Atert Bissen: competitions in 2026/27
Atert Bissen: upcoming fixtures
Atert Bissen: recent results
Atert Bissen: fixtures and results for the season
Upcoming matches
Matches played this season
Updated: 5 November 2026
Atert Bissen: season stats (UEFA Champions League)
Cards
Most used formations
3-4-3 (1×) · 4-2-3-1 (1×)
Atert Bissen: player stats (UEFA Champions League)
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R. Eddarraj | MID | 2 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 |
| K. Abi Ramzi | MID | 2 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.80 |
| R. Ferber | FWD | 2 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.46 |
| T. Crame | FWD | 1 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.20 |
| Joel Rodrigues da Cruz | FWD | 2 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.15 |
| M. Djalo | FWD | 1 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.15 |
| Y. Mannone | DEF | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.10 |
| L. Almada Correia | DEF | 2 | 145 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.05 |
| B. Silva | DEF | 1 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.05 |
| D. Pimentel | MID | 2 | 180 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 |
| M. Terki | MID | 2 | 99 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 |
| E. Veiga | DEF | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.85 |
| T. Zeghdane | DEF | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.80 |
| G. Dupire | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| Z. Louriz | DEF | 1 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| D. Maneta | DEF | 1 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| T. da Costa | FWD | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Tkl | Int | Blk | Duels | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R. Eddarraj | MID | 2 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 |
| K. Abi Ramzi | MID | 2 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 5.80 |
| R. Ferber | FWD | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 2 | 0 | 3.46 |
| T. Crame | FWD | 1 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 3.20 |
| Joel Rodrigues da Cruz | FWD | 2 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 1 | 0 | 3.15 |
| M. Djalo | FWD | 1 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 3.15 |
| Y. Mannone | DEF | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 3.10 |
| L. Almada Correia | DEF | 2 | 145 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 3.05 |
| B. Silva | DEF | 1 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 3.05 |
| D. Pimentel | MID | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 |
| M. Terki | MID | 2 | 99 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 |
| E. Veiga | DEF | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 2.85 |
| T. Zeghdane | DEF | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 2.80 |
| G. Dupire | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| Z. Louriz | DEF | 1 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| D. Maneta | DEF | 1 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| T. da Costa | FWD | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Conc | Saves | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yassine Gourari Tebaa | GK | 1 | 90 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.95 |
Each rating is the player's season average in the competition, and the list is sorted by it. Use the squad list below to reach each player's page.
Atert Bissen squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
Atert Bissen transfers
Arrivals
- M. RebeloAcademica · loan31/8/26
- Miguel VazGuimaraes B · loan30/8/26
- T. CastanheiraPersik Kediri · free agent3/8/26
- D. ManetaCaldas · free agent30/6/26
- L. BamonaAlbert Quévy-Mons · free agent30/6/26
- L. Monteiro RuizAlisontia Steinsel · return from loan29/6/26
- Tiago RodriguesWiltz · free agent27/6/26
- L. Almada CorreiaExcelsior Virton · free agent27/6/26
Departures
- D. ManetaLeça · free agent31/8/26
- Yassine Gourari TebaaMC Alger · transfer29/8/26
- R. EddarrajBudapest Honved · transfer23/8/26
- S. El AnabiSohar · free agent11/8/26
- L. BamonaAlbert Quévy-Mons · free agent7/8/26
- S. El AnabiEl Anabi Sami · free agent29/6/26
- E. RastoderUNA Strassen · return from loan29/6/26
- Elisson BaianoDiekirch · free agent29/6/26
Atert Bissen: key facts
Atert Bissen: frequently asked questions
What is the name of Atert Bissen's stadium?
The home of Atert Bissen is Terrain Bousbierg synthetique in Bissen, which has a capacity of 1,521 spectators.
Who are Atert Bissen playing next?
Up next: Atert Bissen vs FC Differdange 03 (Sun 8 Nov · 15:00, Cup).
How did Atert Bissen get on in their last league match?
Last time out in the league: Atert Bissen 1–2 KÍ Klaksvík, 15/7/26.
Who is the leading scorer at Atert Bissen?
R. Ferber is the club's top marksman in the competition, on 3 goals.
Atert Bissen: predictions, table and fixtures
All about Atert Bissen (Luxembourg) in UEFA Champions League, UEFA Conference League, National Division, Cup: results and fixtures, league position, stats, squad and goalscorers. The competition page has tips and odds for UEFA Champions League matches; for other predictions, go to the Predictions section.
18+ · Any bet can be lost. Bet responsibly.
