Celje: competitions in 2026/27
Celje: upcoming fixtures
Celje: recent results
Celje: fixtures and results for the season
Upcoming matches
Matches played this season
Updated: 5 November 2026
Celje: injuries and absences
Players missing the next match.
- I. Calusicnot in the squad
- J. Piseknot in the squad
- R. Pozegnot in the squad
- Z. L. Seganot in the squad
- S. Sluganot in the squad
- D. Vuklisevicnot in the squad
Celje: league standing – UEFA Europa League
Full table| # | Team | P | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 | 3 | 4:6 | 3 | |
| 28 | 3 | 4:7 | 3 | |
| 29 | 3 | 2:7 | 1 | |
| 30 | 3 | 1:6 | 1 | |
| 31 | 3 | 2:9 | 1 |
Celje: season stats (UEFA Champions League)
Cards
Most used formations
4-3-3 (2×) · 4-2-3-1 (2×) · 4-4-2 (1×)
Celje: player stats (UEFA Champions League)
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Papa Mustapha Daniel | MID | 5 | 150 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7.20 |
| S. Sešlar | MID | 6 | 210 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.10 |
| Y. Dukuly | FWD | 6 | 92 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.95 |
| M. Zabukovnik | MID | 6 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.95 |
| L. Koútris | DEF | 4 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 |
| A. Tutyškinas | DEF | 5 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.90 |
| M. Ivanšek | MID | 3 | 97 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 |
| M. Avdyli | DEF | 6 | 210 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.75 |
| I. Ćalušić | DEF | 3 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| M. Kvesić | MID | 6 | 191 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 |
| B. Verbič | MID | 3 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.55 |
| M. Poplatnik | FWD | 3 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| D. Hrka | DEF | 6 | 195 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| A. Dionkou | DEF | 4 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 |
| P. Širvys | DEF | 6 | 150 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 |
| A. Kučys | FWD | 6 | 98 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 |
| A. Kotnik | MID | 5 | 112 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 6.20 |
| D. Vukliševič | DEF | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| R. Požeg | FWD | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| V. Tusha | FWD | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Tkl | Int | Blk | Duels | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Papa Mustapha Daniel | MID | 5 | 150 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6/12 | 3 | 0 | 7.20 |
| S. Sešlar | MID | 6 | 210 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 11/23 | 1 | 0 | 7.10 |
| Y. Dukuly | FWD | 6 | 92 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6/11 | 1 | 0 | 6.95 |
| M. Zabukovnik | MID | 6 | 210 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 7/13 | 2 | 0 | 6.95 |
| L. Koútris | DEF | 4 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 |
| A. Tutyškinas | DEF | 5 | 210 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 3/10 | 3 | 0 | 6.90 |
| M. Ivanšek | MID | 3 | 97 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3/12 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 |
| M. Avdyli | DEF | 6 | 210 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 9/31 | 3 | 0 | 6.75 |
| I. Ćalušić | DEF | 3 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1/4 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| M. Kvesić | MID | 6 | 191 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 11/13 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 |
| B. Verbič | MID | 3 | 80 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7/12 | 2 | 0 | 6.55 |
| M. Poplatnik | FWD | 3 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1/4 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| D. Hrka | DEF | 6 | 195 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5/9 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| A. Dionkou | DEF | 4 | 60 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4/9 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 |
| P. Širvys | DEF | 6 | 150 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9/16 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 |
| A. Kučys | FWD | 6 | 98 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2/8 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 |
| A. Kotnik | MID | 5 | 112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4/12 | 0 | 1 | 6.20 |
| D. Vukliševič | DEF | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| R. Požeg | FWD | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| V. Tusha | FWD | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Conc | Saves | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Žan-Luk Leban | GK | 6 | 210 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 |
Each rating is the player's season average in the competition, and the list is sorted by it. Use the squad list below to reach each player's page.
Celje squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
Celje transfers
Arrivals
- L. TičićNizhny Novgorod · transfer2/9/26
- Ž. ŽužekGençlerbirliği S.K. · free agent1/9/26
- B. KramerKonyaspor · transfer31/8/26
- Luka Sega ZanOlimpija Ljubljana · free agent4/8/26
- B. VerbičLevadiakos · free agent30/7/26
- A. DionkouOmonia Nicosia · free agent9/7/26
- Y. DukulyAdelaide United · free agent9/7/26
- L. CehAluminij · free agent8/7/26
Departures
- N. VukasovićVelež · free agent6/10/26
- G. VodebKrka · loan3/9/26
- M. KavcicBrinje-Grosuplje · loan3/9/26
- L. CehBeltinci · loan31/8/26
- J. PranjićHNK Gorica · loan11/8/26
- David CastroRacing Ferrol · free agent6/8/26
- F. JevšenakMura · loan30/7/26
- Z. ŽužekDravinja · loan29/7/26
Celje: key facts
Celje: frequently asked questions
What is the name of Celje's stadium?
The home of Celje is Stadion Z'dežele in Celje, which has a capacity of 13,059 spectators.
Who are Celje playing next?
Up next: Sturm Graz vs Celje (Thu 5 Nov · 20:00, UEFA Europa League).
How did Celje get on in their last league match?
Last time out in the league: Celje 1–2 Slovan Bratislava, 26/8/26.
Who is the leading scorer at Celje?
S. Sešlar is the club's top marksman in the competition, on 1 goal.
Celje: predictions, table and fixtures
Celje (Slovenia) this season in all their competitions (UEFA Champions League, UEFA Europa League, 1. SNL, Cup): fixtures still to come, recent scores, place in the league, season stats and the main players. Our UEFA Champions League predictions are on the league page, and every other prediction is on the Predictions page.
18+ · Any bet can be lost. Bet responsibly.
