Zulte Waregem: competitions in 2026/27
Zulte Waregem: upcoming fixtures
Zulte Waregem: recent results
Zulte Waregem: fixtures and results for the season
Upcoming matches
Matches played this season
Updated: 5 November 2026
Zulte Waregem: league standing – Jupiler Pro League
Full table| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 10 | 3-3-4 | 15:16 | 12 | DLLLL | |
| 10 | 10 | 3-3-4 | 13:18 | 12 | WWWDL | |
| 11 | 10 | 3-2-5 | 12:16 | 11 | LLLLL | |
| 12 | 10 | 3-1-6 | 16:22 | 10 | LWLLL | |
| 13 | 10 | 3-1-6 | 13:20 | 10 | LDLLW |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | 5 | 2-1-2 | 10:11 | 7 | |
| 13 | 5 | 2-1-2 | 8:11 | 7 | |
| 14 | 5 | 2-0-3 | 8:8 | 6 | |
| 15 | 5 | 1-2-2 | 6:8 | 5 | |
| 16 | 5 | 1-1-3 | 6:8 | 4 |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 5 | 2-0-3 | 3:9 | 6 | |
| 8 | 5 | 1-2-2 | 5:7 | 5 | |
| 9 | 5 | 1-2-2 | 4:8 | 5 | |
| 10 | 5 | 1-1-3 | 12:13 | 4 | |
| 11 | 5 | 1-1-3 | 9:12 | 4 |
Zulte Waregem: season stats (Jupiler Pro League)
Cards
Most used formations
4-3-3 (5×) · 4-3-2-1 (4×) · 4-2-3-1 (1×)
Zulte Waregem: player stats (Jupiler Pro League)
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| E. Lofolomo | MID | 10 | 888 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.19 |
| T. Hedl | MID | 10 | 573 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7.13 |
| W. Paugain | DEF | 2 | 160 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 |
| M. Aké | MID | 10 | 828 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.05 |
| J. Kiilerich | DEF | 10 | 900 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 |
| Y. Cappelle | DEF | 9 | 792 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 |
| A. Ementa | FWD | 10 | 874 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 6.88 |
| L. Lemoine | DEF | 10 | 900 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.88 |
| Á. Zalán | MID | 10 | 505 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 |
| E. Mbodji | DEF | 4 | 113 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 |
| T. Claes | MID | 10 | 826 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.78 |
| S. Ujka | MID | 10 | 284 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 |
| F. Tangala | MID | 8 | 428 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.66 |
| A. Hemsley | FWD | 5 | 58 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 |
| N. Mituljikić | FWD | 4 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| T. Panduro | MID | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| M. Mbaye | FWD | 7 | 257 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6.59 |
| O. Niang | MID | 4 | 246 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.53 |
| D. De Jaegere | DEF | 2 | 107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 |
| S. Diakité | DEF | 3 | 182 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.37 |
| Kewan Vemba | FWD | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Tkl | Int | Blk | Duels | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| E. Lofolomo | MID | 10 | 888 | 26 | 6 | 2 | 56/96 | 2 | 0 | 7.19 |
| T. Hedl | MID | 10 | 573 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 27/65 | 0 | 0 | 7.13 |
| W. Paugain | DEF | 2 | 160 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 8/13 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 |
| M. Aké | MID | 10 | 828 | 13 | 9 | 0 | 50/71 | 1 | 0 | 7.05 |
| J. Kiilerich | DEF | 10 | 900 | 7 | 10 | 6 | 30/50 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 |
| Y. Cappelle | DEF | 9 | 792 | 28 | 16 | 3 | 46/72 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 |
| A. Ementa | FWD | 10 | 874 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 94/183 | 3 | 0 | 6.88 |
| L. Lemoine | DEF | 10 | 900 | 15 | 18 | 13 | 38/77 | 2 | 0 | 6.88 |
| Á. Zalán | MID | 10 | 505 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 21/49 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 |
| E. Mbodji | DEF | 4 | 113 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 12/15 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 |
| T. Claes | MID | 10 | 826 | 13 | 16 | 1 | 34/81 | 1 | 0 | 6.78 |
| S. Ujka | MID | 10 | 284 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 17/44 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 |
| F. Tangala | MID | 8 | 428 | 14 | 7 | 2 | 22/47 | 2 | 0 | 6.66 |
| A. Hemsley | FWD | 5 | 58 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1/6 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 |
| N. Mituljikić | FWD | 4 | 87 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8/12 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| T. Panduro | MID | 1 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1/1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| M. Mbaye | FWD | 7 | 257 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14/31 | 0 | 1 | 6.59 |
| O. Niang | MID | 4 | 246 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 10/25 | 1 | 0 | 6.53 |
| D. De Jaegere | DEF | 2 | 107 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2/6 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 |
| S. Diakité | DEF | 3 | 182 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 9/23 | 0 | 0 | 6.37 |
| Kewan Vemba | FWD | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Conc | Saves | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| L. Bostyn | GK | 7 | 585 | 5 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 7.37 |
| B. Gabriël | GK | 4 | 315 | 11 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
Each rating is the player's season average in the competition, and the list is sorted by it. Use the squad list below to reach each player's page.
Zulte Waregem squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
Zulte Waregem transfers
Arrivals
- O. NiangUnion Saint-Gilloise · free agent2/9/26
- N. HorvatBorussia Mönchengladbach · loan26/8/26
- E. MbodjiSlavia Praha · loan16/8/26
- S. DiakitéPalermo · loan16/8/26
- Á. ZalánMTK Budapest · transfer22/7/26
- M. AkéYverdon Sport · transfer30/6/26
- A. HemsleySeraing United · transfer30/6/26
- E. van der GouwRio Ave · return from loan29/6/26
Departures
- A. TangheTanghe Anton · free agent2/9/26
- K. SevenVanspor FK · loan31/8/26
- D. DemuynckHoek · free agent26/8/26
- J. SimonsÚstí nad Labem · transfer13/8/26
- T. DierickxDierickx Tuur · free agent1/8/26
- L. WillenPogon Szczecin · free agent30/7/26
- Joseph OkopuSwansea · transfer22/7/26
- Siebe Van KeymolenSporting Hasselt · transfer20/7/26
Zulte Waregem: key facts
Zulte Waregem: frequently asked questions
What is the name of Zulte Waregem's stadium?
The home of Zulte Waregem is Elindus Arena in Waregem, which has a capacity of 12,300 spectators.
What is Zulte Waregem's league position?
Zulte Waregem occupy 11th place in the Jupiler Pro League: 11 points from 10 matches (3 wins, 2 draws, 5 defeats).
Who are Zulte Waregem playing next?
Up next: St. Truiden vs Zulte Waregem (Sun 8 Nov · 18:15, Jupiler Pro League).
How did Zulte Waregem get on in their last league match?
Last time out in the league: Zulte Waregem 2–4 Club Brugge KV, 30/10/26.
Who is the leading scorer at Zulte Waregem?
T. Hedl is the club's top marksman in the competition, on 4 goals.
Zulte Waregem: predictions, table and fixtures
All about Zulte Waregem (Belgium) in Jupiler Pro League, Belgian Cup: results and fixtures, league position, stats, squad and goalscorers. The competition page has tips and odds for Jupiler Pro League matches; for other predictions, go to the Predictions section.
18+ · Any bet can be lost. Bet responsibly.
