladá Boleslav: season stats (Chance Liga)
Cards
Most used formations
4-2-3-1 (10×) · 4-1-4-1 (2×) · 4-3-3 (1×)
Mladá Boleslav: player stats (Chance Liga)
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M. Šubert | MID | 13 | 865 | 7 | 1 | 22 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 7.27 |
| O. Karafiát | DEF | 13 | 1157 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.14 |
| M. Králik | DEF | 13 | 1170 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.12 |
| Jan Zika | MID | 10 | 983 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7.03 |
| D. Donát | DEF | 12 | 712 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 |
| D. Langhamer | MID | 13 | 1009 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 |
| A. Kadlec | DEF | 2 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| S. John | MID | 13 | 998 | 3 | 3 | 25 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 6.89 |
| M. Hybš | DEF | 13 | 1149 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.89 |
| D. Kozel | MID | 10 | 765 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 |
| R. Macek | MID | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 |
| J. Klíma | FWD | 13 | 886 | 4 | 1 | 14 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 6.67 |
| J. Kolářík | MID | 13 | 473 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 |
| F. Špatenka | FWD | 9 | 260 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.53 |
| D. Mareš | DEF | 3 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| J. Buryán | FWD | 10 | 132 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.03 |
| F. Matoušek | DEF | 8 | 604 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5.77 |
| L. Letenay | FWD | 7 | 148 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.72 |
| M. Zachoval | DEF | 6 | 101 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.74 |
| M. Havran | MID | 5 | 86 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.65 |
| D. Pech | MID | 2 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.74 |
| S. Grygar | MID | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.30 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Tkl | Int | Blk | Duels | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M. Šubert | MID | 13 | 865 | 19 | 1 | 3 | 37/76 | 3 | 0 | 7.27 |
| O. Karafiát | DEF | 13 | 1157 | 26 | 13 | 6 | 48/75 | 0 | 0 | 7.14 |
| M. Králik | DEF | 13 | 1170 | 13 | 11 | 10 | 48/81 | 1 | 0 | 7.12 |
| Jan Zika | MID | 10 | 983 | 16 | 13 | 5 | 63/110 | 1 | 0 | 7.03 |
| D. Donát | DEF | 12 | 712 | 33 | 20 | 4 | 57/88 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 |
| D. Langhamer | MID | 13 | 1009 | 16 | 7 | 7 | 58/112 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 |
| A. Kadlec | DEF | 2 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1/1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| S. John | MID | 13 | 998 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 45/99 | 3 | 0 | 6.89 |
| M. Hybš | DEF | 13 | 1149 | 17 | 15 | 4 | 38/64 | 2 | 0 | 6.89 |
| D. Kozel | MID | 10 | 765 | 20 | 10 | 1 | 46/96 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 |
| R. Macek | MID | 1 | 90 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3/8 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 |
| J. Klíma | FWD | 13 | 886 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 34/84 | 2 | 0 | 6.67 |
| J. Kolářík | MID | 13 | 473 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 20/52 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 |
| F. Špatenka | FWD | 9 | 260 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 15/36 | 1 | 0 | 6.53 |
| D. Mareš | DEF | 3 | 60 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3/8 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| J. Buryán | FWD | 10 | 132 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3/6 | 0 | 0 | 6.03 |
| F. Matoušek | DEF | 8 | 604 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 31/65 | 3 | 0 | 5.77 |
| L. Letenay | FWD | 7 | 148 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7/20 | 0 | 0 | 5.72 |
| M. Zachoval | DEF | 6 | 101 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 8/18 | 0 | 0 | 4.74 |
| M. Havran | MID | 5 | 86 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5/16 | 0 | 0 | 4.65 |
| D. Pech | MID | 2 | 55 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5/6 | 0 | 0 | 2.74 |
| S. Grygar | MID | 1 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 1.30 |
Each rating is the player's season average in the competition, and the list is sorted by it. Use the squad list below to reach each player's page.
Mladá Boleslav squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
Mladá Boleslav transfers
Arrivals
- M. HavranBaník Ostrava · loan25/8/26
- S. GrygarBaník Ostrava · loan19/8/26
- A. KadlecPlzeň · loan29/7/26
- L. LetenaySlovan Liberec · loan29/7/26
- F. ŠpatenkaSlovan Liberec · loan22/7/26
- V. VorelSparta Praha · free agent10/7/26
- L. FilaRužomberok · return from loan29/6/26
- M. ZachovalChrudim · return from loan29/6/26
Departures
- N. PennerPříbram · loan7/9/26
- R. TeteryaVlašim · loan31/8/26
- J. HalitiOrebro SK · free agent19/8/26
- R. MacekSparta Praha · transfer30/7/26
- F. KazaArsenal Česká Lípa · loan27/7/26
- S. JovanoskiOpava · loan22/7/26
- D. KoranVlašim · loan22/7/26
- L. FilaPříbram · loan21/7/26
Mladá Boleslav: key facts
Mladá Boleslav: frequently asked questions
What is the name of Mladá Boleslav's stadium?
The home of Mladá Boleslav is Lokotrans Aréna in Mladá Boleslav, which has a capacity of 5,500 spectators.
What is Mladá Boleslav's league position?
Mladá Boleslav occupy 2nd place in the Chance Liga: 24 points from 13 matches (7 wins, 3 draws, 3 defeats).
Who are Mladá Boleslav playing next?
Up next: FK Jablonec vs Mladá Boleslav (Sun 8 Nov · 14:00, Chance Liga).
How did Mladá Boleslav get on in their last league match?
Last time out in the league: Mladá Boleslav 3–1 Hradec Králové, 1/11/26.
Who is the leading scorer at Mladá Boleslav?
M. Šubert is the club's top marksman in the competition, on 7 goals.
Mladá Boleslav: predictions, table and fixtures
Mladá Boleslav (Czechia) this season in all their competitions (Chance Liga, Tipsport Liga, Czech Cup): fixtures still to come, recent scores, place in the league, season stats and the main players. Our Chance Liga predictions are on the league page, and every other prediction is on the Predictions page.
18+ · Any bet can be lost. Bet responsibly.
