Crewe: competitions in 2026/27
Crewe: upcoming fixtures
Crewe: recent results
Crewe: fixtures and results for the season
Upcoming matches
Matches played this season
Updated: 5 November 2026
Crewe: league standing – League Two
Full table| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 13 | 7-5-1 | 28:18 | 26 | DWDLW | |
| 3 | 13 | 5-7-1 | 21:12 | 22 | WLWDD | |
| 4 | 14 | 5-7-2 | 17:17 | 22 | DLLWW | |
| 5 | 14 | 6-3-5 | 23:25 | 21 | LWWLL | |
| 6 | 14 | 5-5-4 | 24:18 | 20 | WWDLL |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 7 | 4-1-2 | 13:8 | 13 | |
| 10 | 7 | 3-4-0 | 13:8 | 13 | |
| 11 | 7 | 3-4-0 | 12:8 | 13 | |
| 12 | 7 | 4-1-2 | 11:8 | 13 | |
| 13 | 7 | 3-3-1 | 16:9 | 12 |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 7 | 2-5-0 | 11:6 | 11 | |
| 4 | 7 | 3-2-2 | 12:10 | 11 | |
| 5 | 7 | 2-3-2 | 5:9 | 9 | |
| 6 | 7 | 2-2-3 | 9:14 | 8 | |
| 7 | 7 | 1-4-2 | 11:10 | 7 |
Crewe: season stats (League Two)
Cards
Most used formations
4-2-3-1 (11×) · 4-4-2 (2×) · 3-4-3 (1×)
Crewe: player stats (League Two)
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M. Demetriou | DEF | 5 | 310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.32 |
| J. Gibson | MID | 14 | 938 | 5 | 2 | 22 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 7.09 |
| J. Lankester | FWD | 9 | 578 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 |
| L. Offord | DEF | 14 | 1260 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.85 |
| J. March | FWD | 14 | 1220 | 3 | 2 | 19 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 6.75 |
| M. Holíček | MID | 13 | 999 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.69 |
| O. Lunt | MID | 7 | 455 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.68 |
| L. Billington | DEF | 14 | 1242 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.59 |
| R. Hutchinson | DEF | 9 | 635 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.57 |
| J. Stephenson | DEF | 13 | 1170 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.55 |
| J. Tabiner | MID | 14 | 909 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 |
| J. White | MID | 13 | 760 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 6.49 |
| C. Thomas | MID | 7 | 231 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.43 |
| A. Thibaut | FWD | 13 | 394 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.42 |
| Calum Agius | MID | 12 | 631 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6.26 |
| C. McNeill | FWD | 13 | 399 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5.98 |
| Kyle Ure | MID | 9 | 461 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.66 |
| L. Moore | MID | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.35 |
| Stan Dancey | DEF | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.47 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Tkl | Int | Blk | Duels | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M. Demetriou | DEF | 5 | 310 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 27/45 | 2 | 0 | 7.32 |
| J. Gibson | MID | 14 | 938 | 14 | 4 | 4 | 53/114 | 1 | 0 | 7.09 |
| J. Lankester | FWD | 9 | 578 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 22/57 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 |
| L. Offord | DEF | 14 | 1260 | 16 | 28 | 9 | 71/126 | 1 | 0 | 6.85 |
| J. March | FWD | 14 | 1220 | 15 | 3 | 6 | 102/233 | 2 | 0 | 6.75 |
| M. Holíček | MID | 13 | 999 | 33 | 12 | 2 | 67/124 | 1 | 0 | 6.69 |
| O. Lunt | MID | 7 | 455 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 34/66 | 1 | 0 | 6.68 |
| L. Billington | DEF | 14 | 1242 | 14 | 17 | 6 | 58/109 | 1 | 0 | 6.59 |
| R. Hutchinson | DEF | 9 | 635 | 17 | 9 | 2 | 43/70 | 1 | 0 | 6.57 |
| J. Stephenson | DEF | 13 | 1170 | 13 | 22 | 5 | 73/123 | 2 | 0 | 6.55 |
| J. Tabiner | MID | 14 | 909 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 31/87 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 |
| J. White | MID | 13 | 760 | 16 | 14 | 4 | 53/106 | 3 | 0 | 6.49 |
| C. Thomas | MID | 7 | 231 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 11/23 | 1 | 0 | 6.43 |
| A. Thibaut | FWD | 13 | 394 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 25/70 | 0 | 0 | 6.42 |
| Calum Agius | MID | 12 | 631 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 20/62 | 2 | 0 | 6.26 |
| C. McNeill | FWD | 13 | 399 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 23/75 | 1 | 0 | 5.98 |
| Kyle Ure | MID | 9 | 461 | 17 | 8 | 3 | 27/63 | 1 | 0 | 5.66 |
| L. Moore | MID | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | 0 | 0 | 3.35 |
| Stan Dancey | DEF | 1 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2/3 | 0 | 0 | 1.47 |
Each rating is the player's season average in the competition, and the list is sorted by it. Use the squad list below to reach each player's page.
Crewe squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
Crewe transfers
Arrivals
- J. StephensonBrentford · loan20/8/26
- Kyle UreCeltic · loan20/8/26
- C. McNeillSheffield Wednesday · loan12/8/26
- J. WhiteNewcastle · transfer15/7/26
- L. OffordMilton Keynes Dons · free agent30/6/26
- F. RobertsGeorge Washington · free agent30/6/26
- J. GibsonDoncaster · free agent30/6/26
- F. RobertsChester · return from loan30/5/26
Departures
- P. CrokerMorton · loan1/9/26
- O. BogleTruro City · free agent26/8/26
- Isaac IrwinPreston · transfer18/8/26
- F. RobertsBrackley Town · loan6/8/26
- F. RobertsBedford Town · loan6/8/26
- Finley RobertsBrackley Town · loan6/8/26
- D. RankineEastleigh · loan5/8/26
- Alfie Jones-MellorChester · free agent31/7/26
Crewe: key facts
Crewe: frequently asked questions
What is the name of Crewe's stadium?
The home of Crewe is Mornflake Stadium in Crewe, Cheshire, which has a capacity of 10,153 spectators.
What is Crewe's league position?
Crewe occupy 4th place in the League Two: 22 points from 14 matches (5 wins, 7 draws, 2 defeats).
Who are Crewe playing next?
Up next: Crewe vs AFC Wimbledon (Sat 7 Nov · 15:00, FA Cup).
How did Crewe get on in their last league match?
Last time out in the league: Crewe 1–1 Barnet, 31/10/26.
Who is the leading scorer at Crewe?
J. Gibson is the club's top marksman in the competition, on 6 goals.
Crewe: predictions, table and fixtures
Crewe (England) this season in all their competitions (League Two, EFL Cup, EFL Trophy, FA Cup): fixtures still to come, recent scores, place in the league, season stats and the main players. Our League Two predictions are on the league page, and every other prediction is on the Predictions page.
18+ · Any bet can be lost. Bet responsibly.
