Sigma Olomouc: competitions in 2026/27
Sigma Olomouc: upcoming fixtures
Sigma Olomouc: recent results
Sigma Olomouc: fixtures and results for the season
Upcoming matches
Matches played this season
Updated: 5 November 2026
Sigma Olomouc: league standing – Chance Liga
Full table| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | 9-4-0 | 32:7 | 31 | WDDWW | |
| 2 | 13 | 7-3-3 | 22:15 | 24 | WDWLL | |
| 3 | 13 | 7-3-3 | 22:15 | 24 | WDWDL | |
| 4 | 13 | 7-2-4 | 25:13 | 23 | DWDWW | |
| 5 | 12 | 7-2-3 | 15:8 | 23 | WLLDW |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 7 | 4-3-0 | 16:6 | 15 | |
| 3 | 6 | 5-0-1 | 16:6 | 15 | |
| 4 | 6 | 4-1-1 | 12:6 | 13 | |
| 5 | 7 | 4-1-2 | 11:8 | 13 | |
| 6 | 6 | 3-3-0 | 5:1 | 12 |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 6 | 4-0-2 | 10:7 | 12 | |
| 4 | 6 | 3-2-1 | 16:9 | 11 | |
| 5 | 7 | 3-2-2 | 10:9 | 11 | |
| 6 | 6 | 3-1-2 | 6:6 | 10 | |
| 7 | 7 | 2-2-3 | 9:7 | 8 |
Sigma Olomouc: season stats (Chance Liga)
Cards
Most used formations
3-4-3 (11×) · 3-4-2-1 (2×)
Sigma Olomouc: player stats (Chance Liga)
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| V. Sejk | FWD | 13 | 1107 | 6 | 3 | 19 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 7.01 |
| A. Sylla | DEF | 12 | 1058 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 7.01 |
| Léo Borges | MID | 6 | 485 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7.01 |
| A. Ghali | MID | 13 | 1130 | 4 | 2 | 19 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 6.99 |
| P. Baráth | MID | 9 | 739 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.98 |
| J. Král | DEF | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 |
| D. Janošek | MID | 13 | 950 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 |
| F. Krivak | FWD | 6 | 224 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 |
| M. Beran | MID | 13 | 1113 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.92 |
| M. Malý | DEF | 11 | 967 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 |
| L. Lurvink | DEF | 12 | 1030 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 6.81 |
| D. Tkáč | MID | 13 | 601 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 |
| M. Soldo | FWD | 13 | 698 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.79 |
| M. Mikulenka | FWD | 3 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| M. Hadaš | DEF | 9 | 408 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| Daniel Barat | FWD | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| J. Šíp | MID | 8 | 103 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 |
| J. Fiala | FWD | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| H. Mikaelsson | FWD | 5 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5.29 |
| A. Ekeroth | MID | 7 | 437 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.97 |
| J. Kliment | FWD | 5 | 95 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.72 |
| J. Dembe | FWD | 4 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.24 |
| T. Huk | DEF | 2 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.32 |
| S. Noumbissie | DEF | 2 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.30 |
| J. Spáčil | MID | 2 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.17 |
| F. Slavíček | DEF | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.21 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Tkl | Int | Blk | Duels | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| V. Sejk | FWD | 13 | 1107 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 30/99 | 1 | 0 | 7.01 |
| A. Sylla | DEF | 12 | 1058 | 32 | 8 | 11 | 57/86 | 3 | 1 | 7.01 |
| Léo Borges | MID | 6 | 485 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 19/34 | 2 | 0 | 7.01 |
| A. Ghali | MID | 13 | 1130 | 16 | 15 | 4 | 48/87 | 3 | 0 | 6.99 |
| P. Baráth | MID | 9 | 739 | 13 | 12 | 2 | 30/71 | 1 | 0 | 6.98 |
| J. Král | DEF | 2 | 180 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 9/10 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 |
| D. Janošek | MID | 13 | 950 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 31/63 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 |
| F. Krivak | FWD | 6 | 224 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8/24 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 |
| M. Beran | MID | 13 | 1113 | 10 | 9 | 7 | 26/60 | 1 | 0 | 6.92 |
| M. Malý | DEF | 11 | 967 | 9 | 7 | 4 | 41/77 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 |
| L. Lurvink | DEF | 12 | 1030 | 24 | 16 | 2 | 61/105 | 1 | 1 | 6.81 |
| D. Tkáč | MID | 13 | 601 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 46/89 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 |
| M. Soldo | FWD | 13 | 698 | 13 | 9 | 3 | 48/74 | 1 | 0 | 6.79 |
| M. Mikulenka | FWD | 3 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3/5 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| M. Hadaš | DEF | 9 | 408 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 24/51 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| Daniel Barat | FWD | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| J. Šíp | MID | 8 | 103 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4/13 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 |
| J. Fiala | FWD | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| H. Mikaelsson | FWD | 5 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10/19 | 1 | 0 | 5.29 |
| A. Ekeroth | MID | 7 | 437 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 15/44 | 0 | 0 | 4.97 |
| J. Kliment | FWD | 5 | 95 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 12/22 | 1 | 0 | 4.72 |
| J. Dembe | FWD | 4 | 55 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1/5 | 0 | 0 | 4.24 |
| T. Huk | DEF | 2 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3/3 | 0 | 0 | 3.32 |
| S. Noumbissie | DEF | 2 | 66 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6/12 | 0 | 0 | 3.30 |
| J. Spáčil | MID | 2 | 69 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2/5 | 0 | 0 | 3.17 |
| F. Slavíček | DEF | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2/4 | 0 | 0 | 2.21 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Conc | Saves | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan Koutný | GK | 13 | 1170 | 11 | 40 | 1 | 0 | 7.13 |
Each rating is the player's season average in the competition, and the list is sorted by it. Use the squad list below to reach each player's page.
Sigma Olomouc squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
Sigma Olomouc transfers
Arrivals
- I. BrzyskiPogon Szczecin · transfer7/9/26
- Léo BorgesPogon Szczecin · transfer5/9/26
- A. EkerothHam-Kam · transfer5/8/26
- D. BaratSlovácko · free agent1/8/26
- M. SoldoDinamo Zagreb · transfer10/7/26
- A. PavlesicRudes · transfer9/7/26
- H. MikaelssonViking · transfer30/6/26
- S. NoumbissieLille · loan30/6/26
Departures
- D. GrgićRužomberok · loan13/9/26
- J. ElbelBaník Ostrava · free agent7/9/26
- J. FialaSlovácko · loan7/9/26
- M. MikulenkaSlovan Liberec · transfer7/9/26
- Mohamed YasserBohemians 1905 · transfer31/8/26
- M. CahelBaník Lehota p.Vtáčnikom · loan19/8/26
- F. MatysArsenal Česká Lípa · free agent10/8/26
- M. LeiblBaník Souš · transfer6/8/26
Sigma Olomouc: key facts
Sigma Olomouc: frequently asked questions
What is the name of Sigma Olomouc's stadium?
The home of Sigma Olomouc is Andrův stadion in Olomouc, which has a capacity of 12,566 spectators.
What is Sigma Olomouc's league position?
Sigma Olomouc occupy 3rd place in the Chance Liga: 24 points from 13 matches (7 wins, 3 draws, 3 defeats).
Who are Sigma Olomouc playing next?
Up next: Hradec Králové vs Sigma Olomouc (Sat 7 Nov · 14:00, Chance Liga).
How did Sigma Olomouc get on in their last league match?
Last time out in the league: Sigma Olomouc 3–0 Zbrojovka Brno, 31/10/26.
Who is the leading scorer at Sigma Olomouc?
V. Sejk is the club's top marksman in the competition, on 6 goals.
Sigma Olomouc: predictions, table and fixtures
All about Sigma Olomouc (Czechia) in Chance Liga, Czech Cup: results and fixtures, league position, stats, squad and goalscorers. The competition page has tips and odds for Chance Liga matches; for other predictions, go to the Predictions section.
18+ · Any bet can be lost. Bet responsibly.
