Toulouse: competitions in 2026/27
Toulouse: upcoming fixtures
Toulouse: recent results
Toulouse: fixtures and results for the season
Upcoming matches
Matches played this season
Updated: 5 November 2026
Toulouse: injuries and absences
Players missing the next match.
- A. Donnumabsence
- R. Messalithigh injury
- M. Nifloreknee injury
Toulouse: league standing – Ligue 1
Full table| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 9 | 3-3-3 | 16:12 | 12 | WLDWL | |
| 11 | 9 | 3-3-3 | 7:8 | 12 | LDWWL | |
| 12 | 9 | 2-4-3 | 12:13 | 10 | LDWDW | |
| 13 | 9 | 3-1-5 | 17:19 | 10 | WLLLL | |
| 14 | 9 | 3-1-5 | 13:23 | 10 | LDWLW |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | 4 | 1-2-1 | 6:8 | 5 | |
| 14 | 4 | 1-1-2 | 8:6 | 4 | |
| 15 | 4 | 1-1-2 | 3:5 | 4 | |
| 16 | 5 | 1-1-3 | 5:9 | 4 | |
| 17 | 5 | 1-1-3 | 5:11 | 4 |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 5 | 2-1-2 | 5:6 | 7 | |
| 5 | 4 | 2-0-2 | 7:5 | 6 | |
| 6 | 5 | 1-3-1 | 9:8 | 6 | |
| 7 | 4 | 1-2-1 | 2:2 | 5 | |
| 8 | 5 | 1-1-3 | 7:8 | 4 |
Toulouse: season stats (Ligue 1)
Cards
Most used formations
4-2-3-1 (5×) · 4-4-2 (4×)
Toulouse: player stats (Ligue 1)
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C. Cásseres | MID | 9 | 810 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7.80 |
| T. Jørgensen | MID | 9 | 792 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 |
| C. Tengstedt | FWD | 7 | 496 | 5 | 1 | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 |
| R. Nicolaisen | DEF | 6 | 534 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.99 |
| A. Dønnum | MID | 4 | 188 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.98 |
| M. McKenzie | DEF | 9 | 810 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.95 |
| N. Schmidt | MID | 6 | 247 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.81 |
| Y. Gboho | MID | 2 | 170 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 |
| R. Messali | MID | 8 | 472 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.78 |
| N. Sigur | MID | 6 | 423 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.77 |
| S. Oppong | FWD | 6 | 164 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.75 |
| C. Tapé | DEF | 9 | 804 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.66 |
| J. Russell-Rowe | FWD | 9 | 604 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 6.64 |
| S. Hidalgo | FWD | 8 | 254 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 6.48 |
| M. Saka | MID | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| A. Vossah | MID | 7 | 302 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.75 |
| Y. Azizi | FWD | 6 | 342 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.56 |
| I. Diallo | DEF | 6 | 230 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.55 |
| S. Koumbassa | DEF | 6 | 295 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.49 |
| Julián Vignolo | MID | 5 | 186 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.45 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Tkl | Int | Blk | Duels | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C. Cásseres | MID | 9 | 810 | 35 | 8 | 4 | 77/116 | 3 | 0 | 7.80 |
| T. Jørgensen | MID | 9 | 792 | 14 | 7 | 0 | 34/81 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 |
| C. Tengstedt | FWD | 7 | 496 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 13/35 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 |
| R. Nicolaisen | DEF | 6 | 534 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 32/55 | 1 | 0 | 6.99 |
| A. Dønnum | MID | 4 | 188 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 11/23 | 1 | 0 | 6.98 |
| M. McKenzie | DEF | 9 | 810 | 12 | 8 | 4 | 42/69 | 1 | 0 | 6.95 |
| N. Schmidt | MID | 6 | 247 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 9/14 | 2 | 0 | 6.81 |
| Y. Gboho | MID | 2 | 170 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9/22 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 |
| R. Messali | MID | 8 | 472 | 13 | 11 | 2 | 33/66 | 1 | 0 | 6.78 |
| N. Sigur | MID | 6 | 423 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 15/35 | 2 | 0 | 6.77 |
| S. Oppong | FWD | 6 | 164 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 15/27 | 1 | 0 | 6.75 |
| C. Tapé | DEF | 9 | 804 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 32/75 | 1 | 0 | 6.66 |
| J. Russell-Rowe | FWD | 9 | 604 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 13/52 | 1 | 0 | 6.64 |
| S. Hidalgo | FWD | 8 | 254 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 16/39 | 2 | 0 | 6.48 |
| M. Saka | MID | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| A. Vossah | MID | 7 | 302 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 21/45 | 1 | 0 | 5.75 |
| Y. Azizi | FWD | 6 | 342 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 24/58 | 0 | 0 | 5.56 |
| I. Diallo | DEF | 6 | 230 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 14/28 | 0 | 0 | 5.55 |
| S. Koumbassa | DEF | 6 | 295 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 11/24 | 1 | 0 | 5.49 |
| Julián Vignolo | MID | 5 | 186 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12/29 | 0 | 0 | 5.45 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Conc | Saves | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G. Restes | GK | 8 | 701 | 8 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 7.14 |
| M. Niflore | GK | 2 | 109 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 |
Each rating is the player's season average in the competition, and the list is sorted by it. Use the squad list below to reach each player's page.
Toulouse squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
Toulouse transfers
Arrivals
- N. SigurHNK Hajduk Split · transfer31/8/26
- M. AmougouStrasbourg · loan31/8/26
- C. TengstedtFeyenoord · transfer30/8/26
- T. JørgensenViborg · transfer18/8/26
- D. OdoguAC Milan · loan17/8/26
- S. OppongIF Brommapojkarna · transfer6/8/26
- C. TapéAC Horsens · transfer8/7/26
- I. DialloDijon · free agent30/6/26
Departures
- Y. GbohoCoventry · transfer31/8/26
- M. SakaRodez · loan30/8/26
- E. FatyFrancs Borains · loan26/8/26
- M. Sauer1. FC Kaiserslautern · loan25/8/26
- Y. AradjAubagne · loan25/8/26
- D. MethalieSunderland · transfer20/8/26
- F. MagriAl-Gharafa · free agent18/8/26
- D. SidibéLe Mans · free agent17/8/26
Toulouse: key facts
Toulouse: frequently asked questions
What is the name of Toulouse's stadium?
The home of Toulouse is Stadium de Toulouse in Toulouse, which has a capacity of 33,150 spectators.
What is Toulouse's league position?
Toulouse occupy 12th place in the Ligue 1: 10 points from 9 matches (2 wins, 4 draws, 3 defeats).
Who are Toulouse playing next?
Up next: Toulouse vs Strasbourg (Fri 6 Nov · 19:45, Ligue 1).
How did Toulouse get on in their last league match?
Last time out in the league: Marseille 2–0 Toulouse, 1/11/26.
Who is the leading scorer at Toulouse?
C. Tengstedt is the club's top marksman in the competition, on 5 goals.
Toulouse: predictions, table and fixtures
Toulouse (France) this season in all their competitions (Ligue 1): fixtures still to come, recent scores, place in the league, season stats and the main players. Our Ligue 1 predictions are on the league page, and every other prediction is on the Predictions page.
18+ · Any bet can be lost. Bet responsibly.
