FC Schalke 04: competitions in 2026/27
FC Schalke 04: upcoming fixtures
FC Schalke 04: recent results
FC Schalke 04: fixtures and results for the season
Upcoming matches
Matches played this season
Updated: 5 November 2026
FC Schalke 04: injuries and absences
Players absent for the previous match, based on reported absences (31/10/26).
- J. Bachmannhip injury
- S. El-Faouziabsence
- A. Gantenbeinmuscle injury
- R. Gosensabsence
- M. Syllaabsence
- L. Vozarillness
- M. Wobermuscle injury
FC Schalke 04: league standing – Bundesliga
Full table| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | 8 | 3-0-5 | 7:19 | 9 | LLWWW | |
| 16 | 8 | 1-4-3 | 7:19 | 7 | DDDWL | |
| 17 | 8 | 1-3-4 | 4:9 | 6 | LDLLD | |
| 18 | 8 | 1-1-6 | 11:22 | 4 | DWLLL |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | 3 | 2-0-1 | 3:6 | 6 | |
| 15 | 3 | 1-0-2 | 6:5 | 3 | |
| 16 | 4 | 0-2-2 | 0:3 | 2 | |
| 17 | 4 | 0-1-3 | 7:10 | 1 | |
| 18 | 4 | 0-1-3 | 6:10 | 1 |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 5 | 2-0-3 | 8:10 | 6 | |
| 6 | 4 | 1-2-1 | 7:9 | 5 | |
| 7 | 4 | 1-1-2 | 4:6 | 4 | |
| 8 | 4 | 1-1-2 | 8:11 | 4 | |
| 9 | 4 | 1-1-2 | 4:8 | 4 |
FC Schalke 04: season stats (Bundesliga)
Cards
Most used formations
3-4-2-1 (5×) · 5-4-1 (1×) · 5-3-2 (1×)
FC Schalke 04: player stats (Bundesliga)
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H. Kuruçay | DEF | 8 | 676 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.36 |
| N. Katić | DEF | 8 | 687 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.10 |
| A. Aouchiche | FWD | 8 | 591 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7.08 |
| T. Becker | DEF | 8 | 606 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.02 |
| R. Gosens | DEF | 7 | 455 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.01 |
| S. Tanaka | MID | 7 | 597 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 |
| K. Karaman | FWD | 6 | 450 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 |
| Vitalie Becker | MID | 6 | 255 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.74 |
| M. Wöber | DEF | 6 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 |
| J. Dina Ebimbe | MID | 7 | 379 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.71 |
| A. Gantenbein | MID | 2 | 139 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| S. El-Faouzi | MID | 7 | 583 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| M. Sylla | FWD | 4 | 287 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 |
| E. Džeko | FWD | 6 | 189 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 |
| M. Ayhan | DEF | 3 | 101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 |
| Hwang Hee-Chan | FWD | 6 | 244 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.51 |
| D. Ljubičić | MID | 4 | 218 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| R. Schallenberg | MID | 3 | 95 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.50 |
| J. Bachmann | MID | 2 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 |
| J. Adamu | FWD | 6 | 377 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.37 |
| L. Vozar | MID | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| B. Lasme | FWD | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.28 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Tkl | Int | Blk | Duels | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H. Kuruçay | DEF | 8 | 676 | 26 | 7 | 7 | 42/65 | 2 | 0 | 7.36 |
| N. Katić | DEF | 8 | 687 | 15 | 14 | 7 | 62/104 | 1 | 0 | 7.10 |
| A. Aouchiche | FWD | 8 | 591 | 5 | 10 | 2 | 27/67 | 1 | 0 | 7.08 |
| T. Becker | DEF | 8 | 606 | 25 | 12 | 6 | 42/65 | 1 | 0 | 7.02 |
| R. Gosens | DEF | 7 | 455 | 14 | 5 | 1 | 28/43 | 0 | 0 | 7.01 |
| S. Tanaka | MID | 7 | 597 | 9 | 14 | 4 | 32/65 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 |
| K. Karaman | FWD | 6 | 450 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 30/64 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 |
| Vitalie Becker | MID | 6 | 255 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 19/36 | 1 | 0 | 6.74 |
| M. Wöber | DEF | 6 | 180 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 11/22 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 |
| J. Dina Ebimbe | MID | 7 | 379 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 35/66 | 2 | 0 | 6.71 |
| A. Gantenbein | MID | 2 | 139 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 8/17 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| S. El-Faouzi | MID | 7 | 583 | 16 | 11 | 2 | 35/87 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| M. Sylla | FWD | 4 | 287 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13/34 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 |
| E. Džeko | FWD | 6 | 189 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 23/43 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 |
| M. Ayhan | DEF | 3 | 101 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5/14 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 |
| Hwang Hee-Chan | FWD | 6 | 244 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 10/30 | 1 | 0 | 6.51 |
| D. Ljubičić | MID | 4 | 218 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4/12 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| R. Schallenberg | MID | 3 | 95 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4/12 | 0 | 1 | 6.50 |
| J. Bachmann | MID | 2 | 57 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5/15 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 |
| J. Adamu | FWD | 6 | 377 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 30/81 | 0 | 0 | 6.37 |
| L. Vozar | MID | 1 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1/4 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| B. Lasme | FWD | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 6.28 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Conc | Saves | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| L. Karius | GK | 8 | 720 | 7 | 43 | 1 | 0 | 7.88 |
Each rating is the player's season average in the competition, and the list is sorted by it. Use the squad list below to reach each player's page.
FC Schalke 04 squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
FC Schalke 04 transfers
Arrivals
- Hwang Hee-ChanWolves · loan31/8/26
- J. Dina EbimbeEintracht Frankfurt · transfer6/8/26
- M. WöberLeeds · free agent21/7/26
- R. GosensFiorentina · loan16/7/26
- K. Müller1. FC Heidenheim · transfer7/7/26
- J. AdamuSC Freiburg · transfer30/6/26
- S. TanakaFortuna Düsseldorf · transfer30/6/26
- I. HamacheAmiens · return from loan29/6/26
Departures
- D. LeonardAlemannia Aachen · loan31/8/26
- C. GomisTenerife · loan31/8/26
- M. WasinskiAlmere City FC · loan24/8/26
- M. ZalazarKustosija · free agent5/8/26
- M. WallentowitzSpVgg Greuther Fürth · loan23/7/26
- Luca PodlechAalesund · loan13/7/26
- Felipe SánchezSantos Laguna · loan4/7/26
- Max LambyHavelse · free agent2/7/26
FC Schalke 04: key facts
FC Schalke 04: frequently asked questions
What is the name of FC Schalke 04's stadium?
The home of FC Schalke 04 is VELTINS-Arena in Gelsenkirchen, which has a capacity of 62,278 spectators.
What is FC Schalke 04's league position?
FC Schalke 04 occupy 17th place in the Bundesliga: 6 points from 8 matches (1 win, 3 draws, 4 defeats).
Who are FC Schalke 04 playing next?
Up next: 1899 Hoffenheim vs FC Schalke 04 (Sun 8 Nov · 18:30, Bundesliga).
How did FC Schalke 04 get on in their last league match?
Last time out in the league: FC Schalke 04 0–2 RB Leipzig, 31/10/26.
Who is the leading scorer at FC Schalke 04?
E. Džeko is the club's top marksman in the competition, on 2 goals.
FC Schalke 04: predictions, table and fixtures
This season FC Schalke 04 (Germany) play in Bundesliga, DFB-Pokal. This page covers them all: fixtures and results, the league position, season statistics, the squad and the club's top performers. Bundesliga tips can be found on the competition page, and more predictions in the Predictions section.
18+ · Any bet can be lost. Bet responsibly.
