Kilmarnock: competitions in 2026/27
Kilmarnock: upcoming fixtures
Kilmarnock: recent results
Kilmarnock: fixtures and results for the season
Upcoming matches
Matches played this season
Updated: 5 November 2026
Kilmarnock: league standing – Scottish Premiership
Full table| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 12 | 3-3-6 | 14:20 | 12 | WDLLL | |
| 10 | 11 | 3-2-6 | 12:14 | 11 | LLWLD | |
| 11 | 12 | 2-3-7 | 13:28 | 9 | DLLWL | |
| 12 | 11 | 2-2-7 | 11:17 | 8 | DLLLD |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 6 | 2-1-3 | 5:5 | 7 | |
| 10 | 6 | 2-1-3 | 4:8 | 7 | |
| 11 | 6 | 1-2-3 | 7:15 | 5 | |
| 12 | 6 | 0-1-5 | 5:11 | 1 |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 6 | 1-2-3 | 5:10 | 5 | |
| 11 | 5 | 1-1-3 | 7:9 | 4 | |
| 12 | 6 | 1-1-4 | 6:13 | 4 |
Kilmarnock: season stats (Scottish Premiership)
Cards
Most used formations
4-2-3-1 (5×) · 3-4-1-2 (2×) · 4-4-1-1 (1×)
Kilmarnock: player stats (Scottish Premiership)
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G. Kiltie | MID | 12 | 1003 | 3 | 0 | 20 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 6.99 |
| C. Burke | FWD | 1 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| N. Cleșcenco | MID | 5 | 174 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.85 |
| T. John-Jules | FWD | 12 | 770 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 6.80 |
| T. Lowery | MID | 12 | 1060 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.77 |
| D. Daniels | FWD | 9 | 268 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.75 |
| G. Stanger | DEF | 12 | 1061 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6.69 |
| C. McCarthy | DEF | 10 | 885 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6.56 |
| J. Yfeko | DEF | 2 | 135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 |
| A. Tshibola | MID | 10 | 691 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 6.54 |
| B. Rice | MID | 7 | 253 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.49 |
| M. O'Hara | MID | 8 | 240 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 |
| J. Hugill | FWD | 12 | 1066 | 2 | 2 | 21 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 6.45 |
| M. Schjønning-Larsen | DEF | 12 | 993 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6.44 |
| J. Brandon | DEF | 12 | 753 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.31 |
| E. Ring | DEF | 10 | 746 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.91 |
| E. Brown | DEF | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 |
| Michael-John Kamson-Kamara | DEF | 5 | 213 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.37 |
| I. Owen | FWD | 4 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.03 |
| R. Deas | DEF | 3 | 160 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.61 |
| R. McKenzie | MID | 4 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.22 |
| J. Meier | DEF | 2 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.87 |
| Roshaun Mathurin | FWD | 1 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.10 |
| C. Burke | FWD | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Tkl | Int | Blk | Duels | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G. Kiltie | MID | 12 | 1003 | 11 | 8 | 7 | 52/108 | 1 | 0 | 6.99 |
| C. Burke | FWD | 1 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4/5 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| N. Cleșcenco | MID | 5 | 174 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 12/24 | 1 | 0 | 6.85 |
| T. John-Jules | FWD | 12 | 770 | 18 | 5 | 3 | 65/141 | 2 | 0 | 6.80 |
| T. Lowery | MID | 12 | 1060 | 19 | 4 | 7 | 40/88 | 1 | 0 | 6.77 |
| D. Daniels | FWD | 9 | 268 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 17/46 | 1 | 0 | 6.75 |
| G. Stanger | DEF | 12 | 1061 | 25 | 14 | 10 | 66/102 | 3 | 0 | 6.69 |
| C. McCarthy | DEF | 10 | 885 | 14 | 21 | 6 | 48/81 | 3 | 0 | 6.56 |
| J. Yfeko | DEF | 2 | 135 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 6/14 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 |
| A. Tshibola | MID | 10 | 691 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 44/104 | 2 | 0 | 6.54 |
| B. Rice | MID | 7 | 253 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 6/22 | 2 | 0 | 6.49 |
| M. O'Hara | MID | 8 | 240 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 18/26 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 |
| J. Hugill | FWD | 12 | 1066 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 26/113 | 2 | 0 | 6.45 |
| M. Schjønning-Larsen | DEF | 12 | 993 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 31/67 | 2 | 0 | 6.44 |
| J. Brandon | DEF | 12 | 753 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 27/72 | 3 | 0 | 6.31 |
| E. Ring | DEF | 10 | 746 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 36/83 | 0 | 0 | 5.91 |
| E. Brown | DEF | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6/8 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 |
| Michael-John Kamson-Kamara | DEF | 5 | 213 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 11/23 | 1 | 0 | 5.37 |
| I. Owen | FWD | 4 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4/13 | 0 | 0 | 5.03 |
| R. Deas | DEF | 3 | 160 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 11/18 | 0 | 0 | 4.61 |
| R. McKenzie | MID | 4 | 61 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3/6 | 0 | 0 | 3.22 |
| J. Meier | DEF | 2 | 59 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1/4 | 0 | 0 | 2.87 |
| Roshaun Mathurin | FWD | 1 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2/5 | 0 | 0 | 2.10 |
| C. Burke | FWD | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Conc | Saves | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M. Stryjek | GK | 6 | 540 | 14 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 7.70 |
| C. Ferrie | GK | 4 | 360 | 6 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 4.69 |
| N. Mantl | GK | 2 | 180 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.96 |
Each rating is the player's season average in the competition, and the list is sorted by it. Use the squad list below to reach each player's page.
Kilmarnock squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
Kilmarnock transfers
Arrivals
- N. MantlArouca · free agent15/10/26
- Michael-John Kamson-KamaraHeart Of Midlothian · loan2/9/26
- C. McCarthyHull City · loan17/8/26
- J. YfekoExeter City · transfer30/7/26
- J. MeierSSV Ulm 1846 · free agent30/7/26
- E. RingLincoln · transfer3/7/26
- M. O'HaraST Mirren · free agent30/6/26
- I. OwenBarry Town · transfer30/6/26
Departures
- K. MagennisArbroath · free agent10/9/26
- S. DuruhSheffield Wednesday · free agent6/9/26
- R. McCrorieNK Varaždin · free agent27/8/26
- J. ThomsonSwindon Town · transfer27/8/26
- E. BrownGlentoran · loan24/8/26
- S. TiffoneyRaith Rovers · loan20/8/26
- B. AndersonLivingston · free agent31/7/26
- R. EllisQueen of the South · loan30/7/26
Kilmarnock: key facts
Kilmarnock: frequently asked questions
What is the name of Kilmarnock's stadium?
The home of Kilmarnock is The BBSP Stadium Rugby Park in Kilmarnock, which has a capacity of 18,128 spectators.
What is Kilmarnock's league position?
Kilmarnock occupy 11th place in the Scottish Premiership: 9 points from 12 matches (2 wins, 3 draws, 7 defeats).
Who are Kilmarnock playing next?
Up next: Celtic vs Kilmarnock (Sun 8 Nov · 16:00, Scottish Premiership).
How did Kilmarnock get on in their last league match?
Last time out in the league: Kilmarnock 2–2 ST Johnstone, 31/10/26.
Who is the leading scorer at Kilmarnock?
G. Kiltie is the club's top marksman in the competition, on 3 goals.
Kilmarnock: predictions, table and fixtures
This season Kilmarnock (Scotland) play in Scottish Premiership, EFL Cup. This page covers them all: fixtures and results, the league position, season statistics, the squad and the club's top performers. Scottish Premiership tips can be found on the competition page, and more predictions in the Predictions section.
18+ · Any bet can be lost. Bet responsibly.
