Real Sociedad II: competitions in 2026/27
Real Sociedad II: upcoming fixtures
Real Sociedad II: recent results
Real Sociedad II: fixtures and results for the season
Upcoming matches
Matches played this season
Updated: 5 November 2026
Real Sociedad II: league standing – Segunda División
Full table| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | 12 | 3-4-5 | 18:23 | 13 | DLDWL | |
| 17 | 12 | 3-3-6 | 10:20 | 12 | LDLLL | |
| 18 | 12 | 3-2-7 | 15:22 | 11 | WLLLL | |
| 19 | 12 | 2-4-6 | 15:16 | 10 | LWLLW | |
| 20 | 11 | 3-1-7 | 15:20 | 10 | LLWD |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 | 6 | 2-0-4 | 10:11 | 6 | |
| 20 | 6 | 2-0-4 | 7:9 | 6 | |
| 21 | 6 | 1-1-4 | 6:10 | 4 | |
| 22 | 7 | 1-1-5 | 6:12 | 4 |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 6 | 1-4-1 | 3:4 | 7 | |
| 11 | 7 | 2-1-4 | 11:14 | 7 | |
| 12 | 6 | 2-1-3 | 9:12 | 7 | |
| 13 | 7 | 1-3-3 | 4:7 | 6 | |
| 14 | 6 | 1-3-2 | 8:12 | 6 |
Real Sociedad II: season stats (Segunda División)
Cards
Most used formations
4-2-3-1 (4×) · 4-3-3 (4×) · 4-4-2 (4×)
Real Sociedad II: player stats (Segunda División)
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luken Beitia | DEF | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 |
| Dani Díaz | MID | 12 | 886 | 1 | 5 | 15 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6.89 |
| Tomás Carbonell | MID | 12 | 896 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6.77 |
| Lander Astiazarán | MID | 11 | 883 | 3 | 1 | 30 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6.76 |
| Jon Balda | DEF | 11 | 838 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 6.73 |
| K. Kita | DEF | 11 | 961 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.71 |
| Jon Eceizabarrena | MID | 10 | 214 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.71 |
| Gorka Carrera | FWD | 10 | 708 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 6.70 |
| Alex Garcia | MID | 3 | 174 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 |
| A. Lebarbier | MID | 9 | 503 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.64 |
| I. Calderon | DEF | 7 | 573 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 |
| Arkaitz Mariezkurrena | FWD | 10 | 356 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 6.57 |
| Rupérez | DEF | 7 | 520 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 6.52 |
| Javier Soroeta | FWD | 9 | 242 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6.48 |
| Ibai Aguirre | MID | 12 | 594 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6.47 |
| Ekain Orobengoa | FWD | 2 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 |
| Iker Ropero | DEF | 4 | 285 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.38 |
| Peru Larrañaga Vázquez | DEF | 1 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 |
| Gorka Gorosabel | MID | 11 | 778 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.16 |
| Jon Garro | DEF | 8 | 560 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5.13 |
| Unax Agote | DEF | 7 | 415 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5.02 |
| Sydney Osazuwa | FWD | 3 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.84 |
| Andrews Adjabeng | FWD | 4 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.30 |
| J. Oleaga | MID | 2 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.45 |
| A. Unax | DEF | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.23 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Tkl | Int | Blk | Duels | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luken Beitia | DEF | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9/14 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 |
| Dani Díaz | MID | 12 | 886 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 35/76 | 2 | 0 | 6.89 |
| Tomás Carbonell | MID | 12 | 896 | 17 | 11 | 6 | 45/88 | 2 | 0 | 6.77 |
| Lander Astiazarán | MID | 11 | 883 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 35/93 | 2 | 0 | 6.76 |
| Jon Balda | DEF | 11 | 838 | 20 | 12 | 7 | 62/98 | 4 | 0 | 6.73 |
| K. Kita | DEF | 11 | 961 | 9 | 14 | 7 | 41/65 | 1 | 0 | 6.71 |
| Jon Eceizabarrena | MID | 10 | 214 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 9/22 | 1 | 0 | 6.71 |
| Gorka Carrera | FWD | 10 | 708 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 26/64 | 2 | 0 | 6.70 |
| Alex Garcia | MID | 3 | 174 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 11/19 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 |
| A. Lebarbier | MID | 9 | 503 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 27/48 | 3 | 0 | 6.64 |
| I. Calderon | DEF | 7 | 573 | 18 | 9 | 4 | 28/59 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 |
| Arkaitz Mariezkurrena | FWD | 10 | 356 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 24/67 | 2 | 1 | 6.57 |
| Rupérez | DEF | 7 | 520 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 26/47 | 4 | 0 | 6.52 |
| Javier Soroeta | FWD | 9 | 242 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 10/31 | 2 | 0 | 6.48 |
| Ibai Aguirre | MID | 12 | 594 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 19/49 | 3 | 0 | 6.47 |
| Ekain Orobengoa | FWD | 2 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3/8 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 |
| Iker Ropero | DEF | 4 | 285 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 9/20 | 0 | 0 | 6.38 |
| Peru Larrañaga Vázquez | DEF | 1 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1/3 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 |
| Gorka Gorosabel | MID | 11 | 778 | 18 | 3 | 3 | 45/116 | 0 | 0 | 6.16 |
| Jon Garro | DEF | 8 | 560 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 22/42 | 2 | 0 | 5.13 |
| Unax Agote | DEF | 7 | 415 | 15 | 6 | 1 | 34/59 | 3 | 0 | 5.02 |
| Sydney Osazuwa | FWD | 3 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1/14 | 0 | 0 | 4.84 |
| Andrews Adjabeng | FWD | 4 | 51 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3/14 | 0 | 0 | 4.30 |
| J. Oleaga | MID | 2 | 34 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4/5 | 0 | 0 | 3.45 |
| A. Unax | DEF | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | 0 | 0 | 3.23 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Conc | Saves | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lander Olasagasti | GK | 2 | 180 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 7.54 |
| Aitor Fraga | GK | 10 | 900 | 21 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 5.95 |
Each rating is the player's season average in the competition, and the list is sorted by it. Use the squad list below to reach each player's page.
Real Sociedad II squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
Real Sociedad II transfers
Arrivals
- Sydney OsazuwaJong AZ · return from loan29/6/26
- A. ZangoAmorebieta · return from loan29/6/26
Departures
- N. EzkerraEzkerra Naier · free agent30/7/26
- A. ZangoMirandés · free agent7/7/26
- Xuban FernandezFernandez Xuban · free agent29/6/26
- A. FernandorenaFernandorena Alex · free agent29/6/26
- Sydney OsazuwaAZ Alkmaar · loan1/2/26
- Sydney OsazuwaJong AZ · loan1/2/26
Real Sociedad II: key facts
Real Sociedad II: frequently asked questions
What is the name of Real Sociedad II's stadium?
The home of Real Sociedad II is Instalaciones de Zubieta in Donostia-San Sebastián, which has a capacity of 1,500 spectators.
What is Real Sociedad II's league position?
Real Sociedad II occupy 18th place in the Segunda División: 11 points from 12 matches (3 wins, 2 draws, 7 defeats).
Who are Real Sociedad II playing next?
Up next: Sabadell vs Real Sociedad II (Mon 9 Nov · 19:30, Segunda División).
How did Real Sociedad II get on in their last league match?
Last time out in the league: Real Sociedad II 1–0 Girona, 31/10/26.
Who is the leading scorer at Real Sociedad II?
Gorka Gorosabel is the club's top marksman in the competition, on 3 goals.
Real Sociedad II: predictions, table and fixtures
All about Real Sociedad II (Spain) in Segunda División, Premier League International Cup: results and fixtures, league position, stats, squad and goalscorers. The competition page has tips and odds for Segunda División matches; for other predictions, go to the Predictions section.
18+ · Any bet can be lost. Bet responsibly.
