Granada CF: competitions in 2026/27
Granada CF: upcoming fixtures
Granada CF: recent results
Granada CF: fixtures and results for the season
Upcoming matches
Matches played this season
Updated: 5 November 2026
Granada CF: league standing – Segunda División
Full table| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 12 | 8-2-2 | 23:10 | 26 | DDWWW | |
| 3 | 12 | 7-2-3 | 21:14 | 23 | DLDLW | |
| 4 | 12 | 7-2-3 | 20:14 | 23 | WWWWW | |
| 5 | 12 | 6-4-2 | 15:7 | 22 | WDDWD | |
| 6 | 12 | 7-1-4 | 13:13 | 22 | WLWWW |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 5 | 3-2-0 | 8:4 | 11 | |
| 8 | 6 | 3-2-1 | 10:7 | 11 | |
| 9 | 5 | 3-1-1 | 9:5 | 10 | |
| 10 | 6 | 3-1-2 | 6:6 | 10 | |
| 11 | 7 | 2-3-2 | 13:13 | 9 |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | 5-1-1 | 11:4 | 16 | |
| 2 | 7 | 4-1-2 | 11:9 | 13 | |
| 3 | 6 | 4-0-2 | 11:7 | 12 | |
| 4 | 6 | 4-0-2 | 7:7 | 12 |
Granada CF: season stats (Segunda División)
Cards
Most used formations
4-3-3 (5×) · 4-2-3-1 (5×) · 3-5-2 (1×)
Granada CF: player stats (Segunda División)
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gumbau | MID | 12 | 1044 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7.26 |
| Manu Lama | DEF | 12 | 1080 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.17 |
| Rubén Alcaraz | MID | 12 | 994 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 7.02 |
| Jorge Pascual | FWD | 11 | 515 | 4 | 0 | 20 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 |
| B. Diallo | DEF | 6 | 419 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| Sergio López | DEF | 12 | 991 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.89 |
| Juan José Flores Castro | DEF | 6 | 459 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.86 |
| Alejandro Marqués | FWD | 8 | 324 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 |
| Sergio Rodelas | FWD | 12 | 709 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.83 |
| Pedro Alemañ | MID | 11 | 668 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 6.82 |
| José Arnáiz | FWD | 11 | 836 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 |
| Diego Pampín | DEF | 9 | 545 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.76 |
| K. Bamba | FWD | 4 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| O. Naasei | DEF | 2 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| O. M. Chukwuemeka | FWD | 10 | 376 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.68 |
| Pau Casadesús | DEF | 2 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 |
| M. Gambin | MID | 10 | 348 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 |
| Diego Hormigo | DEF | 5 | 114 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.56 |
| C. Onouha | FWD | 11 | 427 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.47 |
| B. Gimber | DEF | 4 | 315 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.54 |
| A. Garcia | DEF | 4 | 116 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.26 |
| B. Dembele | DEF | 4 | 360 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.22 |
| D. Rodriguez | MID | 1 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.35 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Tkl | Int | Blk | Duels | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gumbau | MID | 12 | 1044 | 26 | 12 | 2 | 48/88 | 2 | 0 | 7.26 |
| Manu Lama | DEF | 12 | 1080 | 32 | 13 | 5 | 82/127 | 2 | 0 | 7.17 |
| Rubén Alcaraz | MID | 12 | 994 | 25 | 19 | 6 | 54/101 | 3 | 0 | 7.02 |
| Jorge Pascual | FWD | 11 | 515 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 34/69 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 |
| B. Diallo | DEF | 6 | 419 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 21/35 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| Sergio López | DEF | 12 | 991 | 25 | 10 | 3 | 40/66 | 3 | 0 | 6.89 |
| Juan José Flores Castro | DEF | 6 | 459 | 11 | 9 | 5 | 18/37 | 2 | 0 | 6.86 |
| Alejandro Marqués | FWD | 8 | 324 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 22/46 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 |
| Sergio Rodelas | FWD | 12 | 709 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 41/92 | 1 | 0 | 6.83 |
| Pedro Alemañ | MID | 11 | 668 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 35/75 | 2 | 0 | 6.82 |
| José Arnáiz | FWD | 11 | 836 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 33/87 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 |
| Diego Pampín | DEF | 9 | 545 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 24/39 | 1 | 0 | 6.76 |
| K. Bamba | FWD | 4 | 68 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6/10 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| O. Naasei | DEF | 2 | 40 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0/2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| O. M. Chukwuemeka | FWD | 10 | 376 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 29/69 | 1 | 0 | 6.68 |
| Pau Casadesús | DEF | 2 | 47 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3/6 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 |
| M. Gambin | MID | 10 | 348 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 30/57 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 |
| Diego Hormigo | DEF | 5 | 114 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 9/17 | 2 | 0 | 6.56 |
| C. Onouha | FWD | 11 | 427 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 33/75 | 1 | 0 | 6.47 |
| B. Gimber | DEF | 4 | 315 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 30/38 | 1 | 0 | 5.54 |
| A. Garcia | DEF | 4 | 116 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8/16 | 0 | 0 | 5.26 |
| B. Dembele | DEF | 4 | 360 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7/14 | 0 | 0 | 5.22 |
| D. Rodriguez | MID | 1 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1/5 | 0 | 0 | 3.35 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Conc | Saves | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alberto Flores | GK | 5 | 450 | 3 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 7.46 |
| Raúl Lizoain | GK | 7 | 630 | 11 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 5.91 |
Each rating is the player's season average in the competition, and the list is sorted by it. Use the squad list below to reach each player's page.
Granada CF squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
Granada CF transfers
Arrivals
- B. Gimber1. FC Heidenheim · transfer18/8/26
- Alberto FloresSevilla · free agent9/8/26
- Diego PampínLevante · free agent24/7/26
- Alejandro MarquésEstoril · free agent23/7/26
- Sergio LópezSV Darmstadt 98 · transfer23/7/26
- K. BambaClermont Foot · free agent22/7/26
- Raúl LizoainAlbacete · free agent16/7/26
- M. HonglaAris Thessalonikis · return from loan29/6/26
Departures
- S. FallReal Jaén · free agent30/8/26
- O. NaaseiNaasei Oscar · free agent28/8/26
- L. ZidaneLeganés · free agent6/8/26
- StoichkovJohor Darul Takzim FC · free agent31/7/26
- F. ArbolZamora · loan30/7/26
- Samu CortésRecreativo Huelva · loan27/7/26
- D. A MoubekeJuventud Torremolinos · free agent2/7/26
- Sergio RuizLas Palmas · transfer30/6/26
Granada CF: key facts
Granada CF: frequently asked questions
What is the name of Granada CF's stadium?
The home of Granada CF is Estadio Nuevo Los Cármenes in Granada, which has a capacity of 23,156 spectators.
What is Granada CF's league position?
Granada CF occupy 4th place in the Segunda División: 23 points from 12 matches (7 wins, 2 draws, 3 defeats).
Who are Granada CF playing next?
Up next: Granada CF vs Las Palmas (Sun 15 Nov · 15:15, Segunda División).
How did Granada CF get on in their last league match?
Last time out in the league: Eldense 0–2 Granada CF, 1/11/26.
Who is the leading scorer at Granada CF?
Jorge Pascual is the club's top marksman in the competition, on 4 goals.
Granada CF: predictions, table and fixtures
This season Granada CF (Spain) play in Segunda División, Copa del Rey. This page covers them all: fixtures and results, the league position, season statistics, the squad and the club's top performers. Segunda División tips can be found on the competition page, and more predictions in the Predictions section.
18+ · Any bet can be lost. Bet responsibly.
