SV Elversberg: competitions in 2026/27
SV Elversberg: upcoming fixtures
SV Elversberg: recent results
SV Elversberg: fixtures and results for the season
Upcoming matches
Matches played this season
Updated: 5 November 2026
SV Elversberg: injuries and absences
Players absent for the previous match, based on reported absences (30/10/26).
- N. Darvichhamstring injury
- J. Gyamerahthigh injury
- L. Seifertankle injury
- T. Zimmerschiedankle injury
SV Elversberg: league standing – Bundesliga
Full table| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 8 | 4-3-1 | 17:14 | 15 | WWDDW | |
| 6 | 8 | 4-1-3 | 18:16 | 13 | LLWWW | |
| 7 | 8 | 4-1-3 | 16:16 | 13 | WLWLD | |
| 8 | 8 | 3-2-3 | 13:18 | 11 | WLWLD | |
| 9 | 8 | 3-1-4 | 17:17 | 10 | LLWLW |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 4 | 3-0-1 | 12:5 | 9 | |
| 6 | 4 | 3-0-1 | 10:5 | 9 | |
| 7 | 4 | 3-0-1 | 12:8 | 9 | |
| 8 | 4 | 2-2-0 | 6:4 | 8 | |
| 9 | 4 | 2-1-1 | 7:7 | 7 |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 4 | 1-1-2 | 4:6 | 4 | |
| 8 | 4 | 1-1-2 | 8:11 | 4 | |
| 9 | 4 | 1-1-2 | 4:8 | 4 | |
| 10 | 4 | 1-1-2 | 6:11 | 4 | |
| 11 | 3 | 1-0-2 | 9:8 | 3 |
SV Elversberg: season stats (Bundesliga)
Cards
Most used formations
4-2-3-1 (8×)
SV Elversberg: player stats (Bundesliga)
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| L. Petkov | MID | 8 | 711 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.17 |
| F. Keidel | MID | 8 | 702 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7.08 |
| M. Krattenmacher | MID | 8 | 386 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 7.05 |
| M. Rohr | DEF | 8 | 712 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.91 |
| William Cole Campbell | MID | 7 | 302 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.82 |
| D. Mokwa | FWD | 8 | 568 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 |
| Ł. Poręba | MID | 8 | 720 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 |
| Francis-Ikechukwu Onyeka | MID | 6 | 250 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.76 |
| L. Pinckert | DEF | 8 | 720 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 |
| L. Sirch | DEF | 7 | 319 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 |
| R. Adam | FWD | 3 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 |
| L. Günther | DEF | 8 | 642 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.57 |
| J. Gyamerah | DEF | 6 | 403 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 |
| N. Mickelson | DEF | 4 | 70 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| F. Schmahl | MID | 4 | 138 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.41 |
| Noah Darvich | MID | 5 | 259 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.41 |
| T. Zimmerschied | MID | 1 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.28 |
| N. Futkeu | FWD | 6 | 148 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.64 |
| L. Schnellbacher | MID | 3 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.87 |
| A. Condé | MID | 3 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.23 |
| F. Le Joncour | DEF | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.07 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Tkl | Int | Blk | Duels | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| L. Petkov | MID | 8 | 711 | 22 | 5 | 3 | 63/133 | 0 | 0 | 7.17 |
| F. Keidel | MID | 8 | 702 | 9 | 17 | 7 | 23/44 | 3 | 0 | 7.08 |
| M. Krattenmacher | MID | 8 | 386 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 36/80 | 1 | 0 | 7.05 |
| M. Rohr | DEF | 8 | 712 | 8 | 18 | 15 | 39/71 | 1 | 0 | 6.91 |
| William Cole Campbell | MID | 7 | 302 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 25/55 | 1 | 0 | 6.82 |
| D. Mokwa | FWD | 8 | 568 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 16/45 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 |
| Ł. Poręba | MID | 8 | 720 | 10 | 17 | 9 | 20/54 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 |
| Francis-Ikechukwu Onyeka | MID | 6 | 250 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 16/33 | 1 | 0 | 6.76 |
| L. Pinckert | DEF | 8 | 720 | 6 | 10 | 9 | 48/85 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 |
| L. Sirch | DEF | 7 | 319 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 22/38 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 |
| R. Adam | FWD | 3 | 45 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4/9 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 |
| L. Günther | DEF | 8 | 642 | 16 | 8 | 2 | 32/64 | 1 | 0 | 6.57 |
| J. Gyamerah | DEF | 6 | 403 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 23/46 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 |
| N. Mickelson | DEF | 4 | 70 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3/9 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| F. Schmahl | MID | 4 | 138 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3/15 | 1 | 0 | 6.41 |
| Noah Darvich | MID | 5 | 259 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11/31 | 1 | 0 | 6.41 |
| T. Zimmerschied | MID | 1 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2/2 | 0 | 0 | 6.28 |
| N. Futkeu | FWD | 6 | 148 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8/21 | 0 | 0 | 5.64 |
| L. Schnellbacher | MID | 3 | 28 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2/3 | 0 | 0 | 4.87 |
| A. Condé | MID | 3 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3/4 | 1 | 0 | 3.23 |
| F. Le Joncour | DEF | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1/2 | 0 | 0 | 2.07 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Conc | Saves | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| N. Kristof | GK | 8 | 720 | 14 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 7.08 |
Each rating is the player's season average in the competition, and the list is sorted by it. Use the squad list below to reach each player's page.
SV Elversberg squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
SV Elversberg transfers
Arrivals
- N. FutkeuEintracht Frankfurt · loan14/8/26
- L. Sirch1. FC Kaiserslautern · free agent20/7/26
- William Cole CampbellBorussia Dortmund · transfer8/7/26
- Ł. PorębaHamburger SV · transfer30/6/26
- Francis-Ikechukwu OnyekaBayer Leverkusen · loan30/6/26
- M. KrattenmacherBayern München · transfer30/6/26
- Noah DarvichVfB Stuttgart · loan30/6/26
- F. GerezgiherEmmen · return from loan29/6/26
Departures
- J. ÇekaCambuur · loan1/9/26
- F. GerezgiherFortuna Düsseldorf · free agent31/8/26
- C. SickingerSV Darmstadt 98 · free agent19/7/26
- Mohammad MahmoudAustria Salzburg · free agent13/7/26
- Jarzinho Ataide Adriano de Nascimento MalangaVfB Stuttgart · return from loan29/6/26
- B. Conté1899 Hoffenheim · return from loan29/6/26
- Ł. PorębaHamburger SV · return from loan29/6/26
- I. PheraiHamburger SV · return from loan29/6/26
SV Elversberg: key facts
SV Elversberg: frequently asked questions
What is the name of SV Elversberg's stadium?
The home of SV Elversberg is URSAPHARM-Arena an der Kaiserlinde in Spiesen-Elversberg, which has a capacity of 11,150 spectators.
What is SV Elversberg's league position?
SV Elversberg occupy 7th place in the Bundesliga: 13 points from 8 matches (4 wins, 1 draw, 3 defeats).
Who are SV Elversberg playing next?
Up next: Borussia Dortmund vs SV Elversberg (Sat 7 Nov · 14:30, Bundesliga).
How did SV Elversberg get on in their last league match?
Last time out in the league: SV Elversberg 4–1 FSV Mainz 05, 30/10/26.
Who is the leading scorer at SV Elversberg?
M. Krattenmacher is the club's top marksman in the competition, on 4 goals.
SV Elversberg: predictions, table and fixtures
This season SV Elversberg (Germany) play in Bundesliga, DFB-Pokal. This page covers them all: fixtures and results, the league position, season statistics, the squad and the club's top performers. Bundesliga tips can be found on the competition page, and more predictions in the Predictions section.
18+ · Any bet can be lost. Bet responsibly.
