Sabadell: competitions in 2026/27
Sabadell: upcoming fixtures
Sabadell: recent results
Sabadell: fixtures and results for the season
Upcoming matches
Matches played this season
Updated: 5 November 2026
Sabadell: league standing – Segunda División
Full table| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 12 | 6-3-3 | 17:13 | 21 | DWWLL | |
| 9 | 12 | 5-3-4 | 17:15 | 18 | LDWWL | |
| 10 | 12 | 4-5-3 | 12:11 | 17 | LDLWD | |
| 11 | 12 | 5-2-5 | 17:21 | 17 | WWLLD | |
| 12 | 12 | 5-1-6 | 19:22 | 16 | DWWLW |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 6 | 4-0-2 | 15:10 | 12 | |
| 6 | 5 | 3-2-0 | 12:1 | 11 | |
| 7 | 5 | 3-2-0 | 8:4 | 11 | |
| 8 | 6 | 3-2-1 | 10:7 | 11 | |
| 9 | 5 | 3-1-1 | 9:5 | 10 |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | 7 | 2-1-4 | 11:14 | 7 | |
| 12 | 6 | 2-1-3 | 9:12 | 7 | |
| 13 | 7 | 1-3-3 | 4:7 | 6 | |
| 14 | 6 | 1-3-2 | 8:12 | 6 | |
| 15 | 6 | 2-0-4 | 4:9 | 6 |
Sabadell: season stats (Segunda División)
Cards
Most used formations
4-4-2 (5×) · 3-1-4-2 (2×) · 5-3-2 (2×)
Sabadell: player stats (Segunda División)
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| N. Gioacchini | FWD | 5 | 309 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 7.12 |
| Ángel Baena | FWD | 9 | 622 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.98 |
| Arthur | DEF | 6 | 316 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 |
| Óscar Sanz | DEF | 12 | 978 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 6.84 |
| Urri | MID | 12 | 1080 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 6.84 |
| Javi López | MID | 6 | 227 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 |
| Ton Ripoll | MID | 12 | 907 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6.79 |
| Q. Liameed | MID | 12 | 959 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6.76 |
| Eneko Aguilar | MID | 12 | 351 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.67 |
| Pipa | DEF | 5 | 181 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 |
| Edgar González | DEF | 9 | 728 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 6.63 |
| J. Priego | FWD | 12 | 970 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 6.62 |
| José Luis Català | DEF | 12 | 582 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.61 |
| Xavier Moreno Hernández | MID | 2 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| Pere Pons | MID | 12 | 704 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.56 |
| Miki Codina | MID | 9 | 624 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.54 |
| N. Obolskiy | FWD | 9 | 215 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.47 |
| Joel Priego | FWD | 1 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.46 |
| Y. Rahmani | FWD | 9 | 284 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.32 |
| Gastón Valles | FWD | 7 | 358 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 5.67 |
| Alain Ribeiro | MID | 5 | 136 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.43 |
| Kaiser Lázaro | DEF | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.20 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Tkl | Int | Blk | Duels | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| N. Gioacchini | FWD | 5 | 309 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 24/60 | 2 | 0 | 7.12 |
| Ángel Baena | FWD | 9 | 622 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 35/78 | 1 | 0 | 6.98 |
| Arthur | DEF | 6 | 316 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 24/43 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 |
| Óscar Sanz | DEF | 12 | 978 | 21 | 31 | 3 | 72/118 | 5 | 0 | 6.84 |
| Urri | MID | 12 | 1080 | 22 | 15 | 3 | 53/119 | 4 | 0 | 6.84 |
| Javi López | MID | 6 | 227 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 11/20 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 |
| Ton Ripoll | MID | 12 | 907 | 15 | 7 | 2 | 38/71 | 3 | 0 | 6.79 |
| Q. Liameed | MID | 12 | 959 | 24 | 14 | 1 | 63/112 | 2 | 0 | 6.76 |
| Eneko Aguilar | MID | 12 | 351 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 20/41 | 2 | 0 | 6.67 |
| Pipa | DEF | 5 | 181 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8/18 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 |
| Edgar González | DEF | 9 | 728 | 14 | 17 | 4 | 44/91 | 6 | 1 | 6.63 |
| J. Priego | FWD | 12 | 970 | 18 | 11 | 3 | 40/100 | 2 | 0 | 6.62 |
| José Luis Català | DEF | 12 | 582 | 7 | 10 | 1 | 20/42 | 2 | 0 | 6.61 |
| Xavier Moreno Hernández | MID | 2 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2/6 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| Pere Pons | MID | 12 | 704 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 41/80 | 1 | 0 | 6.56 |
| Miki Codina | MID | 9 | 624 | 16 | 7 | 4 | 40/85 | 1 | 0 | 6.54 |
| N. Obolskiy | FWD | 9 | 215 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 16/38 | 2 | 0 | 6.47 |
| Joel Priego | FWD | 1 | 72 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1/5 | 0 | 0 | 6.46 |
| Y. Rahmani | FWD | 9 | 284 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 19/57 | 0 | 0 | 6.32 |
| Gastón Valles | FWD | 7 | 358 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 17/51 | 2 | 0 | 5.67 |
| Alain Ribeiro | MID | 5 | 136 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13/26 | 0 | 0 | 5.43 |
| Kaiser Lázaro | DEF | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1/2 | 0 | 0 | 2.20 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Conc | Saves | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Diego Fuoli | GK | 12 | 1080 | 7 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 |
Each rating is the player's season average in the competition, and the list is sorted by it. Use the squad list below to reach each player's page.
Sabadell squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
Sabadell transfers
Arrivals
- Y. OwusuBrighton · free agent31/8/26
- Ángel BaenaWidzew Łódź · free agent31/8/26
- Marc VidalCelta Vigo · free agent31/8/26
- P. NuamahSassuolo · loan27/8/26
- N. GioacchiniAsteras Tripolis · free agent16/8/26
- N. ObolskiyCórdoba · free agent5/8/26
- Edgar GonzálezAlmería · loan4/8/26
- F. GimenezCartagena LU II · free agent2/8/26
Departures
- M. A. Ramirez CarrascoUD Logroñés · loan2/9/26
- L. EstebeEstebe Lluis · free agent23/8/26
- C. AlemanAleman Carlos · free agent23/8/26
- RodriExtremadura 1924 · free agent19/8/26
- Carlos García-DieUD Logroñés · free agent13/8/26
- A. TolosaEuropa Fc · free agent16/7/26
- SergiGuadalajara · free agent13/7/26
- M. VallinaMosconia · free agent6/7/26
Sabadell: key facts
Sabadell: frequently asked questions
What is the name of Sabadell's stadium?
The home of Sabadell is Estadi de la Nova Creu Alta in Sabadell, which has a capacity of 14,950 spectators.
What is Sabadell's league position?
Sabadell occupy 10th place in the Segunda División: 17 points from 12 matches (4 wins, 5 draws, 3 defeats).
Who are Sabadell playing next?
Up next: Sabadell vs Real Sociedad II (Mon 9 Nov · 19:30, Segunda División).
How did Sabadell get on in their last league match?
Last time out in the league: Albacete 2–1 Sabadell, 31/10/26.
Who is the leading scorer at Sabadell?
Ángel Baena is the club's top marksman in the competition, on 3 goals.
Sabadell: predictions, table and fixtures
Sabadell (Spain) this season in all their competitions (Segunda División, Copa del Rey): fixtures still to come, recent scores, place in the league, season stats and the main players. Our Segunda División predictions are on the league page, and every other prediction is on the Predictions page.
18+ · Any bet can be lost. Bet responsibly.
