Slovan Bratislava: competitions in 2026/27
Slovan Bratislava: upcoming fixtures
Slovan Bratislava: recent results
Slovan Bratislava: fixtures and results for the season
Upcoming matches
Matches played this season
Updated: 5 November 2026
Slovan Bratislava: injuries and absences
Players absent for the previous match, based on reported absences (3/11/26).
- R. Cerepkaiback injury
- A. Grigernot in the squad
- M. Kianganot in the squad
- M. Kukharevychinjury
- A. Yirajanginjury
Slovan Bratislava: league standing – UEFA Champions League
Full table| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 34 | 4 | 0-1-3 | 5:9 | 1 | LDLL | |
| 35 | 4 | 0-1-3 | 4:10 | 1 | DLLL | |
| 36 | 4 | 0-0-4 | 1:17 | 0 | LLLL |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 33 | 2 | 0-0-2 | 3:5 | 0 | |
| 34 | 2 | 0-0-2 | 4:7 | 0 | |
| 35 | 1 | 0-0-1 | 0:3 | 0 | |
| 36 | 2 | 0-0-2 | 1:11 | 0 |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 34 | 1 | 0-0-1 | 0:6 | 0 | |
| 35 | 2 | 0-0-2 | 1:8 | 0 | |
| 36 | 3 | 0-0-3 | 1:14 | 0 |
Slovan Bratislava: league standing – UEFA Champions League
Full table| # | Team | P | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 34 | 4 | 5:9 | 1 | |
| 35 | 4 | 4:10 | 1 | |
| 36 | 4 | 1:17 | 0 |
Slovan Bratislava: season stats (UEFA Champions League)
Cards
Most used formations
4-3-3 (3×) · 4-1-4-1 (3×) · 4-2-3-1 (2×)
Slovan Bratislava: player stats (UEFA Champions League)
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cristian Jesús Martínez | 9 | 534 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.71 | |
| R. Čerepkai | FWD | 3 | 110 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 |
| Manasse Kianga | FWD | 3 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| Suleiman Camara | FWD | 8 | 532 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.54 |
| T. Barseghyan | MID | 7 | 413 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.54 |
| N. Marcelli | MID | 5 | 230 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.22 |
| S. Marković | DEF | 9 | 750 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.74 |
| A. Mustafić | MID | 10 | 499 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5.59 |
| A. Šporar | FWD | 6 | 396 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5.54 |
| C. Blackman | DEF | 10 | 774 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5.54 |
| P. Pokorný | MID | 10 | 765 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.54 |
| A. Yirajang | MID | 7 | 231 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.53 |
| Sandro Cruz | DEF | 10 | 772 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5.51 |
| K. Bajrič | DEF | 9 | 682 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5.22 |
| M. Kukharevych | FWD | 4 | 168 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.53 |
| A. Maroš | MID | 7 | 261 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.03 |
| M. Tomasko | FWD | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.40 |
| A. Gajdoš | MID | 6 | 200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.36 |
| S. Zuberu | DEF | 2 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.25 |
| R. Ibrahim | 8 | 235 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.03 | |
| D. Matsuoka | MID | 4 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.91 |
| K. Wimmer | DEF | 5 | 159 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.86 |
| S. Camara | DEF | 2 | 158 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.69 |
| L. Hofstadter | MID | 2 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.53 |
| D. Ignatenko | MID | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.12 |
| S. Kozlovský | DEF | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.90 |
| J. Medveděv | DEF | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Tkl | Int | Blk | Duels | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cristian Jesús Martínez | 9 | 534 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 19/34 | 3 | 0 | 6.71 | |
| R. Čerepkai | FWD | 3 | 110 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4/14 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 |
| Manasse Kianga | FWD | 3 | 65 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2/2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| Suleiman Camara | FWD | 8 | 532 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 28/54 | 2 | 0 | 6.54 |
| T. Barseghyan | MID | 7 | 413 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 25/46 | 1 | 0 | 6.54 |
| N. Marcelli | MID | 5 | 230 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6/21 | 0 | 0 | 6.22 |
| S. Marković | DEF | 9 | 750 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 15/24 | 0 | 0 | 5.74 |
| A. Mustafić | MID | 10 | 499 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 18/38 | 2 | 0 | 5.59 |
| A. Šporar | FWD | 6 | 396 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7/21 | 0 | 0 | 5.54 |
| C. Blackman | DEF | 10 | 774 | 14 | 10 | 3 | 24/44 | 3 | 0 | 5.54 |
| P. Pokorný | MID | 10 | 765 | 13 | 11 | 0 | 22/44 | 1 | 0 | 5.54 |
| A. Yirajang | MID | 7 | 231 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7/15 | 0 | 0 | 5.53 |
| Sandro Cruz | DEF | 10 | 772 | 12 | 12 | 3 | 28/46 | 2 | 0 | 5.51 |
| K. Bajrič | DEF | 9 | 682 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 26/34 | 1 | 0 | 5.22 |
| M. Kukharevych | FWD | 4 | 168 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 4.53 |
| A. Maroš | MID | 7 | 261 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5/15 | 0 | 0 | 4.03 |
| M. Tomasko | FWD | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 3.40 |
| A. Gajdoš | MID | 6 | 200 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2/5 | 1 | 0 | 3.36 |
| S. Zuberu | DEF | 2 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 3.25 |
| R. Ibrahim | 8 | 235 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4/15 | 0 | 0 | 3.03 | |
| D. Matsuoka | MID | 4 | 63 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2/2 | 0 | 0 | 2.91 |
| K. Wimmer | DEF | 5 | 159 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7/9 | 1 | 0 | 2.86 |
| S. Camara | DEF | 2 | 158 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 7/14 | 0 | 0 | 2.69 |
| L. Hofstadter | MID | 2 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1/5 | 0 | 0 | 2.53 |
| D. Ignatenko | MID | 1 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2/3 | 0 | 0 | 1.12 |
| S. Kozlovský | DEF | 1 | 90 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2/4 | 0 | 0 | 0.90 |
| J. Medveděv | DEF | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Conc | Saves | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D. Takáč | GK | 8 | 660 | 8 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.53 |
| A. Popović | GK | 2 | 180 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.13 |
Each rating is the player's season average in the competition, and the list is sorted by it. Use the squad list below to reach each player's page.
Slovan Bratislava squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
Slovan Bratislava transfers
Arrivals
- S. CamaraSlavia Praha · loan1/9/26
- Manasse KiangaLokomotíva Košice · free agent24/7/26
- S. KozlovskýWidzew Łódź · free agent30/6/26
- A. PopovićDunajská Streda · free agent30/6/26
- J. MedveděvTatran Prešov · return from loan29/6/26
- F. LichýFK Košice · return from loan29/6/26
- A. MustafićKomárno · return from loan29/6/26
- K. OforiOlimpija Ljubljana · return from loan29/6/26
Departures
- K. OforiAtromitos · free agent21/9/26
- K. OforiOfori Kelvin · free agent15/9/26
- S. ZuberuHapoel Katamon · free agent12/8/26
- N. JankovićHNK Rijeka · return from loan13/7/26
- Tomáš MarušinRužomberok · transfer7/7/26
- F. LichýFK Košice · free agent4/7/26
- M. TrnovskýPodbrezová · free agent30/6/26
- T. HusarcikFK Košice · transfer30/6/26
Slovan Bratislava: key facts
Slovan Bratislava: frequently asked questions
What is the name of Slovan Bratislava's stadium?
The home of Slovan Bratislava is Štadión Tehelné pole in Bratislava, which has a capacity of 30,000 spectators.
What is Slovan Bratislava's league position?
Slovan Bratislava occupy 36th place in the UEFA Champions League: 0 points from 4 matches (0 wins, 0 draws, 4 defeats).
Who are Slovan Bratislava playing next?
Up next: Slovan Bratislava vs AS Trencin (Sat 7 Nov · 14:30, Super Liga).
How did Slovan Bratislava get on in their last league match?
Last time out in the league: Lask Linz 4–0 Slovan Bratislava, 3/11/26.
Who is the leading scorer at Slovan Bratislava?
T. Barseghyan is the club's top marksman in the competition, on 3 goals.
Slovan Bratislava: predictions, table and fixtures
This season Slovan Bratislava (Slovakia) play in UEFA Champions League, Super Liga, Cup. This page covers them all: fixtures and results, the league position, season statistics, the squad and the club's top performers. UEFA Champions League tips can be found on the competition page, and more predictions in the Predictions section.
18+ · Any bet can be lost. Bet responsibly.
