Premier League
Home › Predictions › Concarneau vs Fleury 91
Ligue 3 · Matchweek 12 · 7 November 2026 · 13:45

Concarneau vs Fleury 91: prediction, tip and odds, 7 November 2026, Ligue 3

1Concarneau2.19
XDraw3.36
2Fleury 913.26

Best price · Updated 5/11/26, 08:16

FreshbetBet with Freshbet →
Kick-off in
0Days
0Hours
0Minutes
0Seconds
TipOddsProbabilityMore tipsAbsencesTableAnalysisComparisonH2HFAQ

Concarneau v Fleury 91: 7 November 2026 · 13:45 at Stade Guy Piriou (Concarneau). We see little between the teams. Scroll down for the tip, the chances of each outcome, absences and our breakdown of the game.

Concarneau vs Fleury 91: tip and prediction
Goals
Both teams to score
1.83
Result (even match)
Concarneau or draw (1X)
1.30
53%Chance
1–1likely score
≈ 2 goalstotal in the match

Bet now →

Concarneau vs Fleury 91 betting prediction

Ligue 3 Matchweek 12 brings Concarneau and Fleury 91 together at the Stade Guy Piriou on 7 November 2026, kick-off 13:45. The bookmakers see a close contest, with Concarneau at 42%, the draw at 28% and Fleury 91 at 29%. The most likely exact scores are 1-1 at 12.6%, 1-0 at 10.9% and 0-1 at 9.0%, so the middle of the market is level and tight at the top. That shapes how we bet it.

How have the two sides been playing lately?

Concarneau's last five matches across all competitions read 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 defeat, with 7 scored and 5 conceded. Their only loss was a 2-1 reverse at Rouen on 31 October, and that was their most recent game before this one. Fleury 91 have a near-identical set of results: 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 defeat, with 7 scored and 6 conceded. Their last outing was a 1-1 draw with Gobelins at home, and they lost 1-2 to Aubagne in one of the earlier games in that run.

Neither side is on a streak that tells us much on its own. Both have been drawing a lot and winning narrowly, which is the pattern we see in the bookmaker prices. We do not read either team as clearly in form, and we like that for the draw-friendly bets.

Who scores, and who keeps the door shut?

In this competition only, Fleury 91 have scored 17 and conceded 13, which is 1.5 scored and 1.2 conceded per match. Concarneau have scored 14 and conceded 11, or 1.3 scored and 1.0 conceded per match. So Fleury 91 carry more goals, and Concarneau are the tighter defence. Fleury 91 sit ninth on 16 points and Concarneau seventh on 17, a one-point gap that is hardly a gulf.

The home record is where we would look first. Concarneau have won three, drawn two and lost one at home in this competition, scoring 9 and conceding 6. Fleury 91 have been better away than we might have expected, with two wins, one draw and one defeat, but a total of 5 scored and 4 conceded on the road is a small sample. We give the hosts the slight edge for the simple reason that their home numbers are the strongest part of their season so far.

What do the head-to-head meetings say?

Concarneau have the better recent record. In the last four meetings they have won two, drawn one and lost one, scoring 7 goals to Fleury 91's 3. The most striking result was Concarneau's 4-0 win at Fleury 91 on 27 February 2026. The reverse fixture on 19 September 2025 went the other way, 1-0 to Fleury 91 with the hosts Concarneau on the wrong end.

Four games is not much, and we would not build a whole case on it. Still, the 4-0 suggests Concarneau can open up this opponent when things click, and it is one reason we keep their side of the handicap line in view.

Are there any absences to factor in?

No absences have been reported for either club. That leaves the match to be decided by the form and the tactics rather than by a missing key man, and we think the bookmakers' numbers reflect that.

Which bet do we actually back here?

Our main tip is both teams to score at odds 1.91 (chance 52%). The case rests on how often each side finds the net. Both teams scored in four of their last five matches, and neither Concarneau nor Fleury 91 has been shut out in that run, since each failed to score in none of their last five. Both sides therefore look like teams that do not dry up in front of goal, and that is the basis for our tip. The market's 52% is only a little below what we see, so we would keep the stake moderate.

The risk is plain. A 0-0 would lose it, and so would a 1-0 or a 2-0, because each of those leaves one side blank. We are happy to take that risk, because the 1-1 and the 2-1 both win the bet, and 1-1 is the most likely exact score on the board.

Our second tip is Concarneau or draw (1X) at odds 1.30 (chance 71%). Concarneau have lost only one of their last five matches, and their home record is three wins, two draws and one defeat. They also sit above Fleury 91 in the league table, seventh with 17 points to ninth with 16, and they have taken two of the last four meetings against one win for the visitors. We see the 71% as a fair reflection of that. The odds are short, so this is a base bet, not one to chase.

Other bets we would look at, all at the odds given:

  • Over 1.5 goals at odds 1.33 (chance 71%). The bookmakers expect at least two goals with real confidence, and both teams' scoring habits back that up.
  • Under 3.5 goals at odds 1.31 (chance 71%). We see little reason for this to turn into a goal fest, so the market's view looks sensible to us.
  • Concarneau +0.25 at odds 1.45 (chance 65%). Half the stake sits on Concarneau +0 and half on Concarneau +0.5. A Concarneau win wins in full, a draw wins the half on +0.5 and returns the half on +0, and a defeat by one goal loses the whole stake.
  • Fleury 91 +1.5 at odds 1.23 (chance 77%). The bet wins unless Fleury 91 lose by two or more, so a draw, a Fleury win or a narrow defeat all keep it alive. It is the safest price on the list, and it fits our view that this is not a match for a heavy home win.

Our last word on the score

The 1-1 is the most likely exact score at 12.6%, and it is one of the results that wins both our main tip and our second tip. That is the reason we keep the draw in mind throughout. We would not be surprised by a narrow Concarneau win, but we would not expect a rout either way.

Concarneau vs Fleury 91: compare the odds

Match result1X2
Best price2.193.363.26
Market average2.133.223.14
Lowest odds2.103.003.05
GoalsBestAverageChance
Over 1.5 goals1.321.2871.9%
Over 2.5 goals1.951.9248.6%
Under 2.5 goals1.851.8151.4%
Over 3.5 goals3.283.1729.1%
BTTS – yes1.831.7452.7%
BTTS – no2.001.9447.3%

Prices from several bookmakers, combined and updated 5/11/26, 08:16. They are for guidance and can differ at any one operator. Margin, on average: 10.0%.

All bookmakers →

At a glance

  • Likely result: Concarneau 1–1 Fleury 91, roughly 2 goals in total.
  • Table: Concarneau 7th (17 points), Fleury 91 9th (16 points).
  • Form in the competition: Concarneau 4W 5D 2L (14:11), Fleury 91 4W 4D 3L (17:13).
  • H2H: 4 matches: Concarneau 2W 1D 1L, goals 7–3.
  • Absences: Concarneau 0, Fleury 91 0.

Who will win Concarneau vs Fleury 91?

Concarneau43%
Draw28%
Fleury 9129%

Our estimate uses odds from several bookmakers after removing the margin. It does not guarantee any result.

Concarneau vs Fleury 91: more betting tips

Over 1.5 goals71.9% · fair odds 1.39 · best 1.32
Likely
Concarneau or draw (1X)71.1% · fair odds 1.41 · best 1.30
Likely
Under 3.5 goals70.9% · fair odds 1.41 · best 1.33
Likely
BTTS – yes52.7% · fair odds 1.90 · best 1.83
Possible
Under 2.5 goals51.4% · fair odds 1.95 · best 1.85
Possible
Over 2.5 goals48.6% · fair odds 2.06 · best 1.95
Outsider
BTTS – no47.3% · fair odds 2.11 · best 2.00
Outsider
Concarneau to win42.8% · fair odds 2.34 · best 2.19
Outsider
Over 3.5 goals29.1% · fair odds 3.44 · best 3.28
Outsider
Fleury 91 to win28.9% · fair odds 3.45 · best 3.26
Outsider
Draw28.3% · fair odds 3.53 · best 3.36
Outsider

Fair odds = 1 / probability. Value exists when the best odds available are above the fair odds. Likely ≥ 60%, possible 50–60%, outsider < 50%.

Correct score prediction

1 : 112.4%
1 : 010.8%
2 : 19.0%
0 : 18.5%
2 : 07.8%
0 : 07.4%

Concarneau vs Fleury 91: team news and absences

Concarneau

  • No reported absences

Fleury 91

  • No reported absences

Changes are possible before kick-off.

Standings and form

#TeamPW-D-LGoalsPts
1La Roche VF117-3-118:1024
2Rouen117-2-220:923
3Versailles117-1-319:1322
4Caen116-1-421:1519
5Cannes114-6-114:718
6Le Puy Foot115-2-414:1117
7Concarneau114-5-214:1117
8Amiens114-5-214:517
9Fleury 91114-4-317:1316
10Gobelins114-4-311:1116
11Bastia114-3-410:1215
12Thionville Lusitanos113-4-416:1713
13Quevilly113-4-411:1613
14Orléans112-4-510:1510
15Valenciennes112-3-611:179
16Villefranche112-2-710:248
17Aubagne112-1-86:177
18Bourg-en-bresse 01111-2-85:185

Recent matches

Concarneau

31 OctLRouen 2–1 Concarneau
17 OctDConcarneau 1–1 Bastia
3 OctWConcarneau 2–1 Gobelins
26 SeptDBourg-en-bresse 01 1–1 Concarneau
19 SeptWConcarneau 2–0 Caen

Fleury 91

31 OctDFleury 91 1–1 Gobelins
17 OctWBourg-en-bresse 01 0–1 Fleury 91
3 OctWFleury 91 3–2 Caen
26 SeptLFleury 91 1–2 Aubagne
19 SeptDFleury 91 1–1 Thionville Lusitanos

Home and away

Concarneau at home6 matches: 3W 2D 1L, goals 9–6
Fleury 91 away4 matches: 2W 1D 1L, goals 5–4

Team comparison

ConcarneauFleury 91
50%Form50%
50%Attack50%
55%Defence45%
64%Head to head36%
70%Goals30%
56.2%Overall43.8%

Only this season's games so far are used, which means a small sample.

Form in the competition

ConcarneauLDWDW
Fleury 91DWWLD

Head to head

All matches
2Concarneau
1Draws
1Fleury 91
27/2/26 · Fleury 91 0–4 Concarneau
19/9/25 · Concarneau 0–1 Fleury 91
28/5/16 · Fleury 91 0–0 Concarneau
9/1/16 · Concarneau 3–2 Fleury 91

Returns calculator

Potential return0 £
Net profit0 £
Implied probability0%
Market margin10.0%

Questions and answers

What do we tip for Concarneau vs Fleury 91?

Both teams to score (1.83); Concarneau or draw (1X) (1.30).

Who will win Concarneau vs Fleury 91?

We estimate: Concarneau win 43%, draw 28%, Fleury 91 win 29%.

Where and when is the game being played?

Date: 7 November 2026, kick-off: 13:45, venue: Stade Guy Piriou, Concarneau.

Who will be missing?

Concarneau: no absences. Fleury 91: no absences. Changes are possible before kick-off.

Will the match produce over 2.5 goals?

We estimate over 2.5 goals at 49% (odds 1.95); for fewer than 2.5 the figure is 51% (odds 1.85).

Will both teams score?

By our estimate, both teams score with a probability of 53% (odds 1.83).

Which correct score is the likeliest?

We rate 1–1 as most likely (12.4%), then 1–0 (10.8%) and 2–1 (9.0%).

What are your predictions based on?

We start from the prices of several bookmakers, remove their margin and average them to get probabilities; a Poisson distribution then gives us the expected goals and the most probable scores. Form, head to head and absences appear on the page as extra context. We publish predictions purely as information, and none of them promises a winning outcome.

More predictions

Valenciennes vs Orléans 5 NovCaen vs Versailles 7 NovBourg-en-bresse 01 vs Le Puy Foot 7 NovVillefranche vs Quevilly 7 NovRouen vs Bastia 7 Nov

18+ · Any bet can be lost. We publish predictions purely as information, and none of them promises a winning outcome. Bet responsibly.

Freshbet100% UP TO £1500