Sabah FA: competitions in 2026/27
Sabah FA: upcoming fixtures
Sabah FA: recent results
Sabah FA: fixtures and results for the season
Upcoming matches
Matches played this season
Updated: 5 November 2026
Sabah FA: injuries and absences
Players absent for the previous match, based on reported absences (4/11/26).
- V. Simicinjury
Sabah FA: league standing – UEFA Champions League
Full table| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 | 4 | 1-0-3 | 5:11 | 3 | LLLW | |
| 30 | 4 | 1-0-3 | 5:11 | 3 | LLWL | |
| 31 | 4 | 1-0-3 | 4:10 | 3 | LLWL | |
| 32 | 4 | 1-0-3 | 4:11 | 3 | LLWL | |
| 33 | 4 | 1-0-3 | 4:16 | 3 | LLLW |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 | 2 | 1-0-1 | 5:4 | 3 | |
| 21 | 2 | 1-0-1 | 3:2 | 3 | |
| 22 | 2 | 1-0-1 | 3:2 | 3 | |
| 23 | 2 | 1-0-1 | 4:4 | 3 | |
| 24 | 3 | 1-0-2 | 4:4 | 3 |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 33 | 2 | 0-0-2 | 2:8 | 0 | |
| 34 | 1 | 0-0-1 | 0:6 | 0 | |
| 35 | 2 | 0-0-2 | 1:8 | 0 | |
| 36 | 3 | 0-0-3 | 1:14 | 0 |
Sabah FA: league standing – UEFA Champions League
Full table| # | Team | P | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 | 4 | 5:11 | 3 | |
| 30 | 4 | 5:11 | 3 | |
| 31 | 4 | 4:10 | 3 | |
| 32 | 4 | 4:11 | 3 | |
| 33 | 4 | 4:16 | 3 |
Sabah FA: season stats (UEFA Champions League)
Cards
Most used formations
4-2-3-1 (9×) · 4-3-3 (2×)
Sabah FA: player stats (UEFA Champions League)
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S. Solvet | DEF | 9 | 556 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.98 |
| C. Nwachukwu | FWD | 6 | 163 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 |
| A. Xaybulayev | MID | 7 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.36 |
| Du Queiroz | MID | 3 | 153 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.35 |
| J. Mickels | FWD | 11 | 723 | 4 | 1 | 22 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 6.31 |
| V. Simić | MID | 11 | 688 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 6.27 |
| U. Rahmonaliyev | MID | 11 | 687 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.22 |
| I. Lepinjica | MID | 11 | 733 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6.17 |
| A. Zedadka | DEF | 11 | 706 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.03 |
| T. Puchacz | DEF | 11 | 725 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.03 |
| A. Isaev | MID | 10 | 426 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.98 |
| P. Mbina | FWD | 11 | 281 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5.85 |
| R. Daşdəmirov | DEF | 10 | 503 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.80 |
| A. McCarthy | 5 | 300 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5.60 | |
| K. Parris | MID | 9 | 343 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5.36 |
| X. Severina | MID | 8 | 152 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.58 |
| Erivaldo Almeida | DEF | 3 | 106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.30 |
| Rodrigo Fernandes | MID | 3 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| A. Malouda | MID | 2 | 76 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Y. Lachaab | FWD | 2 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Tkl | Int | Blk | Duels | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S. Solvet | DEF | 9 | 556 | 6 | 6 | 10 | 19/35 | 3 | 0 | 6.98 |
| C. Nwachukwu | FWD | 6 | 163 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 14/30 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 |
| A. Xaybulayev | MID | 7 | 73 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 7/18 | 0 | 0 | 6.36 |
| Du Queiroz | MID | 3 | 153 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2/8 | 0 | 0 | 6.35 |
| J. Mickels | FWD | 11 | 723 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 49/87 | 2 | 0 | 6.31 |
| V. Simić | MID | 11 | 688 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 28/55 | 2 | 0 | 6.27 |
| U. Rahmonaliyev | MID | 11 | 687 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 26/55 | 1 | 0 | 6.22 |
| I. Lepinjica | MID | 11 | 733 | 22 | 4 | 0 | 32/66 | 4 | 0 | 6.17 |
| A. Zedadka | DEF | 11 | 706 | 13 | 6 | 7 | 51/80 | 3 | 0 | 6.03 |
| T. Puchacz | DEF | 11 | 725 | 14 | 6 | 1 | 31/61 | 0 | 0 | 6.03 |
| A. Isaev | MID | 10 | 426 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 10/19 | 0 | 0 | 5.98 |
| P. Mbina | FWD | 11 | 281 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17/29 | 0 | 0 | 5.85 |
| R. Daşdəmirov | DEF | 10 | 503 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 13/20 | 0 | 0 | 5.80 |
| A. McCarthy | 5 | 300 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 8/18 | 1 | 0 | 5.60 | |
| K. Parris | MID | 9 | 343 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 12/36 | 2 | 0 | 5.36 |
| X. Severina | MID | 8 | 152 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 11/24 | 0 | 0 | 4.58 |
| Erivaldo Almeida | DEF | 3 | 106 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2/4 | 0 | 0 | 2.30 |
| Rodrigo Fernandes | MID | 3 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| A. Malouda | MID | 2 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Y. Lachaab | FWD | 2 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Conc | Saves | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S. Pokatilov | GK | 11 | 755 | 10 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 6.24 |
Each rating is the player's season average in the competition, and the list is sorted by it. Use the squad list below to reach each player's page.
Sabah FA squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
Sabah FA transfers
Arrivals
- Carlos EduardoGIL Vicente · loan8/9/26
- Du QueirozZenit · loan31/8/26
- C. NwachukwuSheffield United · transfer31/7/26
- Andrey VictorFC Iberia 1999 · return from loan29/7/26
- A. RamazanovQarabağ · free agent5/7/26
- G. BoakyeBirmingham City U21 · free agent2/7/26
- G. BoakyeBirmingham · free agent2/7/26
- V. SimićSivasspor · transfer30/6/26
Departures
- P. ŠafrankoDunajská Streda · free agent16/9/26
- A. RzayevAraz · loan12/8/26
- R. SamigullinKarvan · free agent6/8/26
- Andrey VictorVeres Rivne · loan30/7/26
- A. MaloudaFC Basel 1893 · transfer28/7/26
- J. SekidikaGangwon FC · free agent8/7/26
- Ygor NogueiraFC Rostov · free agent30/6/26
- A. SeydiyevZira · free agent30/6/26
Sabah FA: key facts
Sabah FA: frequently asked questions
What is the name of Sabah FA's stadium?
The home of Sabah FA is Bank Respublika Arena in Masazyr (Masazir), which has a capacity of 13,000 spectators.
What is Sabah FA's league position?
Sabah FA occupy 31st place in the UEFA Champions League: 3 points from 4 matches (1 win, 0 draws, 3 defeats).
Who are Sabah FA playing next?
Up next: Sabah FA vs Şamaxı FK (Sun 8 Nov · 13:30, Premyer Liqa).
How did Sabah FA get on in their last league match?
Last time out in the league: Viking 4–1 Sabah FA, 4/11/26.
Who is the leading scorer at Sabah FA?
J. Mickels is the club's top marksman in the competition, on 4 goals.
Sabah FA: predictions, table and fixtures
This season Sabah FA (Azerbaijan) play in UEFA Champions League, Premyer Liqa, Cup. This page covers them all: fixtures and results, the league position, season statistics, the squad and the club's top performers. UEFA Champions League tips can be found on the competition page, and more predictions in the Predictions section.
18+ · Any bet can be lost. Bet responsibly.
