Celta de Vigo II: competitions in 2026/27
Celta de Vigo II: upcoming fixtures
Celta de Vigo II: recent results
Celta de Vigo II: fixtures and results for the season
Upcoming matches
Matches played this season
Updated: 5 November 2026
Celta de Vigo II: league standing – Segunda División
Full table| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | 11 | 3-5-3 | 13:15 | 14 | DDDL | |
| 15 | 12 | 4-2-6 | 13:17 | 14 | LLWWW | |
| 16 | 12 | 3-4-5 | 18:23 | 13 | DLDWL | |
| 17 | 12 | 3-3-6 | 10:20 | 12 | LDLLL | |
| 18 | 12 | 3-2-7 | 15:22 | 11 | WLLLL |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 5 | 3-1-1 | 9:5 | 10 | |
| 10 | 6 | 3-1-2 | 6:6 | 10 | |
| 11 | 7 | 2-3-2 | 13:13 | 9 | |
| 12 | 5 | 3-0-2 | 8:8 | 9 | |
| 13 | 7 | 2-2-3 | 9:6 | 8 |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | 7 | 1-2-4 | 5:14 | 5 | |
| 17 | 5 | 1-1-3 | 5:9 | 4 | |
| 18 | 5 | 1-1-3 | 5:10 | 4 | |
| 19 | 6 | 0-3-3 | 5:9 | 3 | |
| 20 | 5 | 0-2-3 | 6:10 | 2 |
Celta de Vigo II: season stats (Segunda División)
Cards
Most used formations
3-4-3 (9×) · 3-4-2-1 (3×)
Celta de Vigo II: player stats (Segunda División)
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A. Kibet | FWD | 10 | 508 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 |
| A. Marin | FWD | 12 | 860 | 7 | 1 | 23 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 7.04 |
| Andrés Antañón | MID | 3 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.03 |
| O. Marcos | MID | 12 | 865 | 3 | 1 | 20 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 6.98 |
| Ángel Arcos | FWD | 12 | 829 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 |
| Joel López | DEF | 12 | 848 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 6.78 |
| K. Ribes | DEF | 12 | 1012 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 6.75 |
| B. Somuah | FWD | 6 | 204 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 |
| Adrià Capdevila | MID | 12 | 975 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 6.72 |
| M. Sobral | DEF | 7 | 382 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 |
| H. Cuenca | MID | 8 | 367 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6.66 |
| Vladimir Silva | FWD | 4 | 99 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 |
| H. Burcio | MID | 4 | 288 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 |
| P. Gavian | MID | 10 | 637 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 |
| David Sueiro | MID | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| G. Miller | MID | 12 | 749 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.53 |
| A. Rodriguez | DEF | 8 | 646 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 6.51 |
| S. M. Ndiaye | DEF | 5 | 266 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.49 |
| A. Davila Outerelo | FWD | 4 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 |
| J. Perez-Lafuente | MID | 2 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.35 |
| Stefan Bajčetić | MID | 2 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.32 |
| Alexis Olmedo | DEF | 4 | 169 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.30 |
| P. Meixus | DEF | 10 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6.26 |
| Jan Oliveras | DEF | 6 | 173 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.71 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Tkl | Int | Blk | Duels | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A. Kibet | FWD | 10 | 508 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 34/80 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 |
| A. Marin | FWD | 12 | 860 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 44/111 | 1 | 0 | 7.04 |
| Andrés Antañón | MID | 3 | 180 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 11/27 | 0 | 0 | 7.03 |
| O. Marcos | MID | 12 | 865 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 39/88 | 4 | 0 | 6.98 |
| Ángel Arcos | FWD | 12 | 829 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 43/94 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 |
| Joel López | DEF | 12 | 848 | 19 | 14 | 1 | 39/78 | 4 | 0 | 6.78 |
| K. Ribes | DEF | 12 | 1012 | 14 | 24 | 7 | 47/81 | 4 | 0 | 6.75 |
| B. Somuah | FWD | 6 | 204 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9/30 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 |
| Adrià Capdevila | MID | 12 | 975 | 28 | 13 | 3 | 59/111 | 4 | 0 | 6.72 |
| M. Sobral | DEF | 7 | 382 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 13/32 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 |
| H. Cuenca | MID | 8 | 367 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 24/42 | 2 | 0 | 6.66 |
| Vladimir Silva | FWD | 4 | 99 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9/19 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 |
| H. Burcio | MID | 4 | 288 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 19/41 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 |
| P. Gavian | MID | 10 | 637 | 16 | 10 | 2 | 32/53 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 |
| David Sueiro | MID | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2/2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| G. Miller | MID | 12 | 749 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 33/61 | 2 | 0 | 6.53 |
| A. Rodriguez | DEF | 8 | 646 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 24/44 | 5 | 0 | 6.51 |
| S. M. Ndiaye | DEF | 5 | 266 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 10/22 | 2 | 0 | 6.49 |
| A. Davila Outerelo | FWD | 4 | 32 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 |
| J. Perez-Lafuente | MID | 2 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1/6 | 0 | 0 | 6.35 |
| Stefan Bajčetić | MID | 2 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1/4 | 0 | 0 | 6.32 |
| Alexis Olmedo | DEF | 4 | 169 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7/16 | 2 | 0 | 6.30 |
| P. Meixus | DEF | 10 | 540 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 18/39 | 1 | 2 | 6.26 |
| Jan Oliveras | DEF | 6 | 173 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 9/21 | 1 | 0 | 5.71 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Conc | Saves | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Coke Carrillo | GK | 12 | 1080 | 21 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 |
Each rating is the player's season average in the competition, and the list is sorted by it. Use the squad list below to reach each player's page.
Celta de Vigo II squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
Celta de Vigo II transfers
Arrivals
- Vladimir SilvaPacos Ferreira · loan4/8/26
Departures
- Jorge SálamoUD Logroñés · free agent2/7/26
- D. NoyaNoya Daniel · free agent1/7/26
- I. ServerServer Izan · free agent29/6/26
- M. PradoEstradense · free agent29/6/26
Celta de Vigo II: key facts
Celta de Vigo II: frequently asked questions
What is the name of Celta de Vigo II's stadium?
The home of Celta de Vigo II is Campo de Fútbol Municipal de Barreiro in Vigo, which has a capacity of 4,500 spectators.
What is Celta de Vigo II's league position?
Celta de Vigo II occupy 16th place in the Segunda División: 13 points from 12 matches (3 wins, 4 draws, 5 defeats).
Who are Celta de Vigo II playing next?
Up next: Burgos vs Celta de Vigo II (Sat 7 Nov · 13:00, Segunda División).
How did Celta de Vigo II get on in their last league match?
Last time out in the league: Celta de Vigo II 2–2 Córdoba, 31/10/26.
Who is the leading scorer at Celta de Vigo II?
A. Marin is the club's top marksman in the competition, on 7 goals.
Celta de Vigo II: predictions, table and fixtures
Celta de Vigo II (Spain) this season in all their competitions (Segunda División): fixtures still to come, recent scores, place in the league, season stats and the main players. Our Segunda División predictions are on the league page, and every other prediction is on the Predictions page.
18+ · Any bet can be lost. Bet responsibly.
