Slovan Liberec: competitions in 2026/27
Slovan Liberec: upcoming fixtures
Slovan Liberec: recent results
Slovan Liberec: fixtures and results for the season
Upcoming matches
Matches played this season
Updated: 5 November 2026
Slovan Liberec: league standing – Chance Liga
Full table| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 13 | 7-3-3 | 22:15 | 24 | WDWDL | |
| 4 | 13 | 7-2-4 | 25:13 | 23 | DWDWW | |
| 5 | 12 | 7-2-3 | 15:8 | 23 | WLLDW | |
| 6 | 13 | 6-3-4 | 21:18 | 21 | WDLDW | |
| 7 | 13 | 6-2-5 | 16:18 | 20 | LWLWD |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 7 | 2-3-2 | 11:11 | 9 | |
| 10 | 7 | 2-2-3 | 12:12 | 8 | |
| 11 | 5 | 2-1-2 | 6:4 | 7 | |
| 12 | 6 | 2-1-3 | 8:8 | 7 | |
| 13 | 6 | 2-1-3 | 3:10 | 7 |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | 5-1-0 | 16:1 | 16 | |
| 2 | 7 | 5-1-1 | 9:4 | 16 | |
| 3 | 6 | 4-0-2 | 10:7 | 12 | |
| 4 | 6 | 3-2-1 | 16:9 | 11 |
Slovan Liberec: season stats (Chance Liga)
Cards
Most used formations
4-2-3-1 (7×) · 3-4-2-1 (3×) · 4-3-3 (2×)
Slovan Liberec: player stats (Chance Liga)
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A. Drakpe | DEF | 10 | 713 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.19 |
| A. Kayondo | DEF | 12 | 1077 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 7.17 |
| L. Hůlka | DEF | 12 | 1080 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6.96 |
| L. Mašek | FWD | 12 | 738 | 4 | 0 | 22 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 6.89 |
| P. Dulay | MID | 9 | 672 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.88 |
| F. Faye | MID | 10 | 692 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6.84 |
| Venuste Baboula | FWD | 8 | 212 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 |
| L. Masopust | MID | 11 | 831 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.77 |
| V. Kušej | MID | 10 | 757 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 6.76 |
| P. Juliš | FWD | 6 | 170 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 |
| V. Stránský | MID | 11 | 434 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 6.70 |
| A. Bužek | MID | 7 | 245 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.62 |
| P. Hodouš | MID | 9 | 531 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6.61 |
| R. Krollis | FWD | 5 | 182 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 6.56 |
| M. Lexa | MID | 10 | 457 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.55 |
| L. Letenay | FWD | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| S. Afolabi | MID | 4 | 130 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6.48 |
| M. Mikulenka | FWD | 4 | 189 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.31 |
| E. Marsetič | FWD | 4 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.29 |
| J. Mikula | DEF | 7 | 446 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.07 |
| J. Koželuh | DEF | 9 | 649 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5.74 |
| J. Bořil | DEF | 3 | 216 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.13 |
| A. Basiladze | FWD | 2 | 105 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.37 |
| V. Sychra | MID | 1 | 87 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.72 |
| D. Rus | MID | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.07 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Tkl | Int | Blk | Duels | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A. Drakpe | DEF | 10 | 713 | 17 | 11 | 8 | 49/70 | 1 | 0 | 7.19 |
| A. Kayondo | DEF | 12 | 1077 | 33 | 11 | 3 | 75/134 | 2 | 0 | 7.17 |
| L. Hůlka | DEF | 12 | 1080 | 16 | 17 | 2 | 64/116 | 2 | 0 | 6.96 |
| L. Mašek | FWD | 12 | 738 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 47/109 | 2 | 0 | 6.89 |
| P. Dulay | MID | 9 | 672 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 23/71 | 1 | 0 | 6.88 |
| F. Faye | MID | 10 | 692 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 52/96 | 3 | 0 | 6.84 |
| Venuste Baboula | FWD | 8 | 212 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11/27 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 |
| L. Masopust | MID | 11 | 831 | 28 | 13 | 6 | 47/93 | 2 | 0 | 6.77 |
| V. Kušej | MID | 10 | 757 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 26/91 | 0 | 1 | 6.76 |
| P. Juliš | FWD | 6 | 170 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 7/15 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 |
| V. Stránský | MID | 11 | 434 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 21/43 | 4 | 0 | 6.70 |
| A. Bužek | MID | 7 | 245 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 14/30 | 1 | 0 | 6.62 |
| P. Hodouš | MID | 9 | 531 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 43/67 | 2 | 1 | 6.61 |
| R. Krollis | FWD | 5 | 182 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10/23 | 2 | 0 | 6.56 |
| M. Lexa | MID | 10 | 457 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 25/76 | 1 | 0 | 6.55 |
| L. Letenay | FWD | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| S. Afolabi | MID | 4 | 130 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4/25 | 2 | 0 | 6.48 |
| M. Mikulenka | FWD | 4 | 189 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4/17 | 0 | 0 | 6.31 |
| E. Marsetič | FWD | 4 | 32 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7/8 | 0 | 0 | 6.29 |
| J. Mikula | DEF | 7 | 446 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 19/30 | 1 | 0 | 6.07 |
| J. Koželuh | DEF | 9 | 649 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 44/82 | 1 | 0 | 5.74 |
| J. Bořil | DEF | 3 | 216 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7/13 | 0 | 0 | 5.13 |
| A. Basiladze | FWD | 2 | 105 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7/14 | 0 | 0 | 4.37 |
| V. Sychra | MID | 1 | 87 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3/8 | 0 | 0 | 3.72 |
| D. Rus | MID | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | 0 | 0 | 2.07 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Conc | Saves | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T. Koubek | GK | 12 | 1080 | 6 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 7.25 |
Each rating is the player's season average in the competition, and the list is sorted by it. Use the squad list below to reach each player's page.
Slovan Liberec squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
Slovan Liberec transfers
Arrivals
- M. MikulenkaSigma Olomouc · transfer7/9/26
- D. HamansenyaLeganés · loan7/9/26
- E. MarsetičBrinje-Grosuplje · transfer1/9/26
- D. Johnson AgwomNovi Pazar · transfer31/8/26
- D. RusSparta Praha · transfer8/7/26
- A. BasiladzeTorpedo Kutaisi · transfer1/7/26
- F. FayeBravo · transfer30/6/26
- Venuste BaboulaBravo · transfer30/6/26
Departures
- S. AfolabiZbrojovka Brno · loan7/9/26
- D. Johnson AgwomNovi Pazar · loan1/9/26
- Ermin MahmićÇorum FK · transfer28/8/26
- T. StajncSokol Brozany · free agent30/7/26
- L. LetenayMladá Boleslav · loan29/7/26
- F. ŠpatenkaMladá Boleslav · loan22/7/26
- F. ŠpatenkaSpatenka Filip · free agent21/7/26
- J. P. EdehArsenal Česká Lípa · loan20/7/26
Slovan Liberec: key facts
Slovan Liberec: frequently asked questions
What is the name of Slovan Liberec's stadium?
The home of Slovan Liberec is Stadion u Nisy in Liberec, which has a capacity of 9,900 spectators.
What is Slovan Liberec's league position?
Slovan Liberec occupy 5th place in the Chance Liga: 23 points from 12 matches (7 wins, 2 draws, 3 defeats).
Who are Slovan Liberec playing next?
Up next: Slovan Liberec vs Bohemians 1905 (Sat 7 Nov · 14:00, Chance Liga).
How did Slovan Liberec get on in their last league match?
Last time out in the league: Pardubice 1–2 Slovan Liberec, 31/10/26.
Who is the leading scorer at Slovan Liberec?
L. Mašek is the club's top marksman in the competition, on 4 goals.
Slovan Liberec: predictions, table and fixtures
All about Slovan Liberec (Czechia) in Chance Liga, Czech Cup: results and fixtures, league position, stats, squad and goalscorers. The competition page has tips and odds for Chance Liga matches; for other predictions, go to the Predictions section.
18+ · Any bet can be lost. Bet responsibly.
