Gillingham: competitions in 2026/27
Gillingham: upcoming fixtures
Gillingham: recent results
Gillingham: fixtures and results for the season
Upcoming matches
Matches played this season
Updated: 5 November 2026
Gillingham: league standing – League Two
Full table| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 14 | 5-5-4 | 24:18 | 20 | WWDLL | |
| 7 | 14 | 5-5-4 | 24:21 | 20 | LLWDD | |
| 8 | 14 | 5-5-4 | 20:19 | 20 | WLDLW | |
| 9 | 14 | 4-7-3 | 23:17 | 19 | DWDWD | |
| 10 | 14 | 5-4-5 | 24:21 | 19 | LWDLD |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 | 7 | 3-1-3 | 10:13 | 10 | |
| 20 | 6 | 2-3-1 | 6:6 | 9 | |
| 21 | 7 | 2-3-2 | 8:9 | 9 | |
| 22 | 7 | 2-2-3 | 4:4 | 8 | |
| 23 | 7 | 1-5-1 | 13:15 | 8 |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 6 | 3-3-0 | 13:8 | 12 | |
| 3 | 7 | 2-5-0 | 11:6 | 11 | |
| 4 | 7 | 3-2-2 | 12:10 | 11 | |
| 5 | 7 | 2-3-2 | 5:9 | 9 | |
| 6 | 7 | 2-2-3 | 9:14 | 8 |
Gillingham: season stats (League Two)
Cards
Most used formations
3-4-2-1 (8×) · 3-4-3 (5×) · 3-1-4-2 (1×)
Gillingham: player stats (League Two)
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J. Brophy | FWD | 14 | 1253 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 7.28 |
| E. King | MID | 4 | 276 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.93 |
| Ronan Hale | FWD | 14 | 1120 | 6 | 1 | 27 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 6.90 |
| O. Beckles | DEF | 14 | 1260 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6.90 |
| L. Gordon | DEF | 1 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| S. Palmer-Houlden | FWD | 1 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| N. Freeman | MID | 14 | 1228 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 |
| C. Antwi | MID | 3 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 |
| T. Eaves | FWD | 6 | 203 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 |
| L. Sillah | FWD | 9 | 509 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.66 |
| M. Luxton | MID | 3 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 |
| Z. Albarus | MID | 1 | 231 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.63 |
| Z. Obiero | MID | 1 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| E. Coleman | MID | 5 | 202 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.59 |
| Conor McManus | DEF | 8 | 590 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6.58 |
| G. McCleary | MID | 11 | 353 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.57 |
| W. Goodwin | FWD | 7 | 320 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.57 |
| A. Smith | DEF | 14 | 1215 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.54 |
| R. McKenzie | MID | 12 | 951 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6.54 |
| A. Little | MID | 7 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.47 |
| K. Harris | MID | 2 | 142 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.25 |
| L. Dobbs | DEF | 12 | 932 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 6.24 |
| H. Waldock | MID | 12 | 819 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.04 |
| S. Kendall | MID | 10 | 136 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5.89 |
| J. Daley | DEF | 8 | 300 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5.78 |
| B. Dack | MID | 5 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.34 |
| H. Webster | DEF | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Tkl | Int | Blk | Duels | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J. Brophy | FWD | 14 | 1253 | 21 | 15 | 4 | 67/128 | 2 | 0 | 7.28 |
| E. King | MID | 4 | 276 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 10/17 | 1 | 0 | 6.93 |
| Ronan Hale | FWD | 14 | 1120 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 34/102 | 3 | 0 | 6.90 |
| O. Beckles | DEF | 14 | 1260 | 28 | 17 | 8 | 83/126 | 2 | 0 | 6.90 |
| L. Gordon | DEF | 1 | 37 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3/5 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| S. Palmer-Houlden | FWD | 1 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6/11 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| N. Freeman | MID | 14 | 1228 | 23 | 11 | 8 | 56/106 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 |
| C. Antwi | MID | 3 | 63 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4/9 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 |
| T. Eaves | FWD | 6 | 203 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21/46 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 |
| L. Sillah | FWD | 9 | 509 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 53/116 | 1 | 0 | 6.66 |
| M. Luxton | MID | 3 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2/3 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 |
| Z. Albarus | MID | 1 | 231 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 24/52 | 1 | 0 | 6.63 |
| Z. Obiero | MID | 1 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1/1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| E. Coleman | MID | 5 | 202 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 16/29 | 2 | 0 | 6.59 |
| Conor McManus | DEF | 8 | 590 | 19 | 8 | 0 | 43/72 | 3 | 0 | 6.58 |
| G. McCleary | MID | 11 | 353 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 13/36 | 3 | 0 | 6.57 |
| W. Goodwin | FWD | 7 | 320 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 22/54 | 1 | 0 | 6.57 |
| A. Smith | DEF | 14 | 1215 | 16 | 17 | 5 | 64/107 | 1 | 0 | 6.54 |
| R. McKenzie | MID | 12 | 951 | 11 | 10 | 6 | 35/74 | 4 | 0 | 6.54 |
| A. Little | MID | 7 | 360 | 3 | 11 | 3 | 22/43 | 3 | 0 | 6.47 |
| K. Harris | MID | 2 | 142 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 3/19 | 2 | 0 | 6.25 |
| L. Dobbs | DEF | 12 | 932 | 14 | 25 | 4 | 78/135 | 4 | 0 | 6.24 |
| H. Waldock | MID | 12 | 819 | 11 | 9 | 3 | 39/112 | 1 | 0 | 6.04 |
| S. Kendall | MID | 10 | 136 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4/18 | 0 | 0 | 5.89 |
| J. Daley | DEF | 8 | 300 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 24/40 | 2 | 0 | 5.78 |
| B. Dack | MID | 5 | 85 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1/4 | 0 | 0 | 5.34 |
| H. Webster | DEF | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Conc | Saves | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| O. Wright | GK | 8 | 1080 | 11 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 |
| A. Maynard-Brewer | GK | 2 | 180 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.10 |
Each rating is the player's season average in the competition, and the list is sorted by it. Use the squad list below to reach each player's page.
Gillingham squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
Gillingham transfers
Arrivals
- T. EavesNorthampton · free agent28/9/26
- R. LuthraEastbourne Borough · free agent25/9/26
- Z. ObieroLeyton Orient · loan1/9/26
- E. KingCardiff · transfer31/8/26
- J. DaleyMiddlesbrough · loan29/8/26
- L. SillahNottingham Forest · loan26/8/26
- A. Maynard-BrewerSheffield Wednesday · loan14/8/26
- O. MasonMansfield Town · loan6/8/26
Departures
- M. ClarkHartlepool · free agent8/10/26
- J. WilliamsEastleigh · free agent23/9/26
- A. RoweAFC Hornchurch · free agent27/8/26
- A. Maynard-BrewerSheffield Wednesday · return from loan25/8/26
- C. MastersonReading · free agent24/8/26
- J. TurnerNewport County · free agent20/8/26
- S. Palmer-HouldenMotherwell · transfer18/8/26
- O. MasonMansfield Town · return from loan8/8/26
Gillingham: key facts
Gillingham: frequently asked questions
What is the name of Gillingham's stadium?
The home of Gillingham is Priestfield Stadium in Gillingham, Kent, which has a capacity of 11,582 spectators.
What is Gillingham's league position?
Gillingham occupy 8th place in the League Two: 20 points from 14 matches (5 wins, 5 draws, 4 defeats).
Who are Gillingham playing next?
Up next: Gillingham vs Barrow (Sat 7 Nov · 15:00, FA Cup).
How did Gillingham get on in their last league match?
Last time out in the league: Shrewsbury 1–2 Gillingham, 31/10/26.
Who is the leading scorer at Gillingham?
Ronan Hale is the club's top marksman in the competition, on 6 goals.
Gillingham: predictions, table and fixtures
All about Gillingham (England) in League Two, EFL Cup, EFL Trophy, FA Cup: results and fixtures, league position, stats, squad and goalscorers. The competition page has tips and odds for League Two matches; for other predictions, go to the Predictions section.
18+ · Any bet can be lost. Bet responsibly.
