Bayer Leverkusen: competitions in 2026/27
Bayer Leverkusen: upcoming fixtures
Bayer Leverkusen: recent results
Bayer Leverkusen: fixtures and results for the season
Upcoming matches
Matches played this season
Updated: 5 November 2026
Bayer Leverkusen: injuries and absences
Players missing the next match.
- E. Ben Seghirmuscle injury
- V. Bonifacenot in the squad
- M. Diabyhamstring injury
- G. Douecalf injury
- K. Eichhornillness
- C. Kofanemuscle injury
- T. Oermannnot in the squad
- M. Terriermuscle injury
- L. Badeabsence
- N. Tellamuscle injury
Bayer Leverkusen: league standing – Bundesliga
Full table| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 8 | 5-0-3 | 22:11 | 15 | WWLWL | |
| 5 | 8 | 4-3-1 | 17:14 | 15 | WWDDW | |
| 6 | 8 | 4-1-3 | 18:16 | 13 | LLWWW | |
| 7 | 8 | 4-1-3 | 16:16 | 13 | WLWLD | |
| 8 | 8 | 3-2-3 | 13:18 | 11 | WLWLD |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 4 | 3-1-0 | 10:5 | 10 | |
| 5 | 4 | 3-0-1 | 12:5 | 9 | |
| 6 | 4 | 3-0-1 | 10:5 | 9 | |
| 7 | 4 | 3-0-1 | 12:8 | 9 | |
| 8 | 4 | 2-2-0 | 6:4 | 8 |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 4 | 1-2-1 | 7:9 | 5 | |
| 7 | 4 | 1-1-2 | 4:6 | 4 | |
| 8 | 4 | 1-1-2 | 8:11 | 4 | |
| 9 | 4 | 1-1-2 | 4:8 | 4 | |
| 10 | 4 | 1-1-2 | 6:11 | 4 |
Bayer Leverkusen: league standing – UEFA Europa League
Full table| # | Team | P | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 4:1 | 10 | |
| 2 | 3 | 10:2 | 9 | |
| 3 | 3 | 8:0 | 9 | |
| 4 | 3 | 8:1 | 9 | |
| 5 | 3 | 9:3 | 9 |
Bayer Leverkusen: season stats (Bundesliga)
Cards
Most used formations
4-2-3-1 (8×)
Bayer Leverkusen: player stats (Bundesliga)
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| I. Maza | MID | 8 | 690 | 3 | 2 | 21 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 7.44 |
| Aleix García | MID | 8 | 707 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.42 |
| Miguel Gutiérrez | DEF | 8 | 713 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.24 |
| P. Schick | FWD | 8 | 614 | 7 | 2 | 28 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 7.10 |
| R. Andrich | MID | 5 | 168 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.03 |
| E. Fernández | MID | 8 | 515 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.01 |
| F. Medina | DEF | 8 | 635 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6.99 |
| G. Doué | DEF | 1 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 |
| J. Quansah | DEF | 8 | 612 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.87 |
| N. Tella | FWD | 3 | 110 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 |
| M. Diaby | FWD | 6 | 391 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 |
| E. Tapsoba | DEF | 8 | 720 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.74 |
| Christian Kofane | FWD | 4 | 134 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| M. Tillman | MID | 7 | 243 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 |
| Afonso Moreira | MID | 8 | 575 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.55 |
| L. Badé | DEF | 3 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.53 |
| M. Terrier | FWD | 2 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 |
| J. Hofmann | MID | 5 | 92 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.39 |
| V. Boniface | FWD | 2 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.31 |
| Lucas Vázquez | DEF | 5 | 140 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Tkl | Int | Blk | Duels | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| I. Maza | MID | 8 | 690 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 43/97 | 3 | 0 | 7.44 |
| Aleix García | MID | 8 | 707 | 11 | 11 | 2 | 18/35 | 1 | 0 | 7.42 |
| Miguel Gutiérrez | DEF | 8 | 713 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 20/42 | 1 | 0 | 7.24 |
| P. Schick | FWD | 8 | 614 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 27/64 | 1 | 0 | 7.10 |
| R. Andrich | MID | 5 | 168 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 14/22 | 0 | 0 | 7.03 |
| E. Fernández | MID | 8 | 515 | 21 | 6 | 1 | 40/66 | 2 | 0 | 7.01 |
| F. Medina | DEF | 8 | 635 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 26/49 | 3 | 0 | 6.99 |
| G. Doué | DEF | 1 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/2 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 |
| J. Quansah | DEF | 8 | 612 | 12 | 1 | 4 | 22/51 | 1 | 0 | 6.87 |
| N. Tella | FWD | 3 | 110 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7/12 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 |
| M. Diaby | FWD | 6 | 391 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 13/34 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 |
| E. Tapsoba | DEF | 8 | 720 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 36/54 | 1 | 0 | 6.74 |
| Christian Kofane | FWD | 4 | 134 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6/16 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| M. Tillman | MID | 7 | 243 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 12/33 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 |
| Afonso Moreira | MID | 8 | 575 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 24/62 | 1 | 0 | 6.55 |
| L. Badé | DEF | 3 | 100 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 8/11 | 1 | 0 | 6.53 |
| M. Terrier | FWD | 2 | 38 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2/4 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 |
| J. Hofmann | MID | 5 | 92 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2/5 | 0 | 0 | 6.39 |
| V. Boniface | FWD | 2 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1/4 | 0 | 0 | 6.31 |
| Lucas Vázquez | DEF | 5 | 140 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5/12 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Conc | Saves | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M. Flekken | GK | 8 | 720 | 12 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 6.38 |
Each rating is the player's season average in the competition, and the list is sorted by it. Use the squad list below to reach each player's page.
Bayer Leverkusen squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
Bayer Leverkusen transfers
Arrivals
- M. DiabyAl-Ittihad FC · transfer31/8/26
- G. DouéStrasbourg · transfer31/8/26
- F. MedinaMarseille · transfer10/8/26
- Miguel GutiérrezNapoli · transfer4/8/26
- Luca Erlein1899 Hoffenheim · transfer24/7/26
- Kerim-Sam AlajbegovićRed Bull Salzburg · transfer30/6/26
- Afonso MoreiraLyon · transfer30/6/26
- K. EichhornHertha BSC · transfer30/6/26
Departures
- J. BelocianRacing Santander · loan31/8/26
- ArthurWerder Bremen · loan31/8/26
- A. TapeLevante · loan29/8/26
- A. TapeLevante · loan29/8/26
- E. PalaciosIpswich · transfer26/8/26
- E. PokuBeşiktaş · loan26/8/26
- Farid Alfa-RuprechtHertha BSC · loan19/8/26
- K. PapadakisOFI · transfer16/8/26
Bayer Leverkusen: key facts
Bayer Leverkusen: frequently asked questions
What is the name of Bayer Leverkusen's stadium?
The home of Bayer Leverkusen is BayArena in Leverkusen, which has a capacity of 30,210 spectators.
What is Bayer Leverkusen's league position?
Bayer Leverkusen occupy 6th place in the Bundesliga: 13 points from 8 matches (4 wins, 1 draw, 3 defeats).
Who are Bayer Leverkusen playing next?
Up next: Bayer Leverkusen vs Marseille (Thu 5 Nov · 20:00, UEFA Europa League).
How did Bayer Leverkusen get on in their last league match?
Last time out in the league: Bayer Leverkusen 2–4 VfB Stuttgart, 31/10/26.
Who is the leading scorer at Bayer Leverkusen?
P. Schick is the club's top marksman in the competition, on 11 goals.
Bayer Leverkusen: predictions, table and fixtures
This season Bayer Leverkusen (Germany) play in Bundesliga, UEFA Europa League, DFB-Pokal. This page covers them all: fixtures and results, the league position, season statistics, the squad and the club's top performers. Bundesliga tips can be found on the competition page, and more predictions in the Predictions section.
18+ · Any bet can be lost. Bet responsibly.
