Galatasaray: competitions in 2026/27
Galatasaray: upcoming fixtures
Galatasaray: recent results
Galatasaray: fixtures and results for the season
Upcoming matches
Matches played this season
Updated: 5 November 2026
Galatasaray: injuries and absences
Players absent for the previous match, based on reported absences (3/11/26).
- E. Aydinnot in the squad
- K. Ayhannot in the squad
- C. Gunernot in the squad
- K. Karatasnot in the squad
- A. Unyaynot in the squad
- A. Yilmaznot in the squad
Galatasaray: league standing – UEFA Champions League
Full table| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | 4 | 2-0-2 | 10:9 | 6 | WWLL | |
| 17 | 4 | 2-0-2 | 8:8 | 6 | WLLW | |
| 18 | 4 | 2-0-2 | 8:9 | 6 | WWLL | |
| 19 | 4 | 1-2-1 | 6:11 | 5 | WDLD | |
| 20 | 4 | 1-1-2 | 10:8 | 4 | LWLD |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 | 2 | 1-0-1 | 3:3 | 3 | |
| 28 | 2 | 1-0-1 | 2:2 | 3 | |
| 29 | 2 | 1-0-1 | 3:4 | 3 | |
| 30 | 2 | 1-0-1 | 3:5 | 3 | |
| 31 | 2 | 1-0-1 | 3:7 | 3 |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | 2 | 1-0-1 | 6:5 | 3 | |
| 12 | 2 | 1-0-1 | 3:2 | 3 | |
| 13 | 2 | 1-0-1 | 5:5 | 3 | |
| 14 | 2 | 1-0-1 | 4:4 | 3 | |
| 15 | 2 | 1-0-1 | 3:3 | 3 |
Galatasaray: league standing – UEFA Champions League
Full table| # | Team | P | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | 4 | 10:9 | 6 | |
| 17 | 4 | 8:8 | 6 | |
| 18 | 4 | 8:9 | 6 | |
| 19 | 4 | 6:11 | 5 | |
| 20 | 4 | 10:8 | 4 |
Galatasaray: season stats (UEFA Champions League)
Cards
Most used formations
4-2-3-1 (4×)
Galatasaray: player stats (UEFA Champions League)
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A. Batrakov | MID | 4 | 284 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.62 |
| Y. Akgün | MID | 4 | 308 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 |
| V. Osimhen | FWD | 3 | 264 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 |
| R. Sallai | FWD | 4 | 271 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.58 |
| A. Bardakcı | DEF | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 |
| D. Sánchez | DEF | 4 | 360 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 |
| Rafael Leão | MID | 3 | 144 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.54 |
| L. Sané | FWD | 4 | 117 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 |
| M. Lemina | MID | 3 | 169 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 |
| L. Torreira | MID | 4 | 346 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.43 |
| Gabriel Sara | MID | 4 | 185 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 |
| E. Elmalı | DEF | 4 | 208 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.21 |
| B. Yılmaz | DEF | 4 | 300 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.14 |
| I. Jakobs | DEF | 4 | 347 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.12 |
| D. Gül | FWD | 2 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.32 |
| İ. Gündoğan | MID | 2 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.23 |
| L. Ugochukwu | MID | 2 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.33 |
| Renato Nhaga | MID | 2 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.30 |
| W. Singo | DEF | 1 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.10 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Tkl | Int | Blk | Duels | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A. Batrakov | MID | 4 | 284 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 12/26 | 0 | 0 | 7.62 |
| Y. Akgün | MID | 4 | 308 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 13/27 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 |
| V. Osimhen | FWD | 3 | 264 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 10/24 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 |
| R. Sallai | FWD | 4 | 271 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 15/27 | 2 | 0 | 6.58 |
| A. Bardakcı | DEF | 2 | 180 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7/11 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 |
| D. Sánchez | DEF | 4 | 360 | 9 | 11 | 2 | 21/37 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 |
| Rafael Leão | MID | 3 | 144 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10/23 | 1 | 0 | 6.54 |
| L. Sané | FWD | 4 | 117 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5/16 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 |
| M. Lemina | MID | 3 | 169 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 13/22 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 |
| L. Torreira | MID | 4 | 346 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 15/28 | 1 | 0 | 6.43 |
| Gabriel Sara | MID | 4 | 185 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 5/13 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 |
| E. Elmalı | DEF | 4 | 208 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 10/19 | 1 | 0 | 6.21 |
| B. Yılmaz | DEF | 4 | 300 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 22/40 | 1 | 0 | 6.14 |
| I. Jakobs | DEF | 4 | 347 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 13/26 | 2 | 0 | 6.12 |
| D. Gül | FWD | 2 | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2/7 | 1 | 0 | 4.32 |
| İ. Gündoğan | MID | 2 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | 0 | 0 | 4.23 |
| L. Ugochukwu | MID | 2 | 42 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2/5 | 0 | 0 | 3.33 |
| Renato Nhaga | MID | 2 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3/5 | 0 | 0 | 3.30 |
| W. Singo | DEF | 1 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1/2 | 0 | 0 | 3.10 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Conc | Saves | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| U. Çakır | GK | 4 | 360 | 7 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 |
Each rating is the player's season average in the competition, and the list is sorted by it. Use the squad list below to reach each player's page.
Galatasaray squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
Galatasaray transfers
Arrivals
- E. BitshiabuRB Leipzig · loan1/9/26
- D. GülFC Porto · transfer31/8/26
- Rafael LeãoAC Milan · transfer28/8/26
- A. BatrakovLokomotiv · transfer19/8/26
- U. ErdemManisa F.K. · transfer4/8/26
- L. UgochukwuBurnley · loan14/7/26
- N. ZanioloUdinese · return from loan29/6/26
- K. KarataşBaşakşehir · return from loan29/6/26
Departures
- S. NasAdana 01 FK · transfer3/9/26
- V. NelssonFC Nordsjælland · free agent1/9/26
- E. JelertLe Havre · loan20/8/26
- M. BaltacıGençlerbirliği S.K. · loan20/8/26
- A. BülbülAmed · transfer16/8/26
- H. DervişoğluGaziantep FK · loan12/8/26
- Recep Yalın DilekBandırmaspor · loan12/8/26
- Efe Cordek Ali12 Bingölspor · transfer12/8/26
Galatasaray: key facts
Galatasaray: frequently asked questions
What is the name of Galatasaray's stadium?
The home of Galatasaray is RAMS Park in İstanbul, which has a capacity of 53,798 spectators.
What is Galatasaray's league position?
Galatasaray occupy 18th place in the UEFA Champions League: 6 points from 4 matches (2 wins, 0 draws, 2 defeats).
Who are Galatasaray playing next?
Up next: Galatasaray vs Amed (Sat 7 Nov · 16:00, Süper Lig).
How did Galatasaray get on in their last league match?
Last time out in the league: Galatasaray 2–0 VfB Stuttgart, 3/11/26.
Who is the leading scorer at Galatasaray?
V. Osimhen is the club's top marksman in the competition, on 10 goals.
Galatasaray: predictions, table and fixtures
This season Galatasaray (Türkiye) play in UEFA Champions League, Süper Lig. This page covers them all: fixtures and results, the league position, season statistics, the squad and the club's top performers. UEFA Champions League tips can be found on the competition page, and more predictions in the Predictions section.
18+ · Any bet can be lost. Bet responsibly.
