Angers: competitions in 2026/27
Angers: upcoming fixtures
Angers: recent results
Angers: fixtures and results for the season
Upcoming matches
Matches played this season
Updated: 5 November 2026
Angers: injuries and absences
Players absent for the previous match, based on reported absences (1/11/26).
- A. El Ouazzanigroin injury
Angers: league standing – Ligue 1
Full table| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | 9 | 3-1-5 | 17:19 | 10 | WLLLL | |
| 14 | 9 | 3-1-5 | 13:23 | 10 | LDWLW | |
| 15 | 9 | 2-2-5 | 9:17 | 8 | LDLLW | |
| 16 | 9 | 2-2-5 | 7:16 | 8 | WDLLL | |
| 17 | 9 | 1-4-4 | 11:18 | 7 | LDLLW |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | 4 | 1-1-2 | 8:6 | 4 | |
| 15 | 4 | 1-1-2 | 3:5 | 4 | |
| 16 | 5 | 1-1-3 | 5:9 | 4 | |
| 17 | 5 | 1-1-3 | 5:11 | 4 | |
| 18 | 5 | 0-1-4 | 3:11 | 1 |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 4 | 1-1-2 | 3:4 | 4 | |
| 11 | 4 | 1-1-2 | 2:5 | 4 | |
| 12 | 4 | 1-1-2 | 4:8 | 4 | |
| 13 | 4 | 1-0-3 | 3:7 | 3 | |
| 14 | 5 | 1-0-4 | 8:13 | 3 |
Angers: season stats (Ligue 1)
Cards
Most used formations
4-2-3-1 (5×) · 4-4-2 (1×) · 4-3-3 (1×)
Angers: player stats (Ligue 1)
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B. van den Boomen | MID | 9 | 804 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.22 |
| A. Sbaï | MID | 9 | 774 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7.09 |
| H. Belkebla | MID | 4 | 212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 |
| A. El Ouazzani | FWD | 8 | 530 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 |
| C. Arcus | DEF | 8 | 605 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 |
| L. Rao-Lisoa | DEF | 8 | 431 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 |
| O. Camara | DEF | 8 | 664 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.71 |
| Djibirin Harouna | FWD | 8 | 138 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 |
| P. Peter | FWD | 9 | 405 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.62 |
| J. Kalulu | DEF | 8 | 648 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.62 |
| J. Allevinah | MID | 9 | 594 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.61 |
| J. Lefort | DEF | 8 | 689 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6.60 |
| Y. Belkhdim | MID | 9 | 732 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.46 |
| Bane Diatta | MID | 5 | 140 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.46 |
| J. Ekomié | DEF | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| U. Simbakoli | FWD | 7 | 98 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5.67 |
| A. Bermont | MID | 6 | 190 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.29 |
| L. Mouton | MID | 4 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.87 |
| E. Biumla | MID | 2 | 128 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4.06 |
| M. Gernigon | DEF | 2 | 118 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.25 |
| Marius Louër | DEF | 2 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.46 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Tkl | Int | Blk | Duels | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B. van den Boomen | MID | 9 | 804 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 23/49 | 2 | 0 | 7.22 |
| A. Sbaï | MID | 9 | 774 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 33/73 | 1 | 0 | 7.09 |
| H. Belkebla | MID | 4 | 212 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 13/23 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 |
| A. El Ouazzani | FWD | 8 | 530 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 39/77 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 |
| C. Arcus | DEF | 8 | 605 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 14/30 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 |
| L. Rao-Lisoa | DEF | 8 | 431 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 28/42 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 |
| O. Camara | DEF | 8 | 664 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 20/33 | 1 | 0 | 6.71 |
| Djibirin Harouna | FWD | 8 | 138 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 10/25 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 |
| P. Peter | FWD | 9 | 405 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 26/50 | 1 | 0 | 6.62 |
| J. Kalulu | DEF | 8 | 648 | 13 | 12 | 2 | 31/49 | 1 | 0 | 6.62 |
| J. Allevinah | MID | 9 | 594 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 28/57 | 1 | 0 | 6.61 |
| J. Lefort | DEF | 8 | 689 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 24/49 | 2 | 1 | 6.60 |
| Y. Belkhdim | MID | 9 | 732 | 16 | 14 | 1 | 22/57 | 2 | 0 | 6.46 |
| Bane Diatta | MID | 5 | 140 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10/18 | 0 | 0 | 6.46 |
| J. Ekomié | DEF | 1 | 90 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5/11 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| U. Simbakoli | FWD | 7 | 98 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 12/34 | 1 | 0 | 5.67 |
| A. Bermont | MID | 6 | 190 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 12/27 | 1 | 0 | 5.29 |
| L. Mouton | MID | 4 | 84 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3/9 | 0 | 0 | 4.87 |
| E. Biumla | MID | 2 | 128 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8/13 | 1 | 0 | 4.06 |
| M. Gernigon | DEF | 2 | 118 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3/5 | 0 | 0 | 3.25 |
| Marius Louër | DEF | 2 | 59 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1/2 | 0 | 0 | 2.46 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Conc | Saves | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anthony Lopes | GK | 9 | 810 | 10 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 7.67 |
Each rating is the player's season average in the competition, and the list is sorted by it. Use the squad list below to reach each player's page.
Angers squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
Angers transfers
Arrivals
- J. KaluluPAU · transfer18/8/26
- A. El OuazzaniSC Braga · loan19/7/26
- B. van den BoomenAjax · free agent10/7/26
- U. SimbakoliRWDM · transfer2/7/26
- Anthony LopesNantes · free agent30/6/26
- A. BermontLens · loan30/6/26
- J. AllevinahKasımpaşa · return from loan29/6/26
- S. CherifFenerbahçe · return from loan29/6/26
Departures
- J. EkomiéWrexham · transfer26/8/26
- M. CourcoulRAAL La Louvière · loan13/8/26
- Dan SinatéAmiens · loan26/7/26
- L. MachineHeerenveen · loan26/7/26
- F. HaninNea Salamis · free agent15/7/26
- Yann LlahonaAl-Wasl FC · free agent12/7/26
- A. MoussaouiLaval · free agent30/6/26
- S. CherifFenerbahçe · transfer30/6/26
Angers: key facts
Angers: frequently asked questions
What is the name of Angers's stadium?
The home of Angers is Stade Raymond-Kopa in Angers, which has a capacity of 19,000 spectators.
What is Angers's league position?
Angers occupy 15th place in the Ligue 1: 8 points from 9 matches (2 wins, 2 draws, 5 defeats).
Who are Angers playing next?
Up next: Angers vs Nice (Sun 8 Nov · 16:15, Ligue 1).
How did Angers get on in their last league match?
Last time out in the league: Lyon 2–0 Angers, 1/11/26.
Who is the leading scorer at Angers?
A. El Ouazzani is the club's top marksman in the competition, on 2 goals.
Angers: predictions, table and fixtures
Angers (France) this season in all their competitions (Ligue 1): fixtures still to come, recent scores, place in the league, season stats and the main players. Our Ligue 1 predictions are on the league page, and every other prediction is on the Predictions page.
18+ · Any bet can be lost. Bet responsibly.
