Racing Santander: competitions in 2026/27
Racing Santander: upcoming fixtures
Racing Santander: recent results
Racing Santander: fixtures and results for the season
Upcoming matches
Matches played this season
Updated: 5 November 2026
Racing Santander: injuries and absences
Players absent for the previous match, based on reported absences (1/11/26).
- A. Martinmuscle injury
- J. Salinasabsence
Racing Santander: league standing – La Liga
Full table| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 6 | 3-3-0 | 8:4 | 12 | |
| 6 | 6 | 3-2-1 | 11:5 | 11 | |
| 7 | 6 | 3-2-1 | 11:11 | 11 | |
| 8 | 6 | 3-1-2 | 11:6 | 10 | |
| 9 | 5 | 3-1-1 | 9:7 | 10 |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 | 6 | 0-2-4 | 3:11 | 2 | |
| 19 | 5 | 0-0-5 | 0:12 | 0 | |
| 20 | 5 | 0-0-5 | 4:18 | 0 |
Racing Santander: season stats (La Liga)
Cards
Most used formations
4-2-3-1 (8×) · 4-1-4-1 (2×) · 4-1-3-2 (1×)
Racing Santander: player stats (La Liga)
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iñigo Vicente | MID | 11 | 894 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 7.18 |
| M. Zabiri | FWD | 11 | 712 | 8 | 0 | 22 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 7.13 |
| Iván Martín | MID | 9 | 744 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.00 |
| André Almeida | MID | 7 | 244 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6.66 |
| Andrés Martín | MID | 6 | 380 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 |
| G. Puerta | MID | 3 | 268 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.63 |
| Jorge Salinas | DEF | 10 | 811 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 6.61 |
| Sergio Canales | MID | 11 | 823 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 |
| M. Prati | MID | 8 | 594 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 |
| Pablo García | MID | 7 | 306 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.51 |
| J. Belocian | DEF | 7 | 575 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6.41 |
| Álvaro Mantilla | DEF | 10 | 811 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.29 |
| Pedro Felipe | DEF | 5 | 145 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.17 |
| Pablo Ramón | DEF | 9 | 675 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 6.03 |
| Aarón Martín | DEF | 6 | 247 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.79 |
| Asier Villalibre | FWD | 8 | 270 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.76 |
| M. Gueye | MID | 7 | 171 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.66 |
| G. Guliashvili | FWD | 6 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.39 |
| Iker Luque | FWD | 5 | 250 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5.32 |
| Sergio Martínez | MID | 2 | 114 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.80 |
| Facundo González | DEF | 5 | 253 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.46 |
| Manu Hernando | DEF | 5 | 397 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.44 |
| Íñigo Sainz-Maza | MID | 3 | 118 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.81 |
| D. Diaz | MID | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.25 |
| Juan Carlos Arana | FWD | 3 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.56 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Tkl | Int | Blk | Duels | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iñigo Vicente | MID | 11 | 894 | 15 | 6 | 0 | 53/108 | 3 | 0 | 7.18 |
| M. Zabiri | FWD | 11 | 712 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 20/59 | 4 | 0 | 7.13 |
| Iván Martín | MID | 9 | 744 | 21 | 5 | 3 | 46/81 | 2 | 0 | 7.00 |
| André Almeida | MID | 7 | 244 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 20/37 | 0 | 1 | 6.66 |
| Andrés Martín | MID | 6 | 380 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 20/44 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 |
| G. Puerta | MID | 3 | 268 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 18/44 | 1 | 0 | 6.63 |
| Jorge Salinas | DEF | 10 | 811 | 29 | 15 | 4 | 66/114 | 5 | 0 | 6.61 |
| Sergio Canales | MID | 11 | 823 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 46/93 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 |
| M. Prati | MID | 8 | 594 | 16 | 5 | 5 | 30/53 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 |
| Pablo García | MID | 7 | 306 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 13/35 | 0 | 0 | 6.51 |
| J. Belocian | DEF | 7 | 575 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 17/36 | 2 | 0 | 6.41 |
| Álvaro Mantilla | DEF | 10 | 811 | 24 | 8 | 2 | 38/69 | 3 | 0 | 6.29 |
| Pedro Felipe | DEF | 5 | 145 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 6/13 | 1 | 0 | 6.17 |
| Pablo Ramón | DEF | 9 | 675 | 18 | 11 | 3 | 50/78 | 4 | 0 | 6.03 |
| Aarón Martín | DEF | 6 | 247 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 8/23 | 0 | 0 | 5.79 |
| Asier Villalibre | FWD | 8 | 270 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 13/23 | 0 | 0 | 5.76 |
| M. Gueye | MID | 7 | 171 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6/17 | 0 | 0 | 5.66 |
| G. Guliashvili | FWD | 6 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4/11 | 0 | 0 | 5.39 |
| Iker Luque | FWD | 5 | 250 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 14/36 | 1 | 0 | 5.32 |
| Sergio Martínez | MID | 2 | 114 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 7/13 | 0 | 0 | 4.80 |
| Facundo González | DEF | 5 | 253 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 12/26 | 1 | 0 | 4.46 |
| Manu Hernando | DEF | 5 | 397 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 18/30 | 1 | 0 | 4.44 |
| Íñigo Sainz-Maza | MID | 3 | 118 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8/14 | 0 | 0 | 3.81 |
| D. Diaz | MID | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/3 | 0 | 0 | 3.25 |
| Juan Carlos Arana | FWD | 3 | 69 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2/6 | 0 | 0 | 2.56 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Conc | Saves | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Julen Agirrezabala | GK | 11 | 990 | 22 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 |
Each rating is the player's season average in the competition, and the list is sorted by it. Use the squad list below to reach each player's page.
Racing Santander squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
Racing Santander transfers
Arrivals
- Aarón MartínGenoa · transfer31/8/26
- Pablo GarcíaReal Betis · transfer31/8/26
- J. BelocianBayer Leverkusen · loan31/8/26
- André AlmeidaValencia · loan31/8/26
- I. LuqueAtlético Madrid · transfer30/8/26
- M. PratiCagliari · loan25/8/26
- Iván MartínGirona · transfer19/8/26
- Julen AgirrezabalaAthletic Club · transfer9/8/26
Departures
- N. CelorioRayo Majadahonda · free agent1/9/26
- Marco SangalliZaragoza · free agent31/8/26
- G. PuertaOlympiakos Piraeus · transfer31/8/26
- D. DiazFC Andorra · loan31/8/26
- S. FrancoReal Avilés · free agent13/8/26
- Yeray CabanzónValladolid · free agent23/7/26
- Mario GarcíaWidzew Łódź · transfer9/7/26
- Aritz AldasoroOviedo · loan8/7/26
Racing Santander: key facts
Racing Santander: frequently asked questions
What is the name of Racing Santander's stadium?
The home of Racing Santander is Campos de Sport de El Sardinero in Santander, which has a capacity of 22,271 spectators.
What is Racing Santander's league position?
Racing Santander occupy 16th place in the La Liga: 11 points from 11 matches (3 wins, 2 draws, 6 defeats).
Who are Racing Santander playing next?
Up next: Málaga vs Racing Santander (Sat 7 Nov · 13:00, La Liga).
How did Racing Santander get on in their last league match?
Last time out in the league: Racing Santander 0–3 Real Madrid, 1/11/26.
Who is the leading scorer at Racing Santander?
M. Zabiri is the club's top marksman in the competition, on 8 goals.
Racing Santander: predictions, table and fixtures
All about Racing Santander (Spain) in La Liga, Copa del Rey: results and fixtures, league position, stats, squad and goalscorers. The competition page has tips and odds for La Liga matches; for other predictions, go to the Predictions section.
18+ · Any bet can be lost. Bet responsibly.
