Wrexham: competitions in 2026/27
Wrexham: upcoming fixtures
Wrexham: recent results
Wrexham: fixtures and results for the season
Upcoming matches
Matches played this season
Updated: 5 November 2026
Wrexham: injuries and absences
Players absent for the previous match, based on reported absences (4/11/26).
- N. Broadheadthigh injury
- L. Cacacecalf injury
- J. Windassankle injury
- S. Revanhamstring injury
Wrexham: league standing – Championship
Full table| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | 14 | 5-3-6 | 20:22 | 18 | LLWLW | |
| 15 | 14 | 5-3-6 | 16:19 | 18 | LWDLL | |
| 16 | 14 | 4-5-5 | 17:19 | 17 | WLLWL | |
| 17 | 14 | 5-2-7 | 19:26 | 17 | WLLDW | |
| 18 | 14 | 3-6-5 | 22:23 | 15 | DLWDW |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | 7 | 3-3-1 | 10:7 | 12 | |
| 13 | 7 | 3-2-2 | 15:9 | 11 | |
| 14 | 7 | 3-2-2 | 12:8 | 11 | |
| 15 | 7 | 3-2-2 | 9:7 | 11 | |
| 16 | 7 | 3-1-3 | 18:11 | 10 |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | 7 | 2-1-4 | 8:15 | 7 | |
| 17 | 7 | 1-3-3 | 8:13 | 6 | |
| 18 | 7 | 1-3-3 | 5:11 | 6 | |
| 19 | 7 | 1-2-4 | 10:16 | 5 | |
| 20 | 7 | 1-2-4 | 7:15 | 5 |
Wrexham: season stats (Championship)
Cards
Most used formations
3-4-2-1 (10×) · 5-4-1 (1×) · 5-3-2 (1×)
Wrexham: player stats (Championship)
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| K. Moore | FWD | 13 | 890 | 5 | 1 | 28 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 7.07 |
| C. Doyle | DEF | 12 | 1080 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 6.96 |
| J. Ekomié | MID | 11 | 854 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 |
| J. Worrall | DEF | 5 | 427 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 |
| C. O'Hare | MID | 8 | 654 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 |
| L. O'Brien | MID | 12 | 688 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 |
| M. Cleworth | DEF | 5 | 256 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 |
| D. Hyam | DEF | 13 | 1046 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6.73 |
| M. James | MID | 10 | 640 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.71 |
| J. Windass | MID | 6 | 260 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| I. Kaboré | DEF | 11 | 623 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 |
| B. Sheaf | MID | 3 | 164 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 |
| O. Rathbone | MID | 11 | 550 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.62 |
| B. Whiteman | MID | 12 | 987 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.58 |
| Daniel Edward Peter Imray | DEF | 11 | 520 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 |
| N. Broadhead | MID | 3 | 220 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.52 |
| S. Smith | FWD | 13 | 530 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.51 |
| R. Longman | MID | 9 | 162 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 |
| G. Thomason | DEF | 3 | 196 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 |
| Z. Vyner | DEF | 8 | 683 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.87 |
| G. Dobson | MID | 7 | 234 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.79 |
| B. Cadamarteri | FWD | 4 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.13 |
| D. Keillor-Dunn | FWD | 1 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.45 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Tkl | Int | Blk | Duels | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| K. Moore | FWD | 13 | 890 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 99/182 | 2 | 0 | 7.07 |
| C. Doyle | DEF | 12 | 1080 | 22 | 19 | 9 | 72/122 | 2 | 0 | 6.96 |
| J. Ekomié | MID | 11 | 854 | 25 | 9 | 3 | 63/108 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 |
| J. Worrall | DEF | 5 | 427 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 22/39 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 |
| C. O'Hare | MID | 8 | 654 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 32/64 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 |
| L. O'Brien | MID | 12 | 688 | 15 | 9 | 0 | 37/66 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 |
| M. Cleworth | DEF | 5 | 256 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 12/26 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 |
| D. Hyam | DEF | 13 | 1046 | 12 | 12 | 8 | 46/94 | 4 | 0 | 6.73 |
| M. James | MID | 10 | 640 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 22/44 | 1 | 0 | 6.71 |
| J. Windass | MID | 6 | 260 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5/15 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| I. Kaboré | DEF | 11 | 623 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 37/66 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 |
| B. Sheaf | MID | 3 | 164 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 9/12 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 |
| O. Rathbone | MID | 11 | 550 | 19 | 1 | 2 | 38/83 | 1 | 0 | 6.62 |
| B. Whiteman | MID | 12 | 987 | 14 | 10 | 7 | 31/61 | 3 | 0 | 6.58 |
| Daniel Edward Peter Imray | DEF | 11 | 520 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 17/51 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 |
| N. Broadhead | MID | 3 | 220 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 11/22 | 1 | 0 | 6.52 |
| S. Smith | FWD | 13 | 530 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 48/110 | 0 | 0 | 6.51 |
| R. Longman | MID | 9 | 162 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 11/25 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 |
| G. Thomason | DEF | 3 | 196 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 9/20 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 |
| Z. Vyner | DEF | 8 | 683 | 10 | 7 | 4 | 24/51 | 1 | 0 | 5.87 |
| G. Dobson | MID | 7 | 234 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 11/14 | 0 | 0 | 5.79 |
| B. Cadamarteri | FWD | 4 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4/10 | 1 | 0 | 5.13 |
| D. Keillor-Dunn | FWD | 1 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1/1 | 0 | 0 | 3.45 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Conc | Saves | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A. Patterson | GK | 13 | 1170 | 17 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 |
Each rating is the player's season average in the competition, and the list is sorted by it. Use the squad list below to reach each player's page.
Wrexham squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
Wrexham transfers
Arrivals
- J. WorrallBurnley · transfer31/8/26
- C. O'HareSheffield United · transfer31/8/26
- I. KaboréManchester City · transfer26/8/26
- J. EkomiéAngers · transfer26/8/26
- A. PattersonSunderland · transfer10/8/26
- B. WhitemanPreston · transfer4/8/26
- Daniel Edward Peter ImrayCrystal Palace · transfer28/7/26
- P. MullinBradford · return from loan29/6/26
Departures
- D. Keillor-DunnSheffield Wednesday · loan31/8/26
- D. ScarrSalford City · transfer31/8/26
- Harry AshfieldPeterborough · transfer31/8/26
- E. LeeLee Elliot · free agent30/8/26
- C. CoadyCoady Conor · free agent29/8/26
- A. OkonkwoCharlton · loan19/8/26
- R. BarnettMilton Keynes Dons · loan19/8/26
- R. OwenAFC Telford United · loan13/8/26
Wrexham: key facts
Wrexham: frequently asked questions
What is the name of Wrexham's stadium?
The home of Wrexham is STōK Cae Ras in Wrecsam, which has a capacity of 19,118 spectators.
What is Wrexham's league position?
Wrexham occupy 16th place in the Championship: 17 points from 14 matches (4 wins, 5 draws, 5 defeats).
Who are Wrexham playing next?
Up next: Wrexham vs Wolves (Sat 7 Nov · 12:30, Championship).
How did Wrexham get on in their last league match?
Last time out in the league: Wrexham 2–0 Middlesbrough, 4/11/26.
Who is the leading scorer at Wrexham?
K. Moore is the club's top marksman in the competition, on 5 goals.
Wrexham: predictions, table and fixtures
Wrexham (Wales) this season in all their competitions (Championship, EFL Cup): fixtures still to come, recent scores, place in the league, season stats and the main players. Our Championship predictions are on the league page, and every other prediction is on the Predictions page.
18+ · Any bet can be lost. Bet responsibly.
