Stevenage: competitions in 2026/27
Stevenage: upcoming fixtures
Stevenage: recent results
Stevenage: fixtures and results for the season
Upcoming matches
Matches played this season
Updated: 5 November 2026
Stevenage: league standing – League One
Full table| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | 13 | 5-2-6 | 19:14 | 17 | WLLWD | |
| 15 | 14 | 4-5-5 | 18:21 | 17 | LWDDL | |
| 16 | 12 | 4-4-4 | 17:13 | 16 | DLWLW | |
| 17 | 12 | 3-5-4 | 13:14 | 14 | WDWLL | |
| 18 | 13 | 3-4-6 | 9:21 | 13 | LDLLL |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 7 | 3-2-2 | 12:11 | 11 | |
| 9 | 7 | 2-4-1 | 14:5 | 10 | |
| 10 | 6 | 3-1-2 | 9:6 | 10 | |
| 11 | 7 | 2-4-1 | 12:10 | 10 | |
| 12 | 7 | 3-1-3 | 8:7 | 10 |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | 7 | 2-2-3 | 10:11 | 8 | |
| 13 | 7 | 2-1-4 | 6:11 | 7 | |
| 14 | 6 | 1-3-2 | 8:7 | 6 | |
| 15 | 7 | 1-3-3 | 8:8 | 6 | |
| 16 | 6 | 1-3-2 | 6:8 | 6 |
Stevenage: season stats (League One)
Cards
Most used formations
4-4-1-1 (1×)
Stevenage: player stats (League One)
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D. Kemp | MID | 11 | 958 | 3 | 2 | 18 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 7.20 |
| Wanya Marçal | MID | 2 | 132 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 |
| J. Magennis | FWD | 12 | 876 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7.07 |
| L. Freestone | DEF | 7 | 630 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.96 |
| C. Piergianni | DEF | 12 | 1080 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.93 |
| T. Vancooten | DEF | 12 | 1065 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.88 |
| L. James-Wildin | DEF | 10 | 872 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.80 |
| P. Patterson | MID | 10 | 416 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 |
| S. Earley | DEF | 10 | 561 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.78 |
| J. Roberts | MID | 6 | 323 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 |
| O. Sanderson | FWD | 12 | 597 | 3 | 0 | 20 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 |
| D. Phillips | MID | 12 | 1018 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.73 |
| J. Houghton | MID | 6 | 117 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 |
| M. Mellon | FWD | 10 | 309 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 |
| J. Pattenden | MID | 1 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| M. Smith | MID | 5 | 191 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 |
| B. Broggio | FWD | 9 | 397 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 |
| L. Thompson | MID | 12 | 757 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.61 |
| T. Taylor | MID | 9 | 189 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.41 |
| J. Reid | FWD | 2 | 164 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.15 |
| K. Casey | DEF | 2 | 118 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.35 |
| C. Campbell | MID | 2 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.01 |
| T. Turhan | FWD | 1 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.70 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Tkl | Int | Blk | Duels | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D. Kemp | MID | 11 | 958 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 32/85 | 1 | 0 | 7.20 |
| Wanya Marçal | MID | 2 | 132 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7/13 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 |
| J. Magennis | FWD | 12 | 876 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 74/162 | 1 | 0 | 7.07 |
| L. Freestone | DEF | 7 | 630 | 20 | 5 | 8 | 45/65 | 3 | 0 | 6.96 |
| C. Piergianni | DEF | 12 | 1080 | 24 | 15 | 8 | 105/147 | 2 | 0 | 6.93 |
| T. Vancooten | DEF | 12 | 1065 | 20 | 14 | 8 | 64/104 | 1 | 0 | 6.88 |
| L. James-Wildin | DEF | 10 | 872 | 24 | 18 | 1 | 51/91 | 2 | 0 | 6.80 |
| P. Patterson | MID | 10 | 416 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 15/37 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 |
| S. Earley | DEF | 10 | 561 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 53/82 | 3 | 0 | 6.78 |
| J. Roberts | MID | 6 | 323 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 29/46 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 |
| O. Sanderson | FWD | 12 | 597 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 33/77 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 |
| D. Phillips | MID | 12 | 1018 | 36 | 9 | 6 | 59/118 | 3 | 0 | 6.73 |
| J. Houghton | MID | 6 | 117 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 15/22 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 |
| M. Mellon | FWD | 10 | 309 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 18/52 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 |
| J. Pattenden | MID | 1 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0/1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| M. Smith | MID | 5 | 191 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 11/18 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 |
| B. Broggio | FWD | 9 | 397 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 16/45 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 |
| L. Thompson | MID | 12 | 757 | 16 | 13 | 1 | 48/81 | 2 | 0 | 6.61 |
| T. Taylor | MID | 9 | 189 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 14/21 | 0 | 0 | 6.41 |
| J. Reid | FWD | 2 | 164 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5/15 | 0 | 0 | 6.15 |
| K. Casey | DEF | 2 | 118 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5/9 | 0 | 0 | 4.35 |
| C. Campbell | MID | 2 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1/3 | 0 | 0 | 4.01 |
| T. Turhan | FWD | 1 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1/2 | 0 | 0 | 2.70 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Conc | Saves | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T. Setford | GK | 8 | 720 | 5 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 6.49 |
| F. Marschall | GK | 3 | 270 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.07 |
| D. Barden | GK | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.65 |
Each rating is the player's season average in the competition, and the list is sorted by it. Use the squad list below to reach each player's page.
Stevenage squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
Stevenage transfers
Arrivals
- Wanya MarçalLeicester · free agent14/9/26
- M. SmithWigan · free agent6/9/26
- T. SetfordArsenal · loan31/8/26
- K. CaseyWest Ham · loan31/8/26
- T. TurhanBaşakşehir · loan31/8/26
- M. MellonBurnley · transfer17/8/26
- D. BardenNorwich · free agent4/8/26
- J. MagennisExeter City · free agent30/6/26
Departures
- B. LubalaColchester · free agent24/9/26
- Joe KnightSutton United · loan7/9/26
- D. ButlerSwindon Town · loan31/8/26
- F. MarschallMillwall · transfer31/8/26
- J. TaylorExeter City · loan31/8/26
- J. ReidReading · transfer30/8/26
- J. MalcolmYork · loan25/8/26
- F. NorrisBishop's Stortford · loan5/8/26
Stevenage: key facts
Stevenage: frequently asked questions
What is the name of Stevenage's stadium?
The home of Stevenage is The Lamex Stadium in Stevenage, Hertfordshire, which has a capacity of 7,100 spectators.
What is Stevenage's league position?
Stevenage occupy 16th place in the League One: 16 points from 12 matches (4 wins, 4 draws, 4 defeats).
Who are Stevenage playing next?
Up next: Oxford United vs Stevenage (Sat 7 Nov · 15:00, FA Cup).
How did Stevenage get on in their last league match?
Last time out in the league: Leicester 2–2 Stevenage, 31/10/26.
Who is the leading scorer at Stevenage?
M. Mellon is the club's top marksman in the competition, on 5 goals.
Stevenage: predictions, table and fixtures
Stevenage (England) this season in all their competitions (League One, EFL Cup, EFL Trophy, FA Cup): fixtures still to come, recent scores, place in the league, season stats and the main players. Our League One predictions are on the league page, and every other prediction is on the Predictions page.
18+ · Any bet can be lost. Bet responsibly.
