Castellón: competitions in 2026/27
Castellón: upcoming fixtures
Castellón: recent results
Castellón: fixtures and results for the season
Upcoming matches
Matches played this season
Updated: 5 November 2026
Castellón: league standing – Segunda División
Full table| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 7 | 4-2-1 | 11:7 | 14 | |
| 5 | 6 | 4-0-2 | 15:10 | 12 | |
| 6 | 5 | 3-2-0 | 12:1 | 11 | |
| 7 | 5 | 3-2-0 | 8:4 | 11 | |
| 8 | 6 | 3-2-1 | 10:7 | 11 |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | 5-1-1 | 11:4 | 16 | |
| 2 | 7 | 4-1-2 | 11:9 | 13 | |
| 3 | 6 | 4-0-2 | 11:7 | 12 |
Castellón: season stats (Segunda División)
Cards
Most used formations
3-4-2-1 (5×) · 4-4-2 (4×) · 3-4-3 (1×)
Castellón: player stats (Segunda División)
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Israel Suero | MID | 10 | 686 | 6 | 2 | 14 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 7.60 |
| J. Mellot | DEF | 11 | 892 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.44 |
| Alberto Jiménez | DEF | 12 | 1019 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.41 |
| A. Sienra | DEF | 11 | 970 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7.27 |
| M. Orozco | MID | 7 | 423 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 7.25 |
| Ousmane Camara | FWD | 7 | 609 | 4 | 1 | 18 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 7.17 |
| Barri | MID | 12 | 993 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.09 |
| Juanjo Nieto | MID | 8 | 529 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.03 |
| Álvaro Martín | MID | 11 | 850 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.01 |
| F. Castillo | MID | 6 | 309 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.98 |
| A. Jakobsen | FWD | 9 | 642 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 6.96 |
| I. Kostis | DEF | 3 | 106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 |
| Pablo Santiago | MID | 11 | 742 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 |
| Iñigo Córdoba | MID | 11 | 659 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6.75 |
| M. Doué | MID | 2 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 |
| Varo García | FWD | 8 | 170 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 |
| A. Gala | MID | 8 | 185 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 |
| M. Willmann | DEF | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| Lucas Alcázar | DEF | 7 | 289 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.79 |
| Rodrigo Miguel Ferreira Rêgo | FWD | 6 | 151 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.69 |
| J. Vlak | MID | 5 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5.32 |
| Hamza Bellari | FWD | 3 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.08 |
| Raúl Sánchez | FWD | 7 | 276 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4.93 |
| F. Ceccherini | DEF | 1 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.33 |
| Martín Conde | DEF | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.23 |
| D. Muale Nzanza | FWD | 2 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.07 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Tkl | Int | Blk | Duels | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Israel Suero | MID | 10 | 686 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 33/61 | 0 | 0 | 7.60 |
| J. Mellot | DEF | 11 | 892 | 25 | 14 | 6 | 53/81 | 0 | 1 | 7.44 |
| Alberto Jiménez | DEF | 12 | 1019 | 21 | 17 | 6 | 56/90 | 3 | 0 | 7.41 |
| A. Sienra | DEF | 11 | 970 | 22 | 11 | 3 | 60/103 | 2 | 0 | 7.27 |
| M. Orozco | MID | 7 | 423 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 25/56 | 3 | 1 | 7.25 |
| Ousmane Camara | FWD | 7 | 609 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 30/63 | 1 | 0 | 7.17 |
| Barri | MID | 12 | 993 | 25 | 16 | 3 | 49/107 | 1 | 0 | 7.09 |
| Juanjo Nieto | MID | 8 | 529 | 14 | 7 | 0 | 34/53 | 2 | 0 | 7.03 |
| Álvaro Martín | MID | 11 | 850 | 22 | 3 | 2 | 56/109 | 1 | 0 | 7.01 |
| F. Castillo | MID | 6 | 309 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 20/44 | 1 | 0 | 6.98 |
| A. Jakobsen | FWD | 9 | 642 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 29/81 | 2 | 0 | 6.96 |
| I. Kostis | DEF | 3 | 106 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5/6 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 |
| Pablo Santiago | MID | 11 | 742 | 18 | 3 | 2 | 37/90 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 |
| Iñigo Córdoba | MID | 11 | 659 | 19 | 15 | 0 | 37/94 | 3 | 0 | 6.75 |
| M. Doué | MID | 2 | 48 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1/4 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 |
| Varo García | FWD | 8 | 170 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15/35 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 |
| A. Gala | MID | 8 | 185 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 18/33 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 |
| M. Willmann | DEF | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1/3 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| Lucas Alcázar | DEF | 7 | 289 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 10/22 | 0 | 0 | 5.79 |
| Rodrigo Miguel Ferreira Rêgo | FWD | 6 | 151 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 11/31 | 0 | 0 | 5.69 |
| J. Vlak | MID | 5 | 76 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2/8 | 1 | 0 | 5.32 |
| Hamza Bellari | FWD | 3 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5/11 | 0 | 0 | 5.08 |
| Raúl Sánchez | FWD | 7 | 276 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 16/43 | 1 | 0 | 4.93 |
| F. Ceccherini | DEF | 1 | 63 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 5/7 | 0 | 0 | 2.33 |
| Martín Conde | DEF | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/2 | 0 | 0 | 2.23 |
| D. Muale Nzanza | FWD | 2 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | 0 | 0 | 2.07 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Conc | Saves | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R. Matthys | GK | 12 | 1080 | 4 | 33 | 1 | 0 | 7.32 |
Each rating is the player's season average in the competition, and the list is sorted by it. Use the squad list below to reach each player's page.
Castellón squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
Castellón transfers
Arrivals
- M. OrozcoBrighton · loan31/8/26
- F. CeccheriniCremonese · free agent27/8/26
- I. KostisAtlético Madrid · transfer30/7/26
- D. Muale NzanzaLeça · transfer22/7/26
- A. GalaCampobasso FC · free agent20/7/26
- Rodrigo Miguel Ferreira RêgoBrighton · loan17/7/26
- A. SaipiFC Lugano · transfer13/7/26
- H. BellariValencia U21 · transfer7/7/26
Departures
- M. DouéCádiz · transfer31/8/26
- A. AbedzadehPonferradina · free agent29/8/26
- José AlbertZamora · loan29/8/26
- Douglas AurélioHuesca · loan26/8/26
- Arafat Al HajTeruel · free agent19/8/26
- Mauro CostaZamora · loan9/8/26
- A. MabilMelbourne City · transfer5/8/26
- Salva RuizHuesca · free agent22/7/26
Castellón: key facts
Castellón: frequently asked questions
What is the name of Castellón's stadium?
The home of Castellón is Nou Estadi Castalia in Castellón de la Plana, which has a capacity of 14,485 spectators.
What is Castellón's league position?
Castellón occupy 1st place in the Segunda División: 27 points from 12 matches (8 wins, 3 draws, 1 defeat).
Who are Castellón playing next?
Up next: Castellón vs Eibar (Fri 6 Nov · 19:30, Segunda División).
How did Castellón get on in their last league match?
Last time out in the league: Burgos 1–1 Castellón, 1/11/26.
Who is the leading scorer at Castellón?
Israel Suero is the club's top marksman in the competition, on 6 goals.
Castellón: predictions, table and fixtures
Castellón (Spain) this season in all their competitions (Segunda División, Copa del Rey): fixtures still to come, recent scores, place in the league, season stats and the main players. Our Segunda División predictions are on the league page, and every other prediction is on the Predictions page.
18+ · Any bet can be lost. Bet responsibly.
