PEC Zwolle: competitions in 2026/27
PEC Zwolle: upcoming fixtures
PEC Zwolle: recent results
PEC Zwolle: fixtures and results for the season
Upcoming matches
Matches played this season
Updated: 5 November 2026
PEC Zwolle: injuries and absences
Players missing the next match.
- S. Floranusinjury
- F. KrastevAchilles tendon injury
- G. Rahajaannot in the squad
PEC Zwolle: league standing – Eredivisie
Full table| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | 11 | 3-3-5 | 19:31 | 12 | LDWWL | |
| 13 | 11 | 2-5-4 | 17:19 | 11 | LDDDD | |
| 14 | 11 | 3-2-6 | 12:23 | 11 | WDWLL | |
| 15 | 11 | 3-2-6 | 16:28 | 11 | LLLLD | |
| 16 | 11 | 2-3-6 | 16:23 | 9 | WLLDL |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 6 | 2-1-3 | 12:15 | 7 | |
| 10 | 5 | 2-1-2 | 6:9 | 7 | |
| 11 | 6 | 2-0-4 | 6:14 | 6 | |
| 12 | 6 | 1-2-3 | 12:17 | 5 | |
| 13 | 6 | 1-2-3 | 9:14 | 5 |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | 5 | 2-1-2 | 11:12 | 7 | |
| 13 | 6 | 2-1-3 | 10:16 | 7 | |
| 14 | 5 | 1-2-2 | 6:9 | 5 | |
| 15 | 5 | 1-1-3 | 4:6 | 4 | |
| 16 | 6 | 0-3-3 | 9:19 | 3 |
PEC Zwolle: season stats (Eredivisie)
Cards
Most used formations
4-2-3-1 (8×) · 4-1-4-1 (1×) · 4-3-3 (1×)
PEC Zwolle: player stats (Eredivisie)
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T. Oosting | MID | 11 | 722 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 |
| R. Thomas | MID | 9 | 784 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.87 |
| D. Mbayo | MID | 11 | 802 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 |
| S. Graves | DEF | 11 | 990 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 |
| T. Sommer | MID | 11 | 977 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 6.66 |
| S. van Hooijdonk | FWD | 7 | 379 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 |
| N. Viergever | DEF | 11 | 990 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| O. Aertssen | DEF | 11 | 953 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.45 |
| Gilles van der Wal | MID | 5 | 275 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.23 |
| S. Floranus | DEF | 6 | 423 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6.21 |
| K. Kostons | FWD | 10 | 674 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 6.04 |
| I. Cissoko | MID | 10 | 371 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5.98 |
| D. van der Haar | DEF | 9 | 539 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.72 |
| E. Sørensen | FWD | 9 | 398 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5.36 |
| Jan Bürger | DEF | 5 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.35 |
| O. Velanas | MID | 6 | 124 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.34 |
| G. Reiziger | MID | 6 | 134 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4.24 |
| T. Velthuis | DEF | 6 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.10 |
| Y. Namli | FWD | 1 | 60 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.85 |
| N. Fichtinger | MID | 3 | 147 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.67 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Tkl | Int | Blk | Duels | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T. Oosting | MID | 11 | 722 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 22/65 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 |
| R. Thomas | MID | 9 | 784 | 28 | 23 | 5 | 66/102 | 1 | 0 | 6.87 |
| D. Mbayo | MID | 11 | 802 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 41/85 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 |
| S. Graves | DEF | 11 | 990 | 15 | 12 | 13 | 61/96 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 |
| T. Sommer | MID | 11 | 977 | 13 | 18 | 5 | 52/98 | 2 | 0 | 6.66 |
| S. van Hooijdonk | FWD | 7 | 379 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 25/63 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 |
| N. Viergever | DEF | 11 | 990 | 16 | 7 | 9 | 28/64 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| O. Aertssen | DEF | 11 | 953 | 32 | 21 | 5 | 50/87 | 2 | 0 | 6.45 |
| Gilles van der Wal | MID | 5 | 275 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 18/44 | 2 | 0 | 6.23 |
| S. Floranus | DEF | 6 | 423 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 17/31 | 3 | 1 | 6.21 |
| K. Kostons | FWD | 10 | 674 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 33/96 | 3 | 0 | 6.04 |
| I. Cissoko | MID | 10 | 371 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 24/61 | 2 | 0 | 5.98 |
| D. van der Haar | DEF | 9 | 539 | 11 | 12 | 1 | 15/26 | 0 | 0 | 5.72 |
| E. Sørensen | FWD | 9 | 398 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 24/59 | 0 | 0 | 5.36 |
| Jan Bürger | DEF | 5 | 66 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4/6 | 0 | 0 | 5.35 |
| O. Velanas | MID | 6 | 124 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7/15 | 0 | 0 | 4.34 |
| G. Reiziger | MID | 6 | 134 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6/18 | 2 | 0 | 4.24 |
| T. Velthuis | DEF | 6 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1/8 | 0 | 0 | 4.10 |
| Y. Namli | FWD | 1 | 60 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5/8 | 0 | 0 | 3.85 |
| N. Fichtinger | MID | 3 | 147 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 8/21 | 0 | 0 | 2.67 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Conc | Saves | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J. Schendelaar | GK | 11 | 990 | 17 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 6.99 |
Each rating is the player's season average in the competition, and the list is sorted by it. Use the squad list below to reach each player's page.
PEC Zwolle squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
PEC Zwolle transfers
Arrivals
- F. KrastevLommel United · loan1/9/26
- S. van HooijdonkEstrela · loan31/8/26
- J. BurgerVfL Wolfsburg · transfer13/8/26
- I. CissokoToulouse · transfer22/7/26
- T. SommerSønderjyske · transfer8/7/26
- T. OostingGroningen · transfer30/6/26
- T. de GraaffUtrecht · transfer30/6/26
- T. VelthuisSparta Rotterdam · transfer30/6/26
Departures
- Rodney KroezeSpakenburg · free agent11/8/26
- Jamiro MonteiroNEC Nijmegen · free agent12/7/26
- D. VouteEmmen · free agent6/7/26
- T. BuitinkSparta Nijkerk · free agent30/6/26
- Jamiro MonteiroMonteiro Jamiro · free agent30/6/26
- A. MacNulty1. FC Magdeburg · free agent30/6/26
- S. LagsirLagsir Samir · retired30/6/26
- K. de RooijValladolid · free agent30/6/26
PEC Zwolle: key facts
PEC Zwolle: frequently asked questions
What is the name of PEC Zwolle's stadium?
The home of PEC Zwolle is MAC³PARK Stadion in Zwolle, which has a capacity of 14,000 spectators.
What is PEC Zwolle's league position?
PEC Zwolle occupy 14th place in the Eredivisie: 11 points from 11 matches (3 wins, 2 draws, 6 defeats).
Who are PEC Zwolle playing next?
Up next: Willem II vs PEC Zwolle (Fri 6 Nov · 19:00, Eredivisie).
How did PEC Zwolle get on in their last league match?
Last time out in the league: PEC Zwolle 1–0 ADO Den Haag, 1/11/26.
Who is the leading scorer at PEC Zwolle?
K. Kostons is the club's top marksman in the competition, on 4 goals.
PEC Zwolle: predictions, table and fixtures
This season PEC Zwolle (Netherlands) play in Eredivisie, KNVB Cup. This page covers them all: fixtures and results, the league position, season statistics, the squad and the club's top performers. Eredivisie tips can be found on the competition page, and more predictions in the Predictions section.
18+ · Any bet can be lost. Bet responsibly.
