Vicenza Virtus: competitions in 2026/27
Vicenza Virtus: upcoming fixtures
Vicenza Virtus: recent results
Vicenza Virtus: fixtures and results for the season
Upcoming matches
Matches played this season
Updated: 5 November 2026
Vicenza Virtus: league standing – Serie B
Full table| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | 10 | 3-1-6 | 9:13 | 10 | LWLWW | |
| 16 | 10 | 3-4-3 | 11:11 | 9 | DLWWD | |
| 17 | 10 | 2-3-5 | 13:20 | 9 | LLWDL | |
| 18 | 10 | 2-2-6 | 10:17 | 8 | DLLDL | |
| 19 | 10 | 2-2-6 | 10:18 | 8 | WLDLL |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | 5 | 2-0-3 | 5:6 | 6 | |
| 15 | 4 | 1-1-2 | 4:5 | 4 | |
| 16 | 4 | 1-1-2 | 5:8 | 4 | |
| 17 | 5 | 1-1-3 | 5:9 | 4 | |
| 18 | 4 | 1-1-2 | 4:10 | 4 |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | 5 | 1-2-2 | 5:6 | 5 | |
| 12 | 4 | 1-2-1 | 4:5 | 5 | |
| 13 | 6 | 1-2-3 | 8:12 | 5 | |
| 14 | 5 | 1-2-2 | 4:8 | 5 | |
| 15 | 4 | 1-1-2 | 5:7 | 4 |
Vicenza Virtus: season stats (Serie B)
Cards
Most used formations
3-5-2 (8×) · 3-1-4-2 (1×) · 3-4-1-2 (1×)
Vicenza Virtus: player stats (Serie B)
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T. Corazza | DEF | 8 | 436 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7.02 |
| N. Brighenti | DEF | 7 | 607 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.89 |
| G. Cuomo | DEF | 6 | 471 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.87 |
| L. Caferri | MID | 10 | 614 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.80 |
| M. Valoti | MID | 9 | 574 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 6.78 |
| A. Papetti | DEF | 5 | 381 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.74 |
| N. Rauti | FWD | 9 | 397 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 |
| G. Pellizzari | MID | 8 | 613 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 |
| C. Morra | FWD | 8 | 351 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.67 |
| A. Bellemo | MID | 7 | 441 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.64 |
| Filippo Alessio | FWD | 9 | 345 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 |
| R. Marchizza | DEF | 8 | 708 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.54 |
| S. Merkaj | FWD | 8 | 593 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| L. Zonta | MID | 9 | 488 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.99 |
| F. Costa | MID | 7 | 451 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.85 |
| G. Moncini | FWD | 7 | 300 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5.72 |
| A. Pietrelli | MID | 6 | 220 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.64 |
| M. Carraro | MID | 6 | 415 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.63 |
| T. Sandon | DEF | 5 | 288 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.46 |
| M. Leverbe | DEF | 4 | 243 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.92 |
| R. Talarico | MID | 2 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.25 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Tkl | Int | Blk | Duels | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T. Corazza | DEF | 8 | 436 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 26/51 | 2 | 0 | 7.02 |
| N. Brighenti | DEF | 7 | 607 | 11 | 14 | 5 | 28/51 | 3 | 0 | 6.89 |
| G. Cuomo | DEF | 6 | 471 | 10 | 8 | 3 | 26/46 | 1 | 0 | 6.87 |
| L. Caferri | MID | 10 | 614 | 18 | 7 | 5 | 32/62 | 2 | 0 | 6.80 |
| M. Valoti | MID | 9 | 574 | 14 | 6 | 3 | 35/67 | 3 | 0 | 6.78 |
| A. Papetti | DEF | 5 | 381 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 26/45 | 1 | 0 | 6.74 |
| N. Rauti | FWD | 9 | 397 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 26/64 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 |
| G. Pellizzari | MID | 8 | 613 | 15 | 7 | 0 | 48/93 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 |
| C. Morra | FWD | 8 | 351 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 15/42 | 1 | 0 | 6.67 |
| A. Bellemo | MID | 7 | 441 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 22/36 | 2 | 0 | 6.64 |
| Filippo Alessio | FWD | 9 | 345 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 32/68 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 |
| R. Marchizza | DEF | 8 | 708 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 11/24 | 1 | 0 | 6.54 |
| S. Merkaj | FWD | 8 | 593 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 30/85 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| L. Zonta | MID | 9 | 488 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 14/39 | 1 | 0 | 5.99 |
| F. Costa | MID | 7 | 451 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 14/29 | 1 | 0 | 5.85 |
| G. Moncini | FWD | 7 | 300 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8/27 | 1 | 0 | 5.72 |
| A. Pietrelli | MID | 6 | 220 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 19/48 | 0 | 0 | 5.64 |
| M. Carraro | MID | 6 | 415 | 4 | 12 | 2 | 18/31 | 1 | 0 | 5.63 |
| T. Sandon | DEF | 5 | 288 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 12/27 | 0 | 0 | 5.46 |
| M. Leverbe | DEF | 4 | 243 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6/22 | 1 | 0 | 4.92 |
| R. Talarico | MID | 2 | 76 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8/12 | 0 | 0 | 3.25 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Conc | Saves | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R. Gagno | GK | 10 | 900 | 15 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 7.09 |
Each rating is the player's season average in the competition, and the list is sorted by it. Use the squad list below to reach each player's page.
Vicenza Virtus squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
Vicenza Virtus transfers
Arrivals
- F. BagheriaModena · free agent2/9/26
- A. PapettiReggiana · free agent31/8/26
- A. BellemoSampdoria · free agent31/8/26
- S. MerkajSüdtirol · transfer31/8/26
- E. TantalocchiSampdoria · transfer27/8/26
- M. ValotiSpezia · free agent22/7/26
- F. TsadjoutCremonese · transfer14/7/26
- N. BrighentiCatanzaro · transfer10/7/26
Departures
- S. MassoloSampdoria · free agent31/8/26
- M. CavionReggiana · free agent31/8/26
- M. BassoSandona · loan31/8/26
- M. VitaleSalernitana · transfer16/8/26
- F. BenassaiTrento · transfer19/7/26
- M. GolinGiana Erminio · free agent14/7/26
- D. CappellettiTreviso · free agent13/7/26
- L. StradiottoAltavilla · transfer9/7/26
Vicenza Virtus: key facts
Vicenza Virtus: frequently asked questions
What is the name of Vicenza Virtus's stadium?
The home of Vicenza Virtus is Stadio Romeo Menti in Vicenza, which has a capacity of 20,920 spectators.
What is Vicenza Virtus's league position?
Vicenza Virtus occupy 17th place in the Serie B: 9 points from 10 matches (2 wins, 3 draws, 5 defeats).
Who are Vicenza Virtus playing next?
Up next: Vicenza Virtus vs Cremonese (Sun 8 Nov · 18:30, Serie B).
How did Vicenza Virtus get on in their last league match?
Last time out in the league: Palermo 3–1 Vicenza Virtus, 1/11/26.
Who is the leading scorer at Vicenza Virtus?
N. Rauti is the club's top marksman in the competition, on 2 goals.
Vicenza Virtus: predictions, table and fixtures
Vicenza Virtus (Italy) this season in all their competitions (Serie B, Coppa Italia): fixtures still to come, recent scores, place in the league, season stats and the main players. Our Serie B predictions are on the league page, and every other prediction is on the Predictions page.
18+ · Any bet can be lost. Bet responsibly.
