KV Mechelen: competitions in 2026/27
KV Mechelen: upcoming fixtures
KV Mechelen: recent results
KV Mechelen: fixtures and results for the season
Upcoming matches
Matches played this season
Updated: 5 November 2026
KV Mechelen: league standing – Jupiler Pro League
Full table| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 10 | 4-2-4 | 25:25 | 14 | LDWWW | |
| 9 | 10 | 3-3-4 | 15:16 | 12 | DLLLL | |
| 10 | 10 | 3-3-4 | 13:18 | 12 | WWWDL | |
| 11 | 10 | 3-2-5 | 12:16 | 11 | LLLLL | |
| 12 | 10 | 3-1-6 | 16:22 | 10 | LWLLL |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | 5 | 2-1-2 | 10:8 | 7 | |
| 12 | 5 | 2-1-2 | 10:11 | 7 | |
| 13 | 5 | 2-1-2 | 8:11 | 7 | |
| 14 | 5 | 2-0-3 | 8:8 | 6 | |
| 15 | 5 | 1-2-2 | 6:8 | 5 |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 5 | 2-0-3 | 9:11 | 6 | |
| 7 | 5 | 2-0-3 | 3:9 | 6 | |
| 8 | 5 | 1-2-2 | 5:7 | 5 | |
| 9 | 5 | 1-2-2 | 4:8 | 5 | |
| 10 | 5 | 1-1-3 | 12:13 | 4 |
KV Mechelen: season stats (Jupiler Pro League)
Cards
Most used formations
3-4-1-2 (3×) · 3-4-2-1 (3×) · 4-2-3-1 (2×)
KV Mechelen: player stats (Jupiler Pro League)
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M. Eerdhuijzen | DEF | 5 | 431 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.20 |
| G. Diouf | DEF | 1 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 |
| M. van Brederode | MID | 9 | 815 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.09 |
| S. Michez | FWD | 5 | 333 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.08 |
| L. Marijnissen | DEF | 8 | 616 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 |
| C. Van Meirvenne | FWD | 9 | 361 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 |
| F. Hammar | MID | 9 | 767 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6.87 |
| K. Corbanie | DEF | 3 | 247 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.87 |
| D. Praet | MID | 9 | 619 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.82 |
| T. Koudou | MID | 8 | 706 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 |
| Adrían Eduardo Choco Cordova | DEF | 2 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 |
| José Marsà | DEF | 9 | 789 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 |
| B. Antonio | FWD | 4 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 |
| B. Raman | FWD | 8 | 361 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 |
| M. Lohunanu-Mbasi | FWD | 8 | 335 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 |
| Marco Decherf | MID | 5 | 270 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 6.60 |
| Bouke Boersma | FWD | 5 | 320 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 |
| M. Decoene | DEF | 6 | 305 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.56 |
| K. Van Rafelghem | FWD | 3 | 184 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 |
| B. Bafdili | MID | 5 | 168 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| Shina Ayodele | FWD | 4 | 109 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.48 |
| L. Hjelde | DEF | 1 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| M. Kireev | MID | 2 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| D. Salifou | MID | 2 | 135 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 |
| M. Zekri | DEF | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Tkl | Int | Blk | Duels | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M. Eerdhuijzen | DEF | 5 | 431 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 27/39 | 1 | 0 | 7.20 |
| G. Diouf | DEF | 1 | 28 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2/6 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 |
| M. van Brederode | MID | 9 | 815 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 32/75 | 0 | 0 | 7.09 |
| S. Michez | FWD | 5 | 333 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 29/58 | 1 | 0 | 7.08 |
| L. Marijnissen | DEF | 8 | 616 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 45/70 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 |
| C. Van Meirvenne | FWD | 9 | 361 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 36/66 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 |
| F. Hammar | MID | 9 | 767 | 36 | 14 | 8 | 62/128 | 4 | 0 | 6.87 |
| K. Corbanie | DEF | 3 | 247 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 7/18 | 1 | 0 | 6.87 |
| D. Praet | MID | 9 | 619 | 19 | 10 | 2 | 40/62 | 1 | 0 | 6.82 |
| T. Koudou | MID | 8 | 706 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 34/72 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 |
| Adrían Eduardo Choco Cordova | DEF | 2 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3/5 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 |
| José Marsà | DEF | 9 | 789 | 13 | 15 | 2 | 33/55 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 |
| B. Antonio | FWD | 4 | 82 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4/12 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 |
| B. Raman | FWD | 8 | 361 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 10/28 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 |
| M. Lohunanu-Mbasi | FWD | 8 | 335 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 21/47 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 |
| Marco Decherf | MID | 5 | 270 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 17/42 | 4 | 0 | 6.60 |
| Bouke Boersma | FWD | 5 | 320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26/56 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 |
| M. Decoene | DEF | 6 | 305 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 16/29 | 1 | 0 | 6.56 |
| K. Van Rafelghem | FWD | 3 | 184 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9/25 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 |
| B. Bafdili | MID | 5 | 168 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10/25 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| Shina Ayodele | FWD | 4 | 109 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5/16 | 1 | 0 | 6.48 |
| L. Hjelde | DEF | 1 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1/4 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| M. Kireev | MID | 2 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1/6 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| D. Salifou | MID | 2 | 135 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8/20 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 |
| M. Zekri | DEF | 1 | 90 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3/10 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Conc | Saves | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| O. De Wolf | GK | 1 | 95 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8.90 |
| Nacho Mirás | GK | 8 | 720 | 17 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 |
Each rating is the player's season average in the competition, and the list is sorted by it. Use the squad list below to reach each player's page.
KV Mechelen squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
KV Mechelen transfers
Arrivals
- Marco DecherfDunkerque · transfer2/9/26
- S. MichezSlavia Praha · transfer26/8/26
- M. EerdhuijzenUtrecht · transfer21/8/26
- L. MarijnissenDender · transfer14/8/26
- L. HjeldeSunderland · transfer10/8/26
- Shina AyodeleLille · transfer5/8/26
- D. PraetAntwerp · free agent15/7/26
- C. Van MeirvenneK. Lierse S.K. · transfer30/6/26
Departures
- L. GolicHelmond Sport · loan1/9/26
- Noah MakanzaUMM Salal · transfer1/9/26
- M. ZekriSporting CP · transfer24/8/26
- K. MrabtiAEK Larnaca · free agent7/8/26
- M. LenaertsHelmond Sport · loan5/8/26
- R. HalhalVenezia · transfer31/7/26
- M. KonatéAl-Hazm · free agent31/7/26
- Xander van der VeldeHelmond Sport · free agent17/7/26
KV Mechelen: key facts
KV Mechelen: frequently asked questions
What is the name of KV Mechelen's stadium?
The home of KV Mechelen is AFAS Stadion in Malines, which has a capacity of 16,715 spectators.
What is KV Mechelen's league position?
KV Mechelen occupy 10th place in the Jupiler Pro League: 12 points from 10 matches (3 wins, 3 draws, 4 defeats).
Who are KV Mechelen playing next?
Up next: OH Leuven vs KV Mechelen (Sat 7 Nov · 17:15, Jupiler Pro League).
How did KV Mechelen get on in their last league match?
Last time out in the league: Kortrijk 1–3 KV Mechelen, 4/11/26.
Who is the leading scorer at KV Mechelen?
M. van Brederode is the club's top marksman in the competition, on 3 goals.
KV Mechelen: predictions, table and fixtures
This season KV Mechelen (Belgium) play in Jupiler Pro League, Belgian Cup. This page covers them all: fixtures and results, the league position, season statistics, the squad and the club's top performers. Jupiler Pro League tips can be found on the competition page, and more predictions in the Predictions section.
18+ · Any bet can be lost. Bet responsibly.
