Sparta Praha: competitions in 2026/27
Sparta Praha: upcoming fixtures
Sparta Praha: recent results
Sparta Praha: fixtures and results for the season
Upcoming matches
Matches played this season
Updated: 5 November 2026
Sparta Praha: injuries and absences
Players missing the next match.
- M. Andersenknee injury
- A. Karabecankle injury
- J. Mercadocalf injury
- O. Penxaknee injury
- M. Rynesankle injury
- A. Sevinskyinjury
- E. Uchennagroin injury
Sparta Praha: league standing – Chance Liga
Full table| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 13 | 7-3-3 | 22:15 | 24 | WDWLL | |
| 3 | 13 | 7-3-3 | 22:15 | 24 | WDWDL | |
| 4 | 13 | 7-2-4 | 25:13 | 23 | DWDWW | |
| 5 | 12 | 7-2-3 | 15:8 | 23 | WLLDW | |
| 6 | 13 | 6-3-4 | 21:18 | 21 | WDLDW |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | 6-0-0 | 14:2 | 18 | |
| 2 | 7 | 4-3-0 | 16:6 | 15 | |
| 3 | 6 | 5-0-1 | 16:6 | 15 | |
| 4 | 6 | 4-1-1 | 12:6 | 13 | |
| 5 | 7 | 4-1-2 | 11:8 | 13 |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 7 | 3-2-2 | 10:9 | 11 | |
| 6 | 6 | 3-1-2 | 6:6 | 10 | |
| 7 | 7 | 2-2-3 | 9:7 | 8 | |
| 8 | 6 | 2-2-2 | 8:7 | 8 | |
| 9 | 7 | 2-2-3 | 10:13 | 8 |
Sparta Praha: league standing – UEFA Europa League
Full table| # | Team | P | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | 3 | 8:3 | 4 | |
| 15 | 3 | 8:5 | 4 | |
| 16 | 3 | 5:3 | 4 | |
| 17 | 3 | 3:3 | 4 | |
| 18 | 3 | 3:4 | 4 |
Sparta Praha: season stats (Chance Liga)
Cards
Most used formations
4-2-3-1 (10×) · 4-3-3 (2×) · 4-1-4-1 (1×)
Sparta Praha: player stats (Chance Liga)
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A. Sørensen | DEF | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.45 |
| A. Karabec | MID | 9 | 730 | 3 | 2 | 16 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 7.37 |
| J. Mercado | DEF | 11 | 883 | 5 | 1 | 22 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 7.29 |
| L. Mbe Soh | DEF | 6 | 518 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.22 |
| T. Guddal | DEF | 11 | 990 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.20 |
| J. Braut Brunes | FWD | 12 | 905 | 5 | 2 | 32 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 |
| J. Alcócer | MID | 11 | 781 | 4 | 1 | 15 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 6.94 |
| M. Ryneš | DEF | 8 | 493 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.88 |
| E. Singhateh | MID | 9 | 356 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.88 |
| P. Vydra | MID | 6 | 341 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.87 |
| G. Kuol | MID | 3 | 115 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 |
| S. Mannsverk | MID | 4 | 183 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.76 |
| K. Hoever | DEF | 6 | 388 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 6.75 |
| H. Sochurek | MID | 12 | 627 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.75 |
| M. Jurásek | MID | 10 | 296 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 |
| R. Macek | MID | 9 | 729 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.54 |
| J. Kuchta | FWD | 1 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| D. Hollý | MID | 3 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.40 |
| J. Zelený | DEF | 10 | 558 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.32 |
| A. Irving | MID | 8 | 518 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 |
| L. Haraslín | MID | 2 | 145 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 |
| M. Vojta | FWD | 9 | 196 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.80 |
| P. Kadeřábek | DEF | 6 | 329 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.70 |
| A. Ševínský | DEF | 5 | 298 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.65 |
| M. Suchomel | DEF | 9 | 609 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5.43 |
| Santiago Eneme | MID | 7 | 252 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.82 |
| V. Vitályos | DEF | 3 | 160 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.24 |
| J. Martinec | DEF | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.15 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Tkl | Int | Blk | Duels | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A. Sørensen | DEF | 2 | 180 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8/11 | 0 | 0 | 7.45 |
| A. Karabec | MID | 9 | 730 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 40/76 | 1 | 0 | 7.37 |
| J. Mercado | DEF | 11 | 883 | 15 | 6 | 1 | 66/136 | 2 | 0 | 7.29 |
| L. Mbe Soh | DEF | 6 | 518 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 26/37 | 0 | 0 | 7.22 |
| T. Guddal | DEF | 11 | 990 | 17 | 12 | 7 | 62/97 | 1 | 0 | 7.20 |
| J. Braut Brunes | FWD | 12 | 905 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 26/62 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 |
| J. Alcócer | MID | 11 | 781 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 50/122 | 4 | 0 | 6.94 |
| M. Ryneš | DEF | 8 | 493 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 17/33 | 1 | 0 | 6.88 |
| E. Singhateh | MID | 9 | 356 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 23/59 | 1 | 0 | 6.88 |
| P. Vydra | MID | 6 | 341 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 11/29 | 1 | 0 | 6.87 |
| G. Kuol | MID | 3 | 115 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 10/15 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 |
| S. Mannsverk | MID | 4 | 183 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 8/21 | 1 | 0 | 6.76 |
| K. Hoever | DEF | 6 | 388 | 8 | 10 | 2 | 20/42 | 3 | 0 | 6.75 |
| H. Sochurek | MID | 12 | 627 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 41/72 | 1 | 0 | 6.75 |
| M. Jurásek | MID | 10 | 296 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 25/54 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 |
| R. Macek | MID | 9 | 729 | 19 | 5 | 1 | 44/75 | 3 | 0 | 6.54 |
| J. Kuchta | FWD | 1 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2/3 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| D. Hollý | MID | 3 | 74 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5/11 | 2 | 0 | 6.40 |
| J. Zelený | DEF | 10 | 558 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 31/51 | 1 | 0 | 6.32 |
| A. Irving | MID | 8 | 518 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 20/41 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 |
| L. Haraslín | MID | 2 | 145 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9/16 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 |
| M. Vojta | FWD | 9 | 196 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6/22 | 0 | 0 | 5.80 |
| P. Kadeřábek | DEF | 6 | 329 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 14/26 | 1 | 0 | 5.70 |
| A. Ševínský | DEF | 5 | 298 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 9/18 | 0 | 0 | 5.65 |
| M. Suchomel | DEF | 9 | 609 | 14 | 11 | 5 | 31/68 | 3 | 0 | 5.43 |
| Santiago Eneme | MID | 7 | 252 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 13/22 | 0 | 0 | 4.82 |
| V. Vitályos | DEF | 3 | 160 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 13/23 | 0 | 0 | 4.24 |
| J. Martinec | DEF | 1 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1/2 | 0 | 0 | 2.15 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Conc | Saves | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J. Surovčík | GK | 13 | 1170 | 12 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 7.15 |
Each rating is the player's season average in the competition, and the list is sorted by it. Use the squad list below to reach each player's page.
Sparta Praha squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
Sparta Praha transfers
Arrivals
- L. Mbe SohSt. Truiden · transfer24/8/26
- K. HoeverWolves · transfer24/8/26
- M. JurásekNorwich · loan13/8/26
- R. MacekMladá Boleslav · transfer30/7/26
- J. Braut BrunesRaków Częstochowa · transfer24/7/26
- J. AlcócerKVC Westerlo · transfer3/7/26
- S. MannsverkAjax · transfer30/6/26
- V. VitalyosMTK Budapest · transfer30/6/26
Departures
- D. HollýFK Jablonec · loan31/8/26
- V. BirmančevićFerencvárosi TC · transfer27/8/26
- G. KuolFK Jablonec · loan27/8/26
- A. SørensenFC Copenhagen · transfer21/8/26
- I. TuciOlimpija Ljubljana · transfer16/8/26
- L. HaraslínAl-Fateh · transfer11/8/26
- R. MokrovicsVysočina Jihlava · loan11/8/26
- P. VindahlSampdoria · loan10/8/26
Sparta Praha: key facts
Sparta Praha: frequently asked questions
What is the name of Sparta Praha's stadium?
The home of Sparta Praha is epet ARENA in Praha, which has a capacity of 20,854 spectators.
What is Sparta Praha's league position?
Sparta Praha occupy 4th place in the Chance Liga: 23 points from 13 matches (7 wins, 2 draws, 4 defeats).
Who are Sparta Praha playing next?
Up next: Sparta Praha vs Bournemouth (Thu 5 Nov · 17:45, UEFA Europa League).
How did Sparta Praha get on in their last league match?
Last time out in the league: Bohemians 1905 0–0 Sparta Praha, 1/11/26.
Who is the leading scorer at Sparta Praha?
J. Mercado is the club's top marksman in the competition, on 7 goals.
Sparta Praha: predictions, table and fixtures
This season Sparta Praha (Czechia) play in Chance Liga, UEFA Champions League, UEFA Europa League, Czech Cup. This page covers them all: fixtures and results, the league position, season statistics, the squad and the club's top performers. Chance Liga tips can be found on the competition page, and more predictions in the Predictions section.
18+ · Any bet can be lost. Bet responsibly.
