Rennes: competitions in 2026/27
Rennes: upcoming fixtures
Rennes: recent results
Rennes: fixtures and results for the season
Upcoming matches
Matches played this season
Updated: 5 November 2026
Rennes: injuries and absences
Players absent for the previous match, based on reported absences (4/11/26).
- E. Lepaulankle injury
- V. Rongiermuscle injury
Rennes: league standing – Ligue 1
Full table| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 4-1-0 | 12:3 | 13 | |
| 2 | 5 | 4-1-0 | 13:5 | 13 | |
| 3 | 5 | 4-1-0 | 12:5 | 13 | |
| 4 | 5 | 3-2-0 | 10:5 | 11 |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | 4 | 1-0-3 | 3:7 | 3 | |
| 14 | 5 | 1-0-4 | 8:13 | 3 | |
| 15 | 4 | 1-0-3 | 7:14 | 3 | |
| 16 | 5 | 1-0-4 | 8:18 | 3 | |
| 17 | 5 | 0-2-3 | 5:10 | 2 |
Rennes: league standing – UEFA Europa League
Full table| # | Team | P | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 3 | 6:2 | 6 | |
| 11 | 3 | 5:4 | 6 | |
| 12 | 4 | 4:3 | 6 | |
| 13 | 3 | 5:6 | 6 | |
| 14 | 3 | 8:3 | 4 |
Rennes: season stats (Ligue 1)
Cards
Most used formations
4-1-4-1 (4×) · 4-3-3 (3×) · 5-3-2 (1×)
Rennes: player stats (Ligue 1)
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S. Szymański | MID | 7 | 485 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.39 |
| E. Lepaul | FWD | 7 | 543 | 7 | 0 | 25 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 7.27 |
| B. Dia | FWD | 7 | 230 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7.06 |
| V. Rongier | MID | 9 | 727 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.99 |
| A. Rouault | DEF | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.96 |
| M. Nagida | DEF | 9 | 510 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| Mousa Tamari | MID | 9 | 534 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.88 |
| A. Ait Boudlal | DEF | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.82 |
| C. Cresswell | DEF | 9 | 810 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.79 |
| A. Thomasson | MID | 9 | 556 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6.71 |
| M. Camara | MID | 8 | 541 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.71 |
| P. Frankowski | DEF | 9 | 599 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.68 |
| Eliezer Mayenda | FWD | 7 | 165 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 |
| D. Cissé | MID | 4 | 119 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.45 |
| H. Do Marcolino | FWD | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| A. Nordin | FWD | 3 | 93 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.15 |
| L. Blas | FWD | 8 | 287 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.11 |
| I. Soumaré | MID | 7 | 393 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5.86 |
| B. Reynolds | DEF | 6 | 266 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.67 |
| Q. Merlin | DEF | 5 | 250 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5.41 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Tkl | Int | Blk | Duels | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S. Szymański | MID | 7 | 485 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 20/39 | 0 | 0 | 7.39 |
| E. Lepaul | FWD | 7 | 543 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 15/43 | 2 | 0 | 7.27 |
| B. Dia | FWD | 7 | 230 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5/22 | 1 | 0 | 7.06 |
| V. Rongier | MID | 9 | 727 | 22 | 12 | 6 | 43/85 | 1 | 0 | 6.99 |
| A. Rouault | DEF | 6 | 540 | 13 | 4 | 5 | 24/41 | 2 | 0 | 6.96 |
| M. Nagida | DEF | 9 | 510 | 16 | 15 | 2 | 36/87 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| Mousa Tamari | MID | 9 | 534 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 26/53 | 1 | 0 | 6.88 |
| A. Ait Boudlal | DEF | 5 | 450 | 12 | 10 | 4 | 26/37 | 1 | 0 | 6.82 |
| C. Cresswell | DEF | 9 | 810 | 10 | 7 | 8 | 50/83 | 2 | 0 | 6.79 |
| A. Thomasson | MID | 9 | 556 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 34/76 | 3 | 0 | 6.71 |
| M. Camara | MID | 8 | 541 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 31/52 | 1 | 0 | 6.71 |
| P. Frankowski | DEF | 9 | 599 | 14 | 10 | 0 | 28/62 | 2 | 0 | 6.68 |
| Eliezer Mayenda | FWD | 7 | 165 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 13/24 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 |
| D. Cissé | MID | 4 | 119 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6/13 | 2 | 0 | 6.45 |
| H. Do Marcolino | FWD | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| A. Nordin | FWD | 3 | 93 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2/8 | 0 | 0 | 6.15 |
| L. Blas | FWD | 8 | 287 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 16/33 | 0 | 0 | 6.11 |
| I. Soumaré | MID | 7 | 393 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 24/49 | 1 | 0 | 5.86 |
| B. Reynolds | DEF | 6 | 266 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 16/33 | 0 | 0 | 5.67 |
| Q. Merlin | DEF | 5 | 250 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5/17 | 1 | 0 | 5.41 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Conc | Saves | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B. Samba | GK | 7 | 630 | 11 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 7.36 |
| N. Lemaître | GK | 2 | 180 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 |
Each rating is the player's season average in the competition, and the list is sorted by it. Use the squad list below to reach each player's page.
Rennes squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
Rennes transfers
Arrivals
- B. DiaLazio · loan31/8/26
- C. CresswellToulouse · loan3/8/26
- B. ReynoldsKVC Westerlo · transfer8/7/26
- Eliezer MayendaSunderland · transfer4/7/26
- A. NordinFSV Mainz 05 · transfer30/6/26
- I. SoumaréLe Havre · free agent30/6/26
- Gonçalo OliveiraBenfica · transfer30/6/26
- N. LemaîtreEstac Troyes · free agent30/6/26
Departures
- A. SeiduNice · loan17/9/26
- H. HateboerGroningen · free agent14/9/26
- J. Do MarcolinoAnnecy · transfer31/8/26
- L. BrassierEintracht Frankfurt · transfer30/8/26
- S. FofanaFC Porto · loan25/8/26
- B. EmboloAtlanta United FC · transfer22/8/26
- J. JamesWolves · loan18/8/26
- G. KamaraQPR · loan2/8/26
Rennes: key facts
Rennes: frequently asked questions
What is the name of Rennes's stadium?
The home of Rennes is Roazhon Park in Rennes, which has a capacity of 31,127 spectators.
What is Rennes's league position?
Rennes occupy 5th place in the Ligue 1: 16 points from 9 matches (5 wins, 1 draw, 3 defeats).
Who are Rennes playing next?
Up next: Rennes vs Lille (Sun 8 Nov · 14:00, Ligue 1).
How did Rennes get on in their last league match?
Last time out in the league: Nice 5–2 Rennes, 30/10/26.
Who is the leading scorer at Rennes?
E. Lepaul is the club's top marksman in the competition, on 7 goals.
Rennes: predictions, table and fixtures
This season Rennes (France) play in Ligue 1, UEFA Europa League. This page covers them all: fixtures and results, the league position, season statistics, the squad and the club's top performers. Ligue 1 tips can be found on the competition page, and more predictions in the Predictions section.
18+ · Any bet can be lost. Bet responsibly.
